Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Emmy van Leersum at Stedelijk Museum, 1979,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Emmy van Leersum at Stedelijk Museum, 1979, Cat. Emmy van Leersum im Stedelijk, Amsterdam 1979.,See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM ZWART 1867 Warffum - 1947 AmsterdamWILLEM ZWART 1867 Warffum - 1947 Amsterdam LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIE IM ABENDLICHT Aquarell auf Papier. SM 22 x 15 cm (R. 47,5 x 38,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'W. Zwart (18)99'. Im PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam -A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam - 1659 Antwerp)Im Zentrum handkolorierter Kupferstich von Theodor van Merlen, unten rechts signiert. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MATTEL Konv. Ken u. Skipper Outfits, neuw. imMATTEL Konv. Ken u. Skipper Outfits, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., Outfit # 7229, 7762, 7251, 7773, 7775, 3293, 7758, Kart. haben Alterungsspuren, 2 Teile Haarteile-SetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Blue & White Delft Porcelain TilesGroup of nine antique blue and white Delft porcelain tiles; each depicting various flora, fauna and figural scenes; two bearing the label of Eduard Kramer Amsterdam, reading Certificaat / dit is een aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Wappen von AmsterdamPokal mit dem Wappen von Amsterdam Hessen, Altmündener Hütte, um 1760 Glockenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Im Balusterschaft eine, im Kuppaansatz sieben eingestochene LufSee Sold Price
Sold20241795-1803 JAMES COOK TRAVELS 13 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 200 ENGRAVINGS antiqueREIZEN RONDOM DE WAERELD, door JAMES COOK, vertaald door J.D.PASTEUR (Translated by J.D. Pasteur) Leyden, Amsterdam and The Hague, Honkoop Allart and Van Cleef, 1795-1803 First edition in Dutch LanguaSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle Near Top POP! $20 Graded ms65+ By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1909-p Near Top POP! Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER AND ENAMEL RETICULATED VASE in the manner of HiratsA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER AND ENAMEL RETICULATED VASE in the manner of Hiratsuka Mohei. 13 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) African Large Cat Skull Mounts, PA RESIDENT ONLY(2) African large cat skull mounts, PA RESIDENT ONLY 13"L and 14"L each on 14" and 17" H wood plaques.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romare Bearden - Tenor SermonArtist: Romare Bearden Title: Tenor Sermon Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25in. by 34.5in. Edition: from the limited edition of 175 Suite: Jazz Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGATE CARVING TWO FISH SNUFF BOTTLEOf flattened form, the snuff bottle's front cleverly carved with two fishes swimming in river stream, utilizing the natural agate colors, complete with en-suite stopper. Height: 2 3/4 in (7.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond-Imperial Jadeite Jade Ring 2.76Ct 14k Y/g-Sz 7Gems Type: Natural Imperial Jadeite Jade and Diamonds Ring Diamonds Round Brilliant 6 Pieces, Weight: .24 Carat Clarity: SI1, Color : G, Treatment: None Center Jade, Weight: 2.52 Carat Cut: Cabochon MSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1866 Indian Cent TOP POP! 1c Graded ms66+ rb By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1866 TOP POP! Indian Cent 1c Graded ms66+ rb By SEGS. According to David Hall from PCGS, 'The 1866, 1867, and 1868 Indian cents are of approximate equal rarity. All three are dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mens Vintage 14K Yellow & White Gold Diamond RingA MENS VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW & WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RING WITH ABOUT .42cts OF DIAMONDS. THE RING IS A SIZE 12.5. THE FACE OF THE RING MEASURES 5/8" WIDE. RING IS STAMPED 14k ON THE INSIDE . RING HASSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG215 Thomas Jones (1742 - 1803) Oil on Canvas Extensive Landscape with Mountains and Figures$800(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua Amsterdam$25(6 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.$50
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)
BonhamsIsaac Luttichuys (London 1616-1673 Amsterdam) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, in ...£12,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1803 English Botany James Sowerby Color Illustrated Flowers British Plants RARE$18(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionGordon Snidow (b. 1936) I'm Not Tired, I'm Just Resting My Eyes, 1987$4,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1680 Netherlands History English William Temple Government War France Amsterdam$56(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...$200(1 bid)