Sold2022Theodoros Stamos silkscreenTheodoros Stamos (Greek/ American 1922-1997) Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 52/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso, published by Marlborough GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Stamos Untitled Infinity Field (Red and Blue)Theodoros Stamos: Infinity Field - Lefkada Series, c1977 Signed Limited Edition 13 of 125 Silkscreen print. The piece is signed in pencil on the lower left front and is numbered on the lower right. -See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1968gouache on paper 20.75 h x 22.25 w in (53 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to frame verso 'Stamos 1968'. Provenance: Collection of Mason Adams |See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1949pastel on paper laid to cardboard sight: 8.75 h × 5.5 w in (22 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Stamos 49'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOROS STAMOS UNTITLED ABTRACTTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Abstract pen and wash on artist board. Measures 20 7/8" x 13 7/8" and 29.75" x 22.75" total with mounting. Signed lower left and dated 48'. Some scratches & wear to board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Untitled (Geometric)Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922 - 1997). Untitled geometric screenprint in colors. Signed lower right, dated 1977, numbered 42 of 95.Dimensions: Image 29 x 21.75" framed 40 x 32.25"Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos Silkscreen, Signed and Numbered, Paris Review Poster 196426 1/8" Wx 40" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Untitled, pencil inscribed and signed "Happy Birthday L, T. Stamos", signed, dated and inscribed verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and marked as artist's proof "A.P." lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, signed screenprintTheodoros Stamos, signed screenprint, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and numbered 71/225 lower right, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panelTheodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panel, Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997), Untitled, both pencil signed "Stamos" on verso, unframed, each 19"h x 2"w Provenance: The Collection of LitsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997)Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Untitled", serigraph, pencil-signed lower left, pencil-numbered "117/125" lower right, from the Lefkada series, 24 in. x 30 3/4 in., framed. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) GouacheGouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Theodoros Stamos, 1922-1997). 3 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspection and shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) GouacheGouache with pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Theodoros Stamos, 1922-1997). Dated '49. 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) GouacheGouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Theodoros Stamos, 1922-1997). 4 x 6 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silk Screen Limited Addition by Theodoros Stamos.Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) limited addition silk screen - A/P, 9/22. 30-1/8" x 22-1/4, signed lower left. Size 30 -1/4" x 22 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Untitled VIII (Urge)Artist: KAWS Title: Untitled VIII (Urge) Year: 2020 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Urge Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997)"Untitled - Lefkada Series"; 1974; Acrylic on Parchment; 22.25" x 20.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2015Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997).Limited edition silkscreen. Printers proof 1965. Signed lower left. Size 30-1/4'' x 22-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodoros Stamos - oil on paper on cardboardTheodoro Stamos - Oil on paper on cardboard. Around 1950's decade. Untitled. Private colector. Gallery receipt. Dimensions: 27,5 x 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017THEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK ANDTHEODOROS STAMOS (GREEK/AMERICAN 1922-1997), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 13 5/8 X 13 5/8" PROVENANCE: STUDIO NERINO, FIAZZALA 11, MILAN, ITALY (STAMP VERSO)See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled', From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150