Sold2023Chang Nai Tong (Malaysian, 20th century), BirdsChang Nai Tong (Malaysian, 20th century), Birdsoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1962 at lower right, retaining labels to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 47 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. From the Estate of the latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting by TongA watercolor painting depicting a market scene signed Tong in the lower right corner. The composition heavily focuses on the tiled mosaic floor of the open air market place. Dimensions are: framed 34See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese artilleryman post cardChinese artilleryman post card, Xuan Tong, Qing dynasty L: 5.5 cm; W: 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver TongsReed & Barton Sterling Silver Tongs. 1 sterling silver serving tongs. Measuring 4.25 inches long. Marked on the interior Reed & Barton Sterling Classic Rose. Rose sign on each tong handle. Tongs weighSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Piece Cocktail Set3 piece cocktail set featuring a unique wooden plank design. Set consists of a ice bucket, tongs, and a cocktail shaker. Ice Bucket - 6.75" T x 5.5" W (measured from the bottom to the top handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Maximillian Suit of ArmorA life size Maximillian style suit of armor with sword on dark wood pedestal. Measures approx 67” t (80” including pedestal) x 34” w. Shows some wear and minor blemishing here and thSee Sold Price
Sold202118K YG Van Cleef & Arpels 7ct Pave Diamond EarringsImpressive oval shaped earrings in 18k yellow gold by VCA Van Cleef & Arpels featuring 154 diamonds weighing approx 7.00ctw with E-F color and VVS clarity. They are 21mm x 16mm and weigh 11.7 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teofil Ociepka (Polish, 1891-1978) La Jungle MoyenneOil on Canvas titled La Jungle Moyenne by Teofil Ociepka depicting a fantasy forest scene. Signed and dated '58 on the bottom right. Measures approx 38.5" x 27.25" (44.5" x 33.5" framed). PaSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II 126710BLRO PepsiPreowned Rolex GMT Master II stainless steel Pepsi, model # 126710BLRO. 40mm case, includes box and papers. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 18K Tri Color Gold Trinity Diamond Rolling RingGorgeous diamond Trinity rolling ring by Cartier featuring pave diamonds completely covering the 3 bands. The ring is 12mm wide (each individual band is 5.5mm), a size 6.75 (European 53), and it weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Tulip & King Wood Commode after RiesenerLouis XVI Style Tulip & King Wood Commode after Jean Henri Riesener. It has a demi-lune outline, fitted with Rosa Portogello marble top above a pair of mid drawers, flanked by cabinet doors, inlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by WPTV's Ashleigh Walters Food for Families*All proceeds from this sale will be donated to the WPTV Food for Families Drive. Please note the winning bidder will not be charged a buyer's premium even though Live Auctioneers will show it. The prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Oil on LinenOil on linen by Stanley Boxer titled "Gladeswinteringsilenceddawnflush" dated 1977 and numbered 78/260. It measures 80" x 56". In very good condition. Signed on the reverse. Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass Gazelle BowlSteuben glass Gazelle bowl with base. In great condition, base shows some minor shelf wear as well as the bottom of the bowl where it contacts the base. Measures approx 6.5" t. Signed Steuben on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Leighton Platinum 31.70ct Diamond Bow Tie BroochStunning bow tie brooch in platinum by Fred Leighton featuring approx 31.70ctw of sparkling pave diamonds. 4.5" long x 43mm wide and weighs 83.6 grams. Original retail value approx $95,000.00 ***FREESee Sold Price
Sold202318K YG Breguet Classique Moonphase 3337Breguet Classique in 18k yellow gold. It features an automatic winding movement, moonphase, along with day/date display on black leather strap. Watch case shows very light wear, leather strap shows moSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Tone Gold Pave Diamond Ball Drop Earrings18k yellow and white gold set with approx 20ctw of pave diamonds with H-I color and VS-SI clarity. They are 71mm long x 17mm wide and weigh 45.7 grams. In excellent condition!! w23094 Please note shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Framed Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas by Peter Max with acrylic white frame. Painting depicts a portrait of a woman with bowed head. Measures approx 48" x 36" sight (55" x 43" framed). Signed top right. FSee Sold Price
Oct 07Market Auctions7 Pc. Antique Lenox for L.B. King & Co. Detroit Porcelain Dinner Plates$100(1 bid)