Sold20232 Tin Advertising SignsWolfs Head Marine Oils single sided tin sign. Great color and condition . 12T x 24W. Texaco Kerosene single sided tin sign in wood frame. Great color some scratches and ware. 13T x 21WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Texaco Clean Burning Kerosene Tin SignSST. The sign has good color and gloss. It shows slight wear and minor flaws throughout. It displays well and is a nice example of this sign. Measures: 11.75"x20" Rating: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021TEXACO Marine Lubricants Tin Advertising SignTEXACO Marine Lubricants Tin Advertising Sign. Made in USA. Size: 18h x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm Bureau Gasoline and Kerosene Advertising Tin Tacker Sign20" x 13.75". It has some paint flaking on the left side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Texaco Gas Station Pole ThermometerVintage single sided embossed tin Texaco Gas / Service Station advertising lollipop pole sign style promotional thermometer. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration,paint loss, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana, Texaco Motor Oil Advertising Sign, "ThePetroliana, Texaco Motor Oil Advertising Sign, "The Furfural'd Film does it!", thick screen paint on tin with bright large graphic of an attendant, VG cond w/some wear & scratches, later frame, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Queen Kerosene Fuel JugAntique Queen Kerosene Fuel Jug, stamped 'Queen Patent Feb. 1878', made of glass with tin cover with cork and spout lid; together with a VEEDOL Motor Oil metal advertising sign; used condition, wear/wSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pieces Advertising and SignageTexaco Tire tin sign. Some scratches and loss to paint top. Good color. 11T x 11W. Embossed tin Kodiak sign. Great color 23.5T x 15W. Vintage old cars license plate few scratches and loss to paint . 6See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN 20th Century Largest 24" x 12.5".SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN20th CenturyIncludes a Coca-Cola tray, an Allen's Ice Cream tray, a framed Butter-Nut Bread sign, a Texaco Fire Chief Gasoline sign, an Eastern Air Lines sign, a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Texaco Advertising Motor Oil and No Smoking SignsThe "Products You Can Trust" is 23.5" x 12.5" and is double sided tin. The No Smoking sign is a porcelain reproduction 23" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & CARDBOARD SERVICE STATION SIGNS FROM TEXACO & BARDAHL.Lot consists of. Item one is a card stock Texaco fire engine toy advertising display poster showing an excellent fire truck and boy graphic. Sign shows moderate wear at the top side but overall displaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN B.F. GOODRICH TIRE INSERT SIGN.DST. This is an excellent cross-advertising piece with Texaco. There is paint loss and rusting to the very outer edge of the Texaco side, along with paint loss to the field of the sign. The second sidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Crown Gasoline Dated 1923 Coupons Accepted Here Double Sided Tin Advertising SignExtremely scarce 1923 dated Red Crown gasoline coupons accepted here double sided painted tin metal advertising sign. Wonderful original sign as shown . More edge where Nick to the corner as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1...A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1912, single-sided with embossed frame effect, 38 x 26 inches, (some wear to lithography and bending to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. T. Cowdrey & Co. Tin Advertising Sign.An E.T. Cowdrey & Co. sign, "Manufactures of Pickles, Preserves, Sauces & Canned Goods." Also reading, "Manufactory and Warehouse For All Kinds..." with a depiction of the building and its location. ASee Sold Price
Sold20227 UP TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A wonderful example of this highly sought after 7-Up sign. The oval embossed signage is stunning, showing great color and gloss. With only some Very light surface scratches from handling. Truly aSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLUMBIA RECORDS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A very nice example of this seldom seen sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the black field with some moderate wear in the red & gold center graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Drink Hippo Size Beverages' Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self framed embossed tin advertising sign, reads, "Drink Hippo Size Beverages", "The Biggest Bottle in Town", with bottle cap graphic, circa 1960s 15"h x 28"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign.Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign. Allcocks was the larges tackle factory in the world at one point. Two pieces of pressed metal joined together to create a three dimensional hanging siSee Sold Price
439 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
665 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Wise Up Soda Embossed Tin Advertising Sign$160(4 bids)
674 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMoxley's Special Butterine Early Tin Advertising Sign$270(7 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIf you climb in the saddle be ready for the ride all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsNOTICE: this place is politically incorrect all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning: never mind the dog beware of the owner all tin advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPrayer is the best way to meet the lord trespassing is faster all tin advertising sign$35