SoldThree American Silver Serving Pieces"color: rgb(73, 80, 87);">each marked 'Sterling' 13 ozt 6 dwt gross Ladle, length 12 inches. Condition The serving pieces are in overall good condition commensurate with age and use. All of the iteSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE NORTH AMERICAN SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding a Birks candy dish with pierced rim, a footed silver bowl with monogrammed center, signed George W. Shiebler on base, and a Wright Kay & Co. monogrammed plate. 534g. Diameter of plate 23.65See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Stuffing Spoon & Salad SetThree large sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 13 1/2"L stuffing spoon, button back, no monogram---12"L salad serving set, monogram---good estate conSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of American Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising three bon bon scoops, one tea strainer, two ladles, and two master butter knives 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 20th Century Comprising a Gorham Lily pattern asparagus server, Shiebler punch ladle and three piece carving set, and a Reed & Barton Intaglio patternSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN SILVER PLATE SERVING PIECES.19th and 20th century. Four English pieces: three ladles and a a fish server and three American ladles two are grape pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER DISHES/TRAYS 42.5 tThree American sterling silver dishes or trays. Includes a circular 10.6" salver by Acme Silver, a leaf form three section dish, and a 12" long Frank M. Whiting serving dish. All pieces marked accordiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving Pieces20 sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram unless noted, including: Three 8 3/8"L serving spoons---9 1/4"L lettuce server with gilt tines---4 1/2" tongs-See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces American Sterling SilverThree Pieces American Sterling Silver, comprising two serving bowls and one circular tray, Wallace, Alvin and unsigned tray. Dimensions: 10 in. dia. approximately each. Weight: Approximately 1085 g.See Sold Price
Sold202115 PCS SILVER SERVING PIECES, CHRISTOFLE & OTHERSAmerican, British and Continental, late 19th and 20th century. Group of fifteen silver serving pieces and flatware comprising three sterling handled pie servers, sterling handled meat fork, two servinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Beaux Arts style silver serving piecescomprising an American engraved silver fish serving set, no maker's mark, March 1869 patent date, 7.15 ozt., unmarked, appears to be sterling standard; Whiting "King Edward" pattern cold meat fork, 9See Sold Price
Sold20173 Reed & Barton Sterling 'Windsor' Serving PiecesReed and Barton (American (Taunton, Massachusetts), founded 1824). A group of three sterling silver serving pieces in the "Windsor" pattern comprising a rectangular vegetable dish and a gravy boat witSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN THREE-PIECE STERLING SILVER SET, R. WALLACEAN AMERICAN THREE-PIECE STERLING SILVER SET, R. WALLACE & SONS CO., 20TH CENTURY in Art Deco taste, three-piece sterling silver serving set, each monogrammed EMS, comprising of: a) a creamer with anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 3 Sterling Pieces, Incl. "Towle Louis XVI"Three American sterling silver table articles including a Towle "Louis XIV" pattern large footed bowl and handled bon-bon, and an International Silver Co. "Persian" pattern serving plate. Bowl approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE SILVER HANDLED SERVING PIECESIncluding: an angel cake slice, and two pie servers. Each in a different North American pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of American, English and Continental Silver andGroup of American, English and Continental Silver and Silver Plated Knives and Serving Pieces Various makers and dates Including part sets of knives, three piece carving set, sugar tongs, dessert slicSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling and Continental Silver Flatware, Plus19th-20th century. A large group of American sterling flatware including souvenir spoons and serving pieces, thirty-three pieces, and eleven pieces of Continental silver, spoons and tongs, PLUS ten piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Three Piece Silver Plate Serving Dish SetAmerican, late 19th century, round compote and two smaller oval compotes, floral and vine borders, all with marks for Tiffany & Co., 3 x 8-3/4 and 3 x 7-1/4 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Pieces Silver FlatwareAmerican, five pieces sterling including Dominick & Haff ladle; three Shiebler spoons; grape shears; three pieces coin silver including one ladle and two serving spoons; three pieces English silveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Pieces of American Silver PlateIncludes a small cup, a serving dish, serving bowl, a small plate, and three larger plates. The cup is marked Gorham and inscribed with "HEP Dec. 25th 1895." One of the plates is also marked Gorham, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareTo include three Newell Harding beaded scroll serving spoons and one salad fork. 6.28 ozt. All monogrammed on the underside of the handle. Dimensions:Longest: 8.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver Spoons GroupingNine piece American coin silver spoons grouping, 19th c., Edward Davis 8 3/4" table/serving spoon-signed on back E.D., John and William Moir 5 1/4" condiment spoon-signed on back J & W Moir, Whiting MSee Sold Price
Sold202211 pcs American SterlingEleven pieces of American Sterling Silver and cut crystal by various makers. Includes two weighted candlesticks, a set of three hollow handle serving utensils, a small cup, dish, baby fork and cut crySee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsServing Bowl in Silver & Malachite by Emilia Castillo, Hand-Signed, Mexico 1990's$200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Petit Four Server 6in Custom Made$10