Sold2022MORLEY, CHRISTOPHER Autograph manuscript signed. Entitled The Foundry, signed, inscribed and datedMORLEY, CHRISTOPHER Autograph manuscript signed. Entitled The Foundry, signed, inscribed and dated April 10, 1920. 8 1/2 x 11 inches (28 x 21.5 cm); 11 pp. Central folds, most sheets with a (mostly maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of ArgentinaDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Argentina] Carta particolare della costa di America Australe che comincia al C. di Matas sin al C. di Galegos. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7/8" x 16 1/8" sheet. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Gray "Marin landscape with Eucalyptus Trees" W/CPERCY GRAY (Californian 1869-1952) Marin Landscape with Eucalyptus Trees Watercolor on thick paper board that is attached to a press board Sheet: 16 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches / 41.91 x 56.52 cm Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Max Pechstein Zwiesprache 1920 Color WoodcutHermann Max Pechstein (1881-1955, German) 'Zwiesprache (Dialogue), 1920. Color woodcut, signed in pencil. Image 15 13/16" x 12 9/16", Sheet 20 1/16" x 14 7/8", cream, smooth laid paper. Publisher EuphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha (b. 1937): SinEd Ruscha (b. 1937): Sin Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 115/150. 19 x 26 1/2 in. (sheet), 19 1/2 x 27 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (1920-1985): Home RunGene Davis (1920-1985): Home Run Lithograph in colors on grey wove paper, 1973, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 24/75, titled on the reverse. 29 x 39  in. (sheet), 31 1/2 x 41 1/2 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Hilltop.Wayne Thiebaud (American, B. 1920) Hilltop. Etching, 1998. Pencil signed LR, dated and numbered 1/25 Plate: 11" x 12" Sheet: 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Squirrel WeathervaneSquirrel weathervane. Braced heavy sheet iron with old paint. American, circa 1920. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 16-1/4" L 25-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Wrede Violino-Pan Street Barrel Organ, c. 1920Fritz Wrede Violino-Pan Street Barrel Organ, c. 1920 Hanover, Germany. For left-handers, 26 notes, 1 stop, visible pan flutes, bottom pipes, 8 tunes, original tune-sheet, wood case with inlay onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAN HO (CHINESE 1937-2016)FAN HO (CHINESE 1937-2016) On the Stage of Life,1954 gelatin silver print full sheet measuring 25 x 49 cm (9 7/8 x 19 1/4 in.) titled and numbered 2 on one photographer's credit stamp, titled and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gene Davis (1920-1985) Untitled, 1980 ScreenprinGene Davis (1920-1985)Untitled, 1980Screenprint in colors39 x 30-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Canada - NF-12d Newfoundland Government 1920 $1There are only about 200 serial numbers listed for the 1920 $1 Newfoundland note in the Canadian note registry. Of that 200, only nine are listed as being in uncirculated condition, and none of thoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Common American SwanAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Common American Swan, Plate 411. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25 5/8" x 38 1/2" sheet, 37" x 49 3/4" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint Fish HawkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Fish Hawk or Osprey, Plate 81. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 3/8” x 25 1/2” sheet. Comparable: AraderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Carolina ParrotAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Carolina Parrot, Plate 26. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 37 1/2" x 24 1/2" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Wood IbisAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Wood Ibis, Plate 216. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25" x 37 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader, 2015 - $136,640; GuernSee Sold Price
Sold20232021 Dodge Challenger SRT Super Stock (Petty's Garage)2021 Dodge Challenger SRT Super Stock Tuned/Petty's Garage Stage 1 (15% BP) - Only 3500 miles. This 2021 Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Super Stock has had over $15,000 in modifications by Petty's GaragSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint, Ivory-Billed WoodpeckerAudubon, John James (1785-1851). Ivory-Billed Woodpecker, Plate 66. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 25 3/4” X 37 1/2” sheet, 37” X 49 1/2” framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint, Great Cinereous OwlAudubon, John James (1785-1851). Great Cinereous Owl, Plate 351. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38” x 25 1/4” sheet, 46” x 34” framed. ComparablSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint Meadow LarkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Meadow Lark, Plate 136. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 3/8” x 25 1/2” sheet. Comparable: Guernsey's, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon Aquatint, Yellow Crowned HeronAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Yellow Crowned Heron, Plate 336. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 37 3/4" x 25 1/8" sheet, 44 3/4" x 32" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957)Untitled (VAVOOM With the support of a formidable body of German philosophy.), 1987; Ink on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 22 1/2" x 17 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955)Honoria Shelton, 1943; India ink and watercolor on paper (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, Florida; Note: This work will be included in the fSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithograph$600
21 hrs LeftSTAIRAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (1870-1960): A Drawing Room Stage Design for Evgeni Onegin$175
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A House on a Hill, Hollywood, CA - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Elsa Peretti As a Bunny, New York #1 - Original photolithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Private Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hugh Hefner's Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600