Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 24.75" tall x 4.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ludwig Bust Of A Woman Bronze SculptureBeautiful 2001 bronze sculpture by listed Louisiana artist William Ludwig (1935-2011). The polished and patinated sculpture features the bust of a woman. The sculpture measures 22" tall x 5.25" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ELIE NADELMANElie Nadelman, Polish, American, 1882 to 1946, patinated bronze sculpture, Head of a Woman. Signed, Elie Nadelman, on the sculpture. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Elie Nadelman is known for ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze SculptureLarge Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze Sculpture True to the artist Henry Moore abstract and representational style, the woman is proportionally exaggerated, giving a defined plumpness to every partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Bloch (b.1951) - Woman, Bronze Sculpture.Ruth Bloch (b.1951) - Woman, Bronze Sculpture. Wooden base. Signed and numbered - 1/25. Height: 110cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size African Woman Bronze SculptureMeasurements: 64 inches tall - pick up in Houston TX 77077See Sold Price
Sold2021Unidentified Artist - Woman, Bronze Sculpture.Unidentified Artist - Woman, Bronze Sculpture. Wooden base. Height: 40cm. 3.7kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, Standing Woman, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Circa: 1948. Signed, Picasso, on a base. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peaceful Reading Woman Bronze SculpturePeaceful Reading Woman Bronze Sculpture The "Girl Reading a Book" sculpture is a sweet representation of childlike innocence. Perfect as a tabletop piece and at 9 inches isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau Winged Woman Bronze SculptureAuguste Moreau winged woman bronze sculpture on marble base. 32" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified Artist - Woman, Bronze Sculpture.Unidentified Artist - Woman, Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered - 9/12. Wooden base (11.5x11cm). Height: 41.5cm. 4 Kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Skinny Woman Bronze SculptureAbstract Skinny Woman Bronze Sculpture The sculpture shows what seems a sketch of a woman figure projected into a three-dimensional realm. The abstract composition boasts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope BOURET: Standing Woman - Bronze Sculpture19th century bronze sculpture of a woman holding an urn, signed "Bouret" to base (for Eutrope Bouret, French, 1833-1906). [13 1/4" H x 7" W x 4 1/2" D]. Areas of oxidation; some wear and rubbing.See Sold Price
2022Botero Plump Woman Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 8'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 11 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Smith b.1929 Native Woman Bronze SculptureShirley Smith (American, born 1929). Limited edition bronze figurine statue. Depicts seated Native American Indian woman. Artist signature, date 1986 and numbers 34/38 on lower back side, with additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Botero large Woman Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 11'' x Width 4''Approximate Weight: 9 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Nelson French Woman Bronze SculptureThis Classic Bronze Bust Statue Of A Beautiful Woman Is Exquisitely Crafted With Great Details In The Design. Her Fair Oval Face, Enigmatically Smiling, Falls Sinistral As Her Eyes Look Down GracefullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odegaard Sensual Woman Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 8'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 4 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Botero Large Woman Bronze SculptureDimensions: Height 11'' x Width 4''Approximate Weight: 9 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vitaleh Sexy Woman Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 8'' x Width 5''Approximate Weight: 5 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFree Spirited Abstract Oversize Proportionate Woman Bronze Sculpture Tribute to Botero - 19" x 12"$400