Theophile Steinlen Signed WWI Lithographs
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of Three Works - Peycere and Friedlaender.Feb 07, 2026Lot of Three Works - Endre Szasz, etc.Feb 07, 2026Jules DEBRUCKER (1870-1945) A lot of two Belgian etching on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of three copperplate engraving etchings on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026Henri Le Riche Cathedral, Harpers Civil War PrintsFeb 05, 2026Jacob Kramer (Ukrainian, 1892-1962) And Max Liebermann (Germany 1847-1935)5 days LeftPierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #7, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Charles Leandre - Noel, 1897Feb 06, 2026Adolphe Leon Willette - Valmy, 1899Feb 06, 2026John Costigan - Two Outdoor Scene Etchings6 days LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 20265pc Yvette Guilbert vue par Henri Toulouse-LautrecFeb 22, 2026Jules Gustave Besson - L'Estampe Moderne : Au pays noir, 1897Feb 06, 2026Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #10, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Puvis de Chavannes - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : L'Enfance de Sainte Genevieve, 1897Feb 06, 2026