Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teonesto De Abate Painting, Boats in HarborTeonesto De Abate Painting, Boats in Harbor. Painting on masonite by Teonesto De Abate (Italian, 1898-1981) depicts small wooden boats on the water. Behind glass and in a gilded wood frame. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hebru Brantley Great Debate Skateboard Deck Gold BlackArtist: Hebru Brantley Title: Great Debate Medium: Skateboard Edition: 2020 Provenance: Private collection Condition Report: Never been displayed. Original sealed shrink wrap.See Sold Price
Sold2024HEBRU BRANTLEY x StockX 'The Great Debate' Skateboard Deck'The Great Debate' by Hebru Brantley, 2020 Limited Edition Skateboard deck collab. release with StockX. 8 x 31.875 Inches Screen print on 7-ply Canadian Maple hardwood skate deck. Limited Edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST--TEXAS.) Group of 11 speeches and government documents on the Texas annexation debate.(WEST--TEXAS.) Group of 11 speeches and government documents on the Texas annexation debate. 8vo, the speeches mostly disbound, and the government documents mostly rebacked with paper tape; minor dampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lincoln Douglas Debate Chicago Tribune Advertising BannerMeasures 48 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Officer West Point Debate Club Cert 1861 [184370]Certificate of membership in the United States Military Academy at West Point Dialectic Society, which is basically the debating club. The cert is made out to Cadet Lawrence Babbitt.Lawrence S. BabbitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica; Oil Canvas Board Talmudic Scholars DebateJudaica; Oil on Canvas-Board of Talmudic Scholars Debating over the Book in a Library; gold leaf frame. Height of art 8 3/4 inches (22.3 cm.) X width of art 12 inches (30.4 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20221860 Political Debate Between Abraham Lincoln & DouglasStephen Douglas Life & Public Services of Abraham Lincoln 1865 Books. 1860 Book - Good Condition, slight wear, 1865 Book - loose pages and torn binding. Please see photos and come to the 2 day previewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War-Dated Pamphlets Discussing Opposing Sides of the "Arming the Negroes" DebateCivil War-Dated Pamphlets Discussing Opposing Sides of the "Arming the Negroes" Debate A pair of pamphlets presenting opposing sides of the ongoing debate in the 37th U.S. Congress regarding PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRUMMOND, W.H. THE HABITANT. 1897. SIGNED, W/ LETTER ON AUTHORSHIP DEBATEDRUMMOND, William Henry. THE HABITANT. [EDITION DE LUXE, SIGNED, EXTRA ILLUS, WITH DRAMATIC HANDWRITTEN LETTER] New York/London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1897. 8vo. Full green gilt-stamped cloth boards. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARL of CHATHAM Scandal Sheet Debate Book c1778 by Dr AddingtonChatham, Earl Of :ANOTHER ACCOUNT OF A TRANSACTION WHICH PASSED IN THE BEGINNING OF THE YEAR 1778 RATHER MORE CORRECT THAN WHAT IS CALLED AN AUTHENTIC ACCOUNT OF THE PART TAKEN BY THE LATE EARL OF CHASee Sold Price
Sold2021John Glenn Autographed Democratic Debate 84 PinAsk any and all questions before bidding. All framed items take 2 weeks for framing. We ship every day. Once invoice is paid items usually ship within 4 days of payment, unless it is a framed item. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Debate on Christianity, 1829]Owen, Robert; Campbell, Alexander. DEBATE ON THE EVIDENCE OF CHRISTIANITY; CONTAINING AN EXAMINATION OF THE "SOCIAL SYSTEM" AND OF ALL THE SYSTEMS OF SCEPTICISM OF ANCIENT AND MODERN TIMES. Bethany, VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lincoln-Douglas Debate Commemorative ItemsAbraham Lincoln and Stephen Douglas group of three (3) Lincoln-Douglas Debate commemorative items: 1) ceramic sculpture signed Mabarak 2) commemorative debate pin, Freeport, Illinois, 1922 3) guest atSee Sold Price
Sold20201858 SLAVERY Debate as in the Bible1858 SLAVERY Debate as in the BibleRev. William Gannaway Brownlow & Rev. Abram PryneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1958 Lincoln Douglas Debate Plate Block UnusedVintage 1958 Lincoln Douglas Debate Plate Block Unused StampsSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Presidential Campaign Great Debate Gerald Ford and Jimmy Carter Bronze1976 Presidential Campaign Great Debate Gerald Ford and Jimmy Carter Bronze: #548/5000 in folder with COA. Measures 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024The debate between the liberal and the ultra-Orthodox in the Land of Israel, 1434 - David Salomon"The writings of David Salmon Epstein, the struggle between the free and the ultra-Orthodox in the Land of Israel, an original book, unique in its essence in Hebrew literature.Published by the author,See Sold Price
Sold202122 1834 Debate Society Meeting MinutesMost include voting results from an item debated at the meeting. Some with tears and wear due to age. Overall good condition. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Peace or War the Great DebateWilliam Bayard Hale. 1916. American Women for Strict Neutrality.See Sold Price
Sold2023Debate on Slavery BookHeld in the city of Cincinnati, OH. W.M. Moore publishers 1846. smaller re-bound leather cover. Poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20218 ASSORTED TOKENS NIXON / KENNEDY TV DEBATE,FUZY ZOELLER TOKEN, EARTH DECADE, JOHN WAYNE TOKEN, CITY OF CROSBY AND OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1858-1958 U.S. 4c Stamp. 4Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1858-1958 U.S. 4c Stamp. 4 Stamp Plate Block.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLTD Edition DONALD TRUMP JOE BIDEN 2024 Presidential Debate Card$6(1 bid)
Sep 28RR AuctionJohn F. Kennedy and Richard Nixon Signed Photograph of the First Televised Presidential Debate$2,500
Sep 28Pacific Global Auction2022-23 panini hoops #265 moussa diabate signed card auto PSA slabbed clippers r$185
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMOUSSA DIABATE SIGNED RPS FIRST LOOK PANINI INSTANT CLIPPERS ROOKIE CARD #RPS-35$285