Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Untitled, pencil inscribed and signed "Happy Birthday L, T. Stamos", signed, dated and inscribed verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panelTheodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panel, Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997), Untitled, both pencil signed "Stamos" on verso, unframed, each 19"h x 2"w Provenance: The Collection of LitsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Untitled (Geometric)Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922 - 1997). Untitled geometric screenprint in colors. Signed lower right, dated 1977, numbered 42 of 95.Dimensions: Image 29 x 21.75" framed 40 x 32.25"Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos silkscreenTheodoros Stamos (Greek/ American 1922-1997) Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 52/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso, published by Marlborough GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997)Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Untitled", serigraph, pencil-signed lower left, pencil-numbered "117/125" lower right, from the Lefkada series, 24 in. x 30 3/4 in., framed. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2017THEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK ANDTHEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 13 5/8 X 13 5/8" PROVENANCE: STUDIO NERINO, FIAZZALA 11, MILAN, ITALY (STAMP VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and marked as artist's proof "A.P." lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodoros Stamos Greek-American Ink on PaperInk on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Stamos on the lower left corner. Attributed to Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997, Greek-American). 23 x 18 cm (9.25 x 7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, signed screenprintTheodoros Stamos, signed screenprint, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and numbered 71/225 lower right, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Study for Tapestry, no signature observed, pencil inscribed "Happy Birthday Litsa" and dated lower right, inscribed arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodoros Stamos 'Infinity Field, Olympia II'Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922 - 1997) 'Infinity Field, Olympia II' 1972; Lithograph ed. 24 of 75; 29.75 x 22.125 (in); Signed in pencil Stamos, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodoros Stamos, "Spartan Sun Box #1", SerigraphTheodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), "Spartan Sun Box #1", serigraph in colors, graphite signed at lower left "Stamos", edition noted at lower right "54/75". Color Field print with mauve ground andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of FourTheodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of Four gouache on paper 19 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Composition in Black and WhiteLot 102 Theodoros Stamos Greek/American (1922-1997) Composition in Black and White (1953/1956) lithograph on card stock signed, inscribed verso 7 x 5 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997)Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997)From the Lefkada SeriesScreenprint in colors on heavy paper, 96 x71 cmSigned, artist’s proof.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodoros Stamos Abstract Color LithographTheodoros Stamos (Greek / American, 1922-1997) abstract color lithograph, 1977, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition number 5 / 75. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 29.75" H x 21.75" W x 1.25 D.See Sold Price
Sold2023THEODOROS STAMOS , SIGNED EXHBIITION POSTERTHEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN, 1922-1997) GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTER , 1977 ; HAND SIGNED & DEDICATED BY STAMOS - 22 1/2" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970sTheodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970s, Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Infinity Field Lefkada IV", #1976, sculpted pile wool in purples, greens and tans, in an Abstract ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodoros Stamos, American/Greek (1922-1997) Gouache onTheodoros Stamos, American/Greek (1922-1997) Gouache on paper "Abstract Two Horses" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 12" x 16-3/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Possibly: Theodoros Stamos O/CPossibly: Theodoros Stamos, American/Greek (1922-1997) Oil on canvas "Abstract Composition". Signed T. Stamos lower right. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/4", frame measures 18-3/4" x 15". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODOROS STAMOS (AMERICAN/GREEK 1922-1997), SERIGRAPH,THEODOROS STAMOS (AMERICAN/GREEK 1922-1997), SERIGRAPH, "INFINITY FIELD II", PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED. 27 3/4 X 37 3/4" (MINOR TEAR)See Sold Price