Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Romeo & Juliet LithoLithograph titled "Romeo and Juliet" by Theo Tobiasse. Signed and numbered 2/175 in pencil. Glass under wood frame. Measures approx 26.5" x 20" sight (36.5" x 30.5" framed). PlSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Theo Tobiasse lithographTheo Tobiasse (Israeli 1927-2012)- Untitled- 2 lithographs in color, both signed and numbered 114/150 and 9/175 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 33 2/3'' ea. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) COLOR LITHOGRAPHS THEO TOBIASSESigned lower right: Theo Tobiasse. Born: April 26, 1927, Jaffa, Israel, Died: November 3, 2012, Cagnes-sur-Mer, France. Edition(s) 34/175, and 158/200. Born in Israel of Lithuanian parents, before TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) PrintsTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Prints (2) items including an undated etching, pencil signed lower right, titled 'Melodie Pour Une Oiseru' and #15/75, depicting a figure with a violin in a gold-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame Alexander Dolls5 - 11" Dolls. Juliette, 2 - Lord Faunt LeRoys, Romeo, Lord NelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Oil On Canvas Abstract, La CamargueOil on canvas abstract "La Camargue", signed upper right:"Theo Tobiasse", 1927 - 2012 with mid-twentieth century frame. Measures: 8 1/2" x 10" Sight, 15 1/2" x 17" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO TOBIASSE: "WOMEN & CHILDREN"gouache on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)"Arriving Immigrants" gouache and ink 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches signed, framed 16 x 20 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018THEO TOBIASSE: "FEMME NUE ENTRE ASPHALTE ET CIEL GRIS"watercolor on paper signed middle to lower right 19 1/2 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (Israel-France, 1927-2012) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 20 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.Limited edition 200Theo Tobiasse (Israel-France, 1927-2012) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 20 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. Paper Size: 22 x 30 in. Signed on the bottom right. Numbered edition 182/200 on bottom left. Limited edition of 200.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012): Les Juifs de WormsTheo Tobiasse 1927 - 2012 Les Juifs de Worms color lithograph on Arches paper ed. CXII/CXXV; signed and numbered in pencil lower left Sheet: 20 x 26 3/4 in. (50.8 x 67.9 cm.), Frame: 29 x 35 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse (French/Israeli 1927 - 2012)"Femme a La Lyre" Signed titled and numbered. Edition 75. 23 1/4 x 23 1/2 in. (sight) Provenance: Nahan GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Israel (three)DIASPORA 1968 (2); DANCING FAMILY, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 130/135, 124/135 & E.A. (artist’s proof), sheets average 21 ½ x 30”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelTITLED, color carborundum gravure, signed and inscribed and numbered 2/4 in pencil, fourth state printer’s proof probably unique, image 16 ½ x 15 ¾”, sheet 25 ¾ x 19 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012): Venise Se Reflete Dans Le Chant des Psaumescolor lithograph on paper; ed. 15/175; signed and numbered in pencil to lower margin Sight: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (54.6 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 30 x 35 1/2 in. (76.2 x 90.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse Lithograph Man in BlackTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), 'The Man in Black with Dancer on Bus', lithograph, edition 44/75, signed and numbered in pencil below the image, 21 1/2" x 16 1/4" image, in frame 30" x 24 1/4", under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEO TOBIASSE JE MARCHE DANS DES TEMPS PERDUSSigned. Numbered 233/250. Framed measures 47 1/2" h x 33 1/4" w x 2 1/8" d. Picture measures 42 1/2" h x 28 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse lithographTheo Tobiasse (French 1927-2012) Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 60/75 in pencil, very good condition. 9 1/2 x 7''; together with Sunol Alvar (Spanish 1935- ) Untitled- lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015THEO TOBIASSE "Guitar players" unframed screen printTHEO TOBIASSE (Palestine/French 1927-2012) "Guitar Players" Screenprint. Image: 19 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches; Sheet: 22 1/8 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "LVII/LXXV"See Sold Price
Sold2015THEO TOBIASSE French Art, Lithograph SignedTHEO TOBIASSE (Palestine/French 1927-2012) "Firenze et la Pomme Sur un Ane" Unframed lithograph. Image: 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches; Sheet: 30 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "57/125".See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle,"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle," lithograph, 10/73, pencil titled l.r. margin, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Danse Pantomime," 20th c.,Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Danse Pantomime," 20th c., HC, pencil marked l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 43 3/4 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsJames Coignard , Rafal Olbinksi , Theo Tobiasse- Collection of 5 hand signed posters$190