Sold2018C.K. Goetz Brewing Co. Paper Sign.This is a lithographed paper sign or possible calendar topper. It was made by Wolf & Co. Philadelphia. It appears to have been trimmed but has not been examined outside of the frame. There is a closedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indianapolis Brewing Co. Paper Litho Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and was made by The Henderson Lithographing Co. Cinncinatti Ohio. The sign retains its original Indianapolis Brewing branded frame. There is moderate soiling to the siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising SignWm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising Signearly 20th century21 1/4 x 16 3/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Roederer Champagne Advertising Paper Sign.This 1910 lithograph on paper was made by American Lithographic Company, New York. The colors are strong and vibrant and there is almost no wear. (Near Mint). Framed : 33" x 25 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising SignHamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising Sign. Hamilton-Brown was known as the largest shoe house in the world. The lady in this advertising was known as the "Prettiest Woman In America." Print measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Pera & Co. Press Paper Diecut SignHas good color and shine, has some staining, framed, 22"x19", Rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jesse Moore Whiskey SignRare Jesse Moore Whiskey Sign. Entitled, "The Sports." Jesse Moore-Hunt Co. Copyright 1898. Paper sign lacquered and subsequently cracked, some paper stuck to glass. Very Poor Condition. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clay Robinson Co. Yard Long Advertising SignClay Robinson Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting beautiful woman in rose colored dress surrounded by lilies. Trimmed at bottom otherwise overall good condition. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold20181911 Pompeian Co. Paper Advertising Yard Long1911 Pompeian Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign with advertising on back. Depicting Pompeian Beauty with her little black Pomeranian dog. Very good condition, framed under glass on both sides. 7 3/4 X 27 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pompeian Mfg. Co. Yard LongPompeian Mfg. Co. "Yard Long" Paper Sign. Depicting woman in pink dress with geraniums. Very good condition, framed under glass. 8 25 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Fisher & Co. Cigar Box Maker Paper Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. This is a very scarce sign which has an image of a young girl holding some cigar box materials. The colors are strong. There is some soiling, fold lines and a tiny sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co Diamond Form Paper WeightTiffany and Co Diamond Form Paper Weight marked on side. Together with four assorted glass dome form paper weights comprising of various sizes and styles including Millefiori Used condition, wear, worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum Tiffany & Co. Paper Flower earringsLadies platinum Tiffany & Co. Paper Flower diamond earrings featuring a three petal flower design, accented with prong set round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approx. 0.30ct., Clarity VS2-SI1, ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO CRYSTAL DIAMOND PAPER WEIGHTTiffany & Co diamond form paper weight. Measures 4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Cole's Jewelry Co. Wood Sign Diamonds64" x 21" Original 2 sided painted on wood sign with some flaking and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THESee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT CO. ON WOOD BACKER SIGN14" H x 20" W THIS IS A VERY THIN SHEET OF TIN STAPLED TO A WOOD BACKER AND SHOWS CRIMPING AND HOLES TO EDGES AS WELL AS NUMERICAL WRITING ON SURFACE OF SIGN. CONSOLITE CORP. FREMONT, OHIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 67193 18K Gold SS Diamond Champagne Serti Dial Ladies Watch Box Papers TagDescribed By:Robin NODDD 45161 Description: • Description: Rolex 67193 18K Gold SS Diamond Champagne Serti Dial Ladies Watch Box Papers Tag. • Circa: 1993• Serial Number: S683238 •See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co 0.85ct I VS2 Diamond PlatinumMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5. GEMSTONES: Center 0.85ct I/VS2 diamond, with T & Co Gemological Report original paper, and Valuation report from 2007 of $8250. Side diamonds 0.30ctw.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper SignVery Rare Warner's Safe Cure Paper Sign. Forbes Co. Boston. Paper loss, tears and wrinkles, frame has breaks throughout. 27 X 40 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Shoe Co. 1912 White House Cal. Yard LongThe Brown Shoe Co. "1912 White House Queen" Paper advertising Sign with advertising on back. Cordially yours Maxine Elliot. Depicting woman in red dress with White House in background. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignPressed paper trade sign "ROCKWOOD & CO. / COCOAS & / CHOCOLATES". Overall 11 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50
Nov 11Modern JewelryTIFFANY&CO. NECKLACE PAPER FLOWER FIREFLY TANZANITE DIAMOND PT950 PLATINUM AUTH$1,975