Sold2024(3) Animal Covered Dishes(3) Animal Covered DishesIncludes a milk glass rabbit marked McKee, a milk glass eagle on nest with three eggs marked "Porto Rica", "Cuba" & "Philippines", and a blue and white cat on a basket, possibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Covered Baskets, PhilippinesFour Covered Baskets, Philippines. Woven rattan and bamboo. Ranging in Sizes; from 9'' x 12'' x 10'' (23 x 30 x 25 cm) to 15'' x 13'' x 8'' (38 x 33 x 20 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, SoSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Fine Nootka Makah Treasure Indian Baskets4pc Fine Nootka Makah Treasure Indian Baskets 2.5'' to 3.5''. Includes three covered baskets and one open. Whaling and canoe motifs with birds. Excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Woven Covered Baskets with HandlesThree woven covered baskets with handles. [11" Dia x 11" H]. Overall good condition. One lid missing.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK LARGE COVERED BASKETA three-strand large covered lattice basket with a handled and flowers on the lid, pearl glaze, signed under the base with an impressed porcelain tag, measures 5.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF THREE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSGROUPING OF THREE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, LARGER COVERED BASKET WITH LID 17 X 13, ONE WITHOUT LID 14 X 11, COVERED FEATHER BASKET 17 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BEAD DECORATED BASKET ATTR PAIUTEThe covered basket decorated in three colors of geometric designs and, on the base, whirling logs, is attributed as Paiute. Measures 3.25 x 5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Porcelain Sixty-Nine piece Dinnerware Set inParis Porcelain Sixty-Nine piece Dinnerware Set in Fleurs Barbeaux pattern, having three reticulated baskets; four covered dishes; two gravy serving dishes; twelve oval serving platters; round servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Coast Indigenous Peoples BasketsThree Pacific Northwest Coast Indigenous Peoples Covered Baskets, incl. Nootka, h. 2 in., dia. 2 3/4 in.; Tlingit, rattle top, h. 2 5/8 in., dia. 4 in.; and other, h. 2 1/8 in., dia. 4 in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pewter Article Assortment, Group of 9 PiecesAssorted pewter articles including three covered dishes, one shaped tray, a basket with swing handle marked: "Made in Brasil" underside, two mugs, a matching pitcher and covered bowl, various markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three North American Splint Woven BasketsA Maine, Penobscot Tribe polychromed covered basket, circa 1900, together with Nova Scotian splint woven basket, late 19th/early 20th century, signed to the underside; and a modern rectangular splintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Covered Basket, Irish Belleek First PeriodCovered Basket, Irish Belleek First Period, 5" x 8.25" x 6.25", Three Strand, One Pad Mark, 1865-1889, Very Delicate Rose, Thistle And Shamrock Design, No Visible Damage Or Repair, Upon Close InspectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oval Covered Basket, Irish Belleek First PeriodLarge Oval Covered Basket, Irish Belleek First Period, 6.5" x 12.75" x 9.5", Three Strand, One Pad Mark, 1865-1889, Very Delicate Rose, Thistle And Shamrock Design, Minor Hairlines In Minimal LocationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Decorative ItemsThree 20th century Chinese decorative items. Includes: 1). A pair of panels decorated with garden scenes. [Panels: 10" x 6 1/4"]. 2.) Small circular covered basket applied with various decorations. [5See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE EXAMPLES OF HOPI COILED BASKETRYThe three examples, two trays - one with a butterfly - and a covered basket, each retain good original dye colors. Hopi basketry coloration tends to be fugitive and in average examples, the color is lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRESSED COVERED BASKET POMADE / TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOTPRESSED COVERED BASKET POMADE / TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising an alabaster/clambroth, a translucent green base, and a starch blue base with an alabaster/clambroth cover; all small-sized.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three African Woven Dish CoversTogether with a woven covered basket, 4 pieces totalProvenance: Property of Ian Irving, New York and East Hampton Basket: 22-1/2"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot THREE Decorative Objects20th and 21st century collectibles including a large black glass bowl, a large gourd vessel, a footed black pottery vessel, and a covered basket on chicken wire stand marked AMERICAN HAND BLOWN GLASS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Papago Coil Built Baskets with Small Pima PapagoFour Papago Coil Built Baskets with Small Pima Papago Basket Comprising one covered Papago basket {diameter 6 inches}, three Papago bowl form baskets, and one small Pima Papago figural basket with braSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Old Chinese & Japanese Woven BasketsThree old Chinese and Japanese woven baskets: covered circular-form with lacquered interior; wide footed form with arched handle; together with footed form with arched handle to basket and engraved meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsGrouping of Three Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Includes a covered basket together with two oval baskets. Each having geometric patterns on the surface. Covered basket measures 5-1/2" x 9-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Nantucket Swing Handled BasketThree pieces of basket ware to include one swing-handled Nantucket basket marked 'Flowers on Chestnut', 6 1/4" h. (excluding handle) by 9 " dia., one covered basket, 9" h. x 11 1/2" dia. and one ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER PLATE SERVING PIECES - Eight.SILVER PLATE SERVING PIECES - Eight. Oval covered vegetable; basket with swing handle; three footed bowls and salver; a small bowl; pair of pepper casters.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED WOVEN BASKETS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED WOVEN BASKETS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a painted rib-type kidney form, a painted folk art basket, and a small stave-type sewing basket covered in velvet. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Longaberger Baskets, Three different styles, from 2004 & 2005, signed on bottom w/ handles$20