Sold2021Three American Coin Silver Julep CupsThree American Coin Silver Julep Cups Missouri, 19th Century comprising two examples by Baldwin, St. Joseph, MO and an example by J. Valiant, Palmyra, MO. each marked 'Coin' on underside 11 ozt 1 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three American Coin Silver Julep CupsThree American Coin Silver Julep Cups Cincinnati, OH, 19th Century comprising an example by R. Best & Co. with an applied star banded rim, the body with an engraved plough motif and the inscription 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Julep CupsFive American Silver Julep Cups Mid 20th Century one by Balfour engraved Iroquois Horse Show / 1938 / High Jump / Won By / Berilome, one by Preisner initialed and dated 1956, and three by Manchester eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENT AMERICAN COIN SILVER JULEP CUPSA lot of three antique late 19th-century American cups of simplistic forms. Minimalist design. One of the items has engraved initials EWC on the front, hallmark C. Farley on the bottom. Hallmark WG anSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Hand-Hammered Flask and Six Mint Julep Cups Flask, length 9 1/2 inches.An American Silver Hand-Hammered Flask and Six Mint Julep Cups 20TH CENTURY the monogramed flask by R. Blackinton & Co., North Attleboro, MA; two julep cups by Poole & Co., Taunton, MA; three cups witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Coin Silver Drinking ArticlesFour American Coin Silver Drinking Articles Jaccard & Co, St. Louis, MO, 19th Century comprising three julep cups and a mug. each marked 'Coin' on underside 15 ozt 10 dwt Height of tallest 3 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of American sterling silver table itemsincluding: julep cup, three similar jiggers, one-ounce cocktail measuring cup, and four baby cups; 13.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of American and European silver items19th-20th century The cups and salt cellars stamped for sterling, all other pieces unmarked Comprising three julep cups, four christening cups, a bowl stand, and two salt cellars with glass linings, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Six American Silver Julep CupsSix American Silver Julep Cups Benjamin Trees, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1934-1965 together with a jigger. each marked Sterling and Trees to underside. each cup engraved Tattersalls. 19 ozt 18 dwt grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four American Silver Julep CupsFour American Silver Julep Cups 20th Century comprising a pair engraved with Blair family crest and marked for Preisner Silver Co., Wallingford, CT, an example engraved 'C.G.H Jr.,-C.F/5-23-64' and maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century American Silver Julep Cups Incl KriderTwo 19th Century American Silver Julep Cups, Krider and Warner. Warner cup with monogram. One with 'JOHN B. AKIN / DANVILLE KY. / STANDARD / *PLK*' to the underside, the other with 'A.E. WARNER / 11'.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Julep CupAn American Silver Julep Cup Asa Blanchard, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1820 with Blanchard mark in rectangle and an eagle mark. monogrammed JW on one side and engraved Sophie J Lewis on other. 4 ozt 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine American Silver Mint Julep Cups Height 4 1/2 inches.Nine American Silver Mint Julep Cups 20TH CENTURY Made by Dunkirk Silversmiths, Meriden, CT 30 ozt. Height 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight American Silver Mint Julep CupsA Set of Eight American Silver Mint Julep Cups Maier & Berkele, Inc., Atlanta Each monogrammed BYE Height 3 5/8 x diameter 2 7/8 inches. Weight approximately 30 ozs. Provenance:Property from an AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Web Silver Co. American Sterling Silver Julep Cups circa 19705 Web Silver Co. American Sterling Silver Julep Cups, circa 1970. Underside marked Sterling WEB 40. Weight Approx., 14.21 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches diameter x 3.75 inches tall Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four American Sterling Silver Julep CupsFour American Sterling Silver Julep Cups, mid-20th c., incl. 3 Wallace, h. 3 7/8 in., some dents to foot rims, and 1 Kirk with reeded rims, h. 3 3/4 in.; total wt. 13.70 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Silver Commemorative Julep CupsTwo American Silver Commemorative Julep Cups 20th Century comprising an official 1952 Kentucky Derby cup, marked Sterling on underside and for Brown, Waterhouse and Kaiser of Louisville, and a 1978 GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Coin Silver Julep Cups, Washington, D.C. MakersTwo American Coin Silver Julep Cups, Washington, D.C. Makersthe first with mark of Samuel Lewis (active 1840-1880), engraved "Ella W. Birnie" (Ella Wadsworth Birnie, 1858-1927) (3 1/4 in.) (slightly oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter L. Krider Philadelphia American Coin Silver Julep Cup Kendrick LouisvillePeter L. Krider Philadelphia American coin silver julep cup, circa 1855. Marked PLK Standard makers mark to the underside as well as W. Kendrick Louisville KY retailers mark. Weight Approx., 4.63 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER JULEP CUP, by Benjamin Trees, Lexington, Kentucky, mid-20th Century, applied with the cast head of a horse and engraved with a monogram, inscribed to the base 'WHEN YOU HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) AMERICAN SALISBURY STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS(lot of 8) American sterling silver julep cups, Salisbury Inc., all monogrammed MLM, dated 7 October 2000, with engraved facsimile signatures, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"diam; 34.20ozt total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019American John B. Akin Coin Silver CupAntique American Coin silver julep cup (beaker) inscribed "Danville KY Standard *P.L.T.*". [3 1/4 inches high]. 4.7 ozt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of American Weighted Silver Three Light Candelabra, Poole, 20th century$400