Sold2022D. Porthault Applique Vegetable Themed Large Tablecloth and 12 NapkinsD. Porthault Applique Vegetable Themed Large Tablecloth and 12 Napkins Tablecloth Measures approximately 68" x 132", Napkins Measure approximately 15" x 21 1/2", Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Navajo Third Phase chief's blanketLarge Navajo Third Phase chief's blanket, Likely first quarter 20th c., hand-spun wool woven in red, black, blue and cream, 60"h x 68"w Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaitag TextileKaitag Textile 97 x 60 cm (3' 2" x 2') Caucasus, 18th century Condition: good according to age, partially incomplete all around, partially corroded dark brown, scattered small repairs, mounted on framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2018Paula Scher (American, b. 1948) "The World", 2006Hand-pulled screen-print on Coventry rag paper. Signed 'Paula Scher' dated '06' & numbered '68/90' (lower right). 40" x 60". Stendhal Gallery, New York. Ex. HSBC/Marine Midland Bank Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb: Patio Chaise Loungemodel C-4700; California, 1950s; bronze tubing with verdigris patina and later, replaced vinyl webbing; unsigned 34 x 27 x 60 in. (86.4 x 68.6 x 152.4 cm.), seat height: 12 in. (30.5 cm.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Solt (1925 - 2019)Petit point embroidery screen, three panels on a folding iron frame, two panels SLR and dated 2003 and 2004. Free form abstract. Each textile panel 60"h x 15"w; frame 70"h x 56"w overall **Please NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Linen Woven TapestryTextile panel, geometric patterns. Circa 1920. [68 x 51 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Mid Century Art Painting by Walt Johnston1980’s - Custom Frame - Frame 68 in L x 43 in H - Painting 60 in L x 35 in H *********We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN JIMECO GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE 60"MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE ENRIQUE GARCEL FOR JIMECO LACQUERED GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE | MID MOD LARGE DINING ROOM TABLE COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR VINTAGE FURNITURE KARL SPRINGER STYLE -29.5" X 60" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023THANGKA OF SAMANTHABADRA AND DEITIESTHANGKA OF SAMANTHABADRA AND DEITIES Tibet 19th century Dimensions: Painting 68 cm x 54 cm With textile frame 125 cm x 90 cm Thanka with Samanthabadra and the peaceful and WrathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Siguas Mantle, Peru, 200-400 CE.Pre-Columbian Siguas Culture Mantle, Peru, 200-400 CE. Camelid wool. Provenance: Arte Textile, San Francisco, CA. Size: 60'' x 47'' (152 x 119 cm).See Sold Price
SoldClarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Empress of the North 78 1/2 x 60 1/4 in. (199.4 x 153 cm.) ...Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Empress of the North signed and dated 'Clarence H. Carter 68' (lower right) and inscribed with title (on the reverse of the frame) and signed and dated again (on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Piece Leather Togo Sofa Set for Ligne RosetFrench, circa 1970s, designed by Michael Ducaroy and manufactured by Ligne Roset, includes one approximately 28 x 68 x 41 in. three seated couch; one approximately 28 x 52 x 41 in. two seated couch;See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower left) oil on canvas 25” x 35” (60 cm x 89 cm) With over five decades of experience in art, Justin Nuyda has often been regarded as one of Philippine MSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond, Platinum Necklace The detachable pendaDiamond, Platinum Necklace The detachable pendant features pear-shaped diamonds measuring 8.60 x 6.33 x 3.71 mm and 6.20 x 4.68 x 2.98 mm and weighing a total of approximately 1.75 carats, suspended bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan - Omnibus Sectional SofaA four piece 'Omnibus' sectional sofa by Vladimir Kagan. Measurements (Left to Right) - 1.) 27 x 68 x 33. 2.) 36 x 33 x 73. 3.) 27 x 60 x 60 4.) 27 x 74 x 33. . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE C.J. WELLS, NATIVE AMERICAN, O/C.A very large oil on canvas portrait of a Native American with beaded shirt and red blanket, 85” x 60” in a quality gilt frame overall 93” x 68”See Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Mirrored Desk and ChairGrey painted mirrored writing desk with gilt embossed leather top. Includes a cream painted and parcel-gilt armchair Desk: 31.5"H x 60"W x 31"D Condition: Good Provenance: Custom design by Michael SimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans - Coffee TableA vintage sculpted bronze resin coffee table, model PE 131, with glass top by Paul Evans for Directional. Signed, PE71 on base. 16 x 60 x 36. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price