Sold2017Hui-Ming Wang (1922-2006), mixed media on paper,Hui-Ming Wang (1922-2006), mixed media on paper, Abstract, signed lower right, 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Hector Ragni (1897 - 1952)Attr. Hector Ragni (Argentina, 1897 - 1952) Mixed media on paper abstract. signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight size: 11.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Raul Milian (Cuban, 1914-1986) Mixed Media on Paper AbstractSigned Raul Milian (Cuban, 1914-1986) Mixed Media on Paper Abstract. Signed lower right, measures H: 14 1/2" x W: 10", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nabb (NY, 20th Century)Paul Nabb (New York, 20th Century) Mixed media/paper abstract painting. Signed lower right. Unframed. Image size: 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Blair(South Carolina/Kansas, 1932-2018) Mixed media on paper abstract, work signed lower right. Very good condition throughout. Sight size: H22 1/2" W30" (without frame and matt)See Sold Price
Sold2021Baruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) MixedBaruj Salinas ( Cuban, 20th Century, B. 1935) Mixed media on paper- Abstract composition. Signed lower right, “Salinas”, Edition 18/75. H. 21 ¾” x W. 29 1/2”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH E. WHITE (TEXAS,1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTINGFramed mixed media on paper, Abstract Composition, signed lower right R. White (Ralph Ernest White, Jr., Texas, Minnesota, 1921-2004), dated 2000, sight: approx 10.75"h, 14.75"w, overall: approx 17"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT MILLAR MODERNIST MIXED MEDIA, 38" X 58"Framed mixed media on paper, Abstract Composition, signed lower right Millar (Albert "Bert" Millar, American, 20th c.), dated 1984, sight: approx 37.5"h, 57.5"w, overall: 42.5"h, 62.5"w Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Christ-Janer Watercolor Mixed MediaAlbert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973). Watercolor mixed media on paper abstract landscape. Signed lower right Christ-Janer. 11" x 32" (with frame 17 3/4" x 38 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on PaperSigned Illegibly - Mixed Media on Paper Abstract design. Signed lower right. 9 X 11.5" (11.5" X 14.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Garcia Ponce. Mixed-Media, AbstractFernando Garcia Ponce (Mexico, 1933-1987). A mixed media and collage on paper abstract. Signed lower left in pencil and dated 69. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 15-1/2in x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT ANIMALS SIGNED PAINTING ON PAPERFramed mixed media painting on paper, Abstract Animals, signed lower left R. Herby (?), dated 1982, personalized "To my good friend, Chvek" and signed "Love, Randy" to lower left margin, sight: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019BETTY CARMELL SAVENOR (B.1927) ABSTRACT DIPTYCHFramed mixed media diptych on paper, Abstract Composition, signed lower right Savenor (Betty Carmell Savenor, United States, b.1927), sight: approx 30"h, 42"w, overall: approx 38.5"h, 50.5"w, 19lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTA FRAMED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER, 1989Framed mixed media painting on paper, Geometric Abstract, signed lower right Marta, dated 1989, sight: approx 26"h, 39.75"w, overall: approx 35.25"h, 49"w, 28.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Figural Mixed Media, SignedGouache girl w animal. Mixed media on paper.Modernist abstract.Signed lower left.Overall size: 16 3/4 x 18 1/4 in.Sight size: 8 1/4 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lieberman; 20thC. Mixed Media on Paper SignedLieberman; 20thC. Mixed Media on Paper Signed . Mixed Media on paper. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right and dated '61 and titled lower left; 12.25in. X 8.75in.(image), 20.25in. XSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Unknown Artist Mixed Media20th Century Unknown Artist Modern Judaic Mixed Media Collage on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Left. Strathmore Artist blind stamp lower right. Measures 28-3/4" x 22-3/4", frame measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 19.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 14.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Cubiles (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1937) Untitled,Miguel Cubiles (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1937) Untitled, Mixed media and lithograph on paper, Abstract composition. Signed lower right in pencil, “Cubiles”. Numbered in pencil lower left, “12/20��See Sold Price
924 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXV. (Teal and Yellow Bird)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Abstract Fantasy XXIV. (Red, Blue and Yellow Bird)$1