Sold2018Three Boxed Battery Operated Toys Made in JapanMade in Japan Charlie Weaver Bar Tender, Santa Fe Locomotive, and Pirate ship missing mast in the box toys.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Saucer with Space Pilot Battery-Operated Toy. Japan:...Flying Saucer with Space Pilot Battery-Operated Toy. Japan: Yoshiya KO, ca. 1960s. A battery-operated futuristic tin toy with astronaut figure in cockpit inside clear dome. Diam. 8”. Wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Alps Japan Clown & Monkey Battery Op ToysThree vintage clown and monkey battery operated toys. Includes ALPS Japan High Jinks at the Circus, ALPS accordion playing Hobo with Musical Chimp, and ALPS Trumpet Player Monkey. All three are in worSee Sold Price
Sold2015950. Whistling Spooky Kooky Tree. Japan, Marx, 1960s.950. Whistling Spooky Kooky Tree. Japan, Marx, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. Original plastic leaves on top. Lithographed mushrooms, dark brown finish. 15 ½” high. Minor wear to finish; vSee Sold Price
Sold2015907. Jocko the Drinking Monkey. Japan, Linemar, 1960s.907. Jocko the Drinking Monkey. Japan, Linemar, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin with fabric. 8 ½” high. With original box (short tears and folds). Toy very good. Working. The monkey’s cupSee Sold Price
Sold2015872. Frankenstein Toy. Japan, Rosko, 1960s. Battery872. Frankenstein Toy. Japan, Rosko, 1960s. Battery operated. Litho tin base, vinyl body, fabric. 13” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three battery operated toys in boxesThree battery operated toys in boxes, includes Charley Weaver Bartender 0650, Rosko Toys, box 13" x 6" x 5 7/8", Bartender 0350, Rosko, Japan, box 12 3/8" x 6 1/4" x 5 3/4", and Chef Cook, Made in JapSee Sold Price
Sold20183 VINTAGE TIN BATTERY OPERATED TOYSLot of three (3) vintage 1950's tin battery operated toys (Made in Japan) includes: Rosco Bartender with original box (12" high) (EX - Box=Good) and Drinking Captain Down the Hatch Drunk (12.5" high)See Sold Price
Sold2015936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin. 14” long. Minor wear to finish at extremities, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Japan Battery Op Toys (Santa & Bears) WorksThree vintage japanese battery operated toys. All have been tested and work. Includes telephone bear, drinking bear, and bell ringing santa.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Tomy Japan Battery Operated Combat G.I. ToyHard to find 1960s Combat G.I. original tin toy with original box. In very good to good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Battery compartment is clean and rust free. Appears complete withSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Tomy Japan Battery Operated Combat G.I. ToyHard to find 1960s Combat G.I. original tin toy. In very good to good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Light surface wear indicative of age and use present. Battery compartment is clean aSee Sold Price
Sold20243 TN Japan Wind-up & Battery Op Tin ToysThree vintage mechanical windup and battery operated tin litho toys by Nomura (T.N.) Japan. Includes Slurpy Pup battery operated toy, Jump Rope Pup (skipping pup), and Police Man. Police man and slurpSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Japan Battery Op Mercedes-Benz 250 SE CarVintage, 1960s, Ichiko Japan, red tin litho Mercedes Benz 250SE battery operated mystery action toy car. Tested and working. Ichiko makers mark on top of backseat. Car measures approximately 13.5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battery Operated Space Scooter ToyModern Toy. Japan. Circa 1960s. Includes original box. Does not work. Tin, Plastic and Rubber. 8 inches long. Very Good Condition. Box Good; With water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rock N Roll Monkey Made in JapanRock N Roll Monkey with Guitar and microphone. Made in Japan in 1950s to 1960s. Battery operated toy with lithographed tin. The monkey is in good condition. His hands and feet are made of fine lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Ford Fairlane Battery Op Toy CarVintage 1960s Japan (Cragstan) blue Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner convertible battery operated tin litho toy car. Condition: Drives in reverse and steers. Does not drive forward. Remote gets hot when on-See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED TOYSVINTAGE 1961 HUBLEY MR MAGOO BATTERY OPERATED CAR , MR MAGOO TIN LTHOGRAPHED CAR - 9" x 5 1/2" x 8" / 1960s JAPAN TIN LITHOGRAPHED TOY FIRE TRUCK / PRIESTMAN CLUB SHOVEL DIGGER BY CORGI MAJOR TOYSSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED TOYSVINTAGE 1961 HUBLEY MR MAGOO BATTERY OPERATED CAR , MR MAGOO TIN LTHOGRAPHED CAR - 9" x 5 1/2" x 8" / 1960s JAPAN TIN LITHOGRAPHED TOY FIRE TRUCK / PRIESTMAN CLUB SHOVEL DIGGER BY CORGI MAJOR TOYSSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAR TOYS PAN AMERICAN 707 AIRPLANEVINTAGE 1960S "LINE MAR TOYS" JAPAN BOEING 707 PAN AM TIN AIRPLANE BATTERY OPERATED - 19" x 18" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAR TOYS PAN AMERICAN 707 AIRPLANEVINTAGE 1960S "LINE MAR TOYS" JAPAN BOEING 707 PAN AM TIN AIRPLANE BATTERY OPERATED - 19" x 18" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20221960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED 007 JAMES BOND TIN TOY ASTON MARTIN1960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED 007 JAMES BOND TIN TOY ASTON MARTIN The item is pre-owned. Size: 11 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, butSee Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Oldsmobile Highway Patrol P.D.Original 1960’s Oldsmobile Highway Patrol P.D. Battery Operated Toy Car. Item was Made in Japan. 12 ½” LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bandai Volkswagen with Visible Engine. Japan: Bandai, ca. 1...Bandai Volkswagen with Visible Engine. Japan: Bandai, ca. 1960s/70s. Battery-operated tin VW Beetle toy car with original box. Box length 11”. Not tested; the battery compartment is clean. SomeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersModern Toys Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Tin Litho Rocketship$20(2 bids)