Sold2017Gandhara head of bearded manTête de Barbu en terre cuite orangée dans la force de l'âge. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 14,3x11x7,8cm Provenance : B.C Galeries, Australie, ref/X4943.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated BoddhisattvaBoddhisattva assis en position du Lotus tenant dans la main une fleur de Lotus. Terre cuite, beaux restes de polychromie. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 28x17x14cm. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TÊTE DE BOUDDHATÊTE DE BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque noire et vestiges de dorure, ses cheveux coiffés en boucles serrées figurées par des protubérances pointues, surmontés de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C.STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C. en bronze, figurée debout, vêtue d'une longue tunique plissée couverte d'un long drapé?; elle est coiff&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Glass Horse Sculpture by Lesseps Tete DeLarge Baccarat art glass horse head sculpture Tete De Cheval by Tauni De Lesseps. Limited Edition of 250. Unique satin finish. Baccarat acid etched mark to the underside with full script Baccarat signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat "Tete De Cerf" Crystal SculptureMassive Baccarat France (French) "Tete De Cerf" Clear Crystal Sculpture. Depicting a majestic stag head with antlers. Marked Baccarat on base. Measures approx. - 16" high x 12 1/2" deep x 23" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Paris Crystal PantherAn original authentic LALIQUE Paris crystal panther which comes with LaLique Printed Description insert and original packaging certifying its authenticity. Figurine Tete de Lion: King, Circa 1996. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art Glass, 4.75" x 3", Yellow And Blue Frosted Ground With Orange Cameo Carved Bird, Branch And Blossom Overlay, This Vase Is Genuine De Vez From The Late 19th/Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925A French Art deco period Art glass / pate-de-verre bowl by renowned glass maker Francois-Emile Decorchemont (1880-1971 ) circa 1925. Molded DECORCHEMONT mark on the side of the bowl, numbered ' B537'See Sold Price
2024Tamara De Lempicka Signed 10x14 Oil Painting on Canvas.Tamara De Lempicka Signed 10x14 Oil Painting on Canvas. We are immensely proud to offer for auction this unique 10x14 oil painting by the renowned Art Deco artist Tamara De Lempicka. Known for her disSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De Pallas$10
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500