2022THE MONKEES Signed Autograph Lyric Sheet Photo Set Jones,Nesmith, (PSA JSA)THE MONKEES Signed Autograph Lyric Sheet Photo Set Jones,Nesmith, (PSA JSA)See Sold Price
Sold2023The Monkees: Michael Nesmith, Davy Jones, Peter Tork & Micky Dolenz Signed & Inscribed Guitar (JSAThe Monkees: Michael Nesmith, Davy Jones, Peter Tork & Micky Dolenz Signed & Inscribed Guitar (JSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2023KURT COBAIN HANDWRITTEN & SIGNED LYRIC SHEET, "SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT"Kurt Cobain's Original Handwritten and Signed Lyric Sheet, "Smells Like Teen Spirit" - Encased in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. We are thrilled to present an exclusive offering that reverberatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE BEATLES SIGNED LYRIC SHEET "LOVE ME DO"The Beatles signed Lyric Sheet on Apple Corps LTD, "Love Me Do". John Lennon and Paul McCartney wrote this in 1958, when John was 17 and Paul was 16. They made time for songwriting by skipping school.See Sold Price
2023Beatles Signed Lyrics "Here Comes The Sun"The Beatles (1960-1970) signed Lyric Sheet, “Here Comes The Sun” John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr signed in ink on Beatle Stationary. George Harrison wrote thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Handwritten Lyrics "Yesterday"The Beatles (1960-1970) signed Lyric Sheet, “Yesterday” John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr signed in blue ink on Beatles Stationery. "Yesterday" is the most coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER / I Need Yellow (1973)Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) I Need Yellow, 1973 Color lithograph on handmade paper 24 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sheet) Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom right margin, pencil-numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009David Hockney iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009 2009/2019 8-colour inkjet print on cotton fibre archival paper; unframed in original linen bound portfolio 56 x 43.2 cm (sheet size) signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birds (3) Illustrated Books SIGNED [Chapman]Three (3) bird (Ornithology) books signed. Includes: 1) Bird Studies with a Camera by Frank M. Chapman. Signed on front end sheet. 1903. 2) Birds of Malaysia by Jean Delacour with unclipped dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem WhichBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem Which Reverberates Among All Generations. JSA Authentication. DYLAN, BOB. Handwritten lyrics signed, “See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Cercles" LithographHand signed and numbered 33/95. Sheet: 29 1/2"x43 1/2" Frame: 34"x47 1/2" Condition: Piece is in very good condition aside from a small mark of foxing in the upper right hand corner. Colors are strongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clark Gable's Signed Contract for Gone With The WindClark Gable's Signed Contract for Gone With The Wind Between Selznick International & MGM W/MGM Accounting Documents, 1930s Studio-Issued Souvenir Photo & PSA DNA Authentication - This incredible piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Gehrig Signed Photograph. Just found in an upperLou Gehrig Signed Photograph. 10" x 8". Just found in an upper midwest estate, this pencil (or graphite) autographed photo captures a classic image of the Iron Horse. Comes with full PSA/DNA LOA.See Sold Price
2024SLIM AARONS Signed Photo Pool at Bouldereign 1973 Hulton ArchiveFor your consideration is SLIM AARONS Signed Photo Pool at Bouldereign 1973 Hulton Archive embossed bottom right signed with pen bottom right. Size of photo 24" x 20", size of mat frame 31 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvester Stallone Rambo signed photoA vintage signed Rambo 8x10 with PSA sticker card and our own guaranteed COASee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE - CARDEILHAC 330pcs. LOUIS XVI STERLINGDirect From Paris, 330 pc. Christofle (Cardeilhac), 19th Century, Sterling Silver Flatware Set Complete with 2 Sets of Knives (a Rare Mother of Pearl Handled Set and a Sterling Silver Set) Plus A CustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobby Jones Still Photo Swinging Golf Club7 1/2" x 5" Bobby Jones Silver Gelatin Photo Golf Swing Photo.Printed on reverse is Bob Jones - At Impact. Has some light creasing, most noticable on top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld "Stephen Sondheim" (1999 Lithograph, Signed)Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) Stephen Sondheim, 1999 Lithograph on paper 22 1/2" x 17 1/4" (sheet) Pencil-signed by Hirschfeld and numbered (#29/ 100) to the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) R.C Gorman Lithographs"Crescent Moon" hand signed and numbered 58/225 "Blooming Cactus" hand signed and numbered 62/200 Sheet: 30"x39 1/2" Condition: Foxing seen to both images. Upper half crescent moon has foxing throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christy Mathewson HOF Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA GOOD 2 Pop 9- Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987)Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987) oil on canvas. Signed Bergman. Dated 1960. See Photos. Measures 44 1/2 inches high x 57 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020LETTER SIGNED ("G. WASHINGTON"), TO JAMES POTTERGuaranteed to pass JSA, PSA or Beckett. Otherwise I can have authenticated through JSA before payment for additional $250 (cost). WASHINGTON, GEORGELETTER SIGNED ("G. WASHINGTON"), TO JAMES POTTER, RESee Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 photographs of dancer.A grouping of mostly vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 glossy black and white photographs of dancer wearing one of the costumes, early to mid 20th century. One photo signed in ink "Michelene" and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryANSEL ADAMS 'ACADIA NATIONAL PARK' SIGNED PRINT$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20