Sold2023Ned Jacob, Eagle Wing Chief, 1985Ned Jacob(b. 1938)Eagle Wing Chief, 1985pastel on papersigned lower right: Ned Jacobstamped and inscribed verso: TITLE: EAGLE-WING CHIEF / MEDIUM PASTEL / SIZE 10 X 10 3/4 inches (sight) / ReproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Norman Rockwell Pencil Signed LithographsItem/Description: Three framed Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) color lithographs. Includes: "Painting the Flagpole (Guilding the Eagle)" Artist Proof on Japon paper. Pencil signed and numbered ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed andTerry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed and Numbered Lithograph: Numbered 806/950. Matted and framed and measuring 42.25 x 29. Signed on glass as well as the lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Where Eagles Soar," 1980, lithograph on paper, signed L/L and numbered "1982/2250" L/R, framed. 27 1/2" x 19 1/4" Note: Together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEWART MOSKOWITZLegs with wings, unframed serigraph on paper, signed lower right, dated '78, numbered 58/300, approximate paper 29 1/2" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold20171986 Eagle Lithograph signed Mario F. Fernandez1986 Eagle Lithograph titled "Wings Across America", signed Mario F. Fernandez, numbered 335/650. With all original paperwork. 10 1/2 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse - L'enfance Du Roi SalomonExtra large lithograph on thick textured paper. Signed and numbered 47/99. Site - 15x23, frame 21.5x29.See Sold Price
Sold2024"When the Wind Had Wings" by Beverly DoolittleBeverly Doolittle (American, b. 1947). Offset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in lower portion. 21" x 56" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Koop signed & numbered patinated bronze, 34"hSusan Koop, (American 20th century), limited edition patinated bronze sculpture titled, 'The Victor,' depicting an American Bald Eagle with wings fully extended at the moment it scoops a fish from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseWINGS, color screenprint with gold highlight on Japan paper, signed and numbered 168/375 in pencil, image 58 x 29 ½”, sheet 63 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991)Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) ON THE WING (BELKNAP 309; ENGBERG/ BANACH 340) Color lithograph with embossing and collage, 1984, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, signed and numbered 16/70 in pencil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American, 1915-1985), EagleJacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American, 1915-1985), Eaglewoodcut on Japan paper, 1968, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 32/150 lower margin, retains gallery label to verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Roland Clark Waterfowl Etchings Derrydale 1938Clark, Roland (American, 1874-1957), Pair of Waterfowl Prints: Sanctuary (Green Wing Teal) and The Scout (Mallard Drake), 1938, colored etchings on heavy cream paper, signed and numbered in pencil 211See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann, Wings of Prophecy, 1951Gustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Wings of Prophecy, 1951 color woodcut on cream Zanders laid paper signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin signed with artist's Hand-in-Heart chop markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue,Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue, 1968 screenprint on paper signed, dated, and numbered 21/75 in pencil 22 5/8 x 30 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Winters (b. 1949)VORTICITY FIELDColor aquatint, 1995, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 37/50 in pencil, framed.Plate 22 1/8 x 30 inches; 562 x 762 mm.Frame 37 1/8 x 44 3/8 inches; 943 x 1127 mm. </See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Frost (1915-2003)TWO LOVERS FROM TREDAVOE (KEMP 200)Color woodcut, 1999, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 48/225 in pencil, printed by Stoneman Graphics, Cornwall, published by the artist, the full sheet, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Leonardo's Wing" Silkscreen by Ray Prohaska"Leonardo's Wing" Silkscreen by Ray Prohaska Ray Prohaska (American, 1901-1981), a silkscreen on paper, signed, titled and numbered 9/75 in lower margin; 36" x 25.5" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseWINGS, color screenprint with gold highlight on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered 170/375, image 58 x 29 ½", sheet 63 ½ x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseWINGS, color screenprint with gold highlight on Japan paper, signed in marker, numbered 167/375, image 58 x 29 ½”, sheet 63 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Xu Beihong 1895-1953 Watercolour on Paper Scroll徐悲鸿 鹰 水墨设色纸本立轴 Flying eagle with spreading wings; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; hanging scroll; signed Xu BeSee Sold Price
2021Signed & Numbered Andy Warhol - "Fiesta Pig"Description: Purchased at Demner Gallery, NYC this beautiful screenprint on Arches 88 paper is pencil signed, and numbered on bottom right. Edition 194 of 200 making it a rare late edition printing. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wally Shoop bronze eagle, signed, dated and numberedBronze eagle by Wally Shoop, (American, 20th century), depicting a soaring eagle with wings unfurled, the whole resting on a square wooden base, signed Shoop, dated, and numbered 2002/229, 17.5"h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) "A Section"Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903 - 1988) "A Section" Lithoograph on Paper. Pencil signed, titled, and numbered (28/75) lower margin. Terry Dintenfass Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 17.25 in.See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTerry & Jerry Lynn, "Big Easy" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTerry & Jerry Lynn, "El Senior" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Suspended Red, Yellow and Black Screenprint in colours...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Three for Two Screenprint in colours, 2001, on wove pa...£750(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Blue Suspended Form, 1970., Color lithograph on BFK Rives$300
2 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Ice Blue, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, sheet$300
2 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Black on mauve gray., Color screenprint, with full margins,$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly, 'Sold As Seen', Signed & Framed Limited Edition Giclee, 2021$1,600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ruth Sica Embossed Screen print on Foil Paper. signed and Numbered. 16/75$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)