Sold2023Antique Framed Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur Baptismal/Birth Certificate in GermanAntique Framed Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur Baptismal/Birth Certificate in German. Illustrated manuscript created mainly between 1710 and as late as 1900. Made with ink and watercolor with angel and birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Pennsylvania Dutch Birth Fraktur For Joshua Longer Ecker 1835Framed Pennsylvania Dutch Birth Fraktur For Joshua Longer Ecker 18359 7/8" height, 14 3/8" widthSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Pennsylvania Dutch German FrakturFramed hand-colored Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur dated 1818, Reading, Pennsylvania. German-language broadside with hand-colored birds, angels and floral with handwritten ink script. Dated: 1818. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR WEDDING CERTIFICATE Dated 1799 Hand-colored lithograph, 13.25" x 17.5".PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR WEDDING CERTIFICATEDated 1799German text.Hand-colored lithograph, 13.25" x 17.5". Framed 17" x 21.25".See Sold Price
Sold20221823 Pennsylvania Fraktur by Catharina HoffmanTaufschein fraktur dated 1823 from Lebanon, Pennsylvania. Watercolor and ink on paper with Pennsylvania Dutch text framed by angels holding a parrot, a wreath, and harps, with tulips and other flowersSee Sold Price
Sold20161834 Allentown Pennsylvania Fraktur,hand colored, approx. 2.5" x 16", framed....Fraktur is both a style of lettering and a highly artistic and elaborate illuminated folk art created by the Pennsylvania Dutch (also known as PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTURS, MARRIAGE CERTIFICATES,PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTURS, MARRIAGE CERTIFICATES, 19TH C, 2 PCS, H 10"-15" A selection of two 19th century German marriage certificates. Includes one printed certificate dated 1814 and one hand-painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Pennsylvania Railroad Broadsheets - New York Yankees, Monmouth Park, WashingtonThree Framed Pennsylvania Railroad Broadsheets - New York Yankees, Monmouth Park, Washington Three framed Pennsylvania Railroad broadsheets including June 1955 featuring major league baseball betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Dutch fraktur with distelfinkPennsylvania Dutch fraktur with distelfink watercolor on paper, some staining to paper, ca. 1845, framedd. 9 1/2 x 7 3/4'' Illustrated: Weygandt, Cornelius- ''The Dutch Country''- D. Appleton-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Cross-Legged Angel Artist Pennsylvania Dutch FrakturA birth announcement and baptismal record in Pennsylvania Dutch, dated 1798, from Heidelberg Township, polychrome watercolor with names and other personal information applied in ink, decorated with thSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur19TH CENTURY PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR FOR MILLER FAMILY (ALL IN GERMAN) 1841 - DECORATED W/ LARGE CENTRAL HEART AND SURROUNDED BY TULIPS -12 1/2 X 16 1/2 SIGHT IN EMPIRE MAHOGANY FRAME - CREASES, TESee Sold Price
Sold20231836 Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur Print Birth & Baptism Certificate1836 Pennsylvania Fraktur Print Birth & Baptism Certificate. Marked: "Infinite joy or endless woe, Attends on every breath; and yet how concern'd we go Upon the brink of death! Our wasting loves growSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA-DUTCH FRAKTUR Dated 1831 Hand-coloredPENNSYLVANIA-DUTCH FRAKTURDated 1831“Geburts und Taufschein" (Births and Baptisms). Made for Philip A. Woodring in Williams Township, Northampton County.Hand-colored lithograph, 16” xSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARTIALLY HAND COLORED PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR.PARTIALLY HAND COLORED PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH FRAKTUR. 1846. 13 1/4 X 15 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Dutch Broadside Depicting Paths to HeavenFramed Pennsylvania Dutch Handcolored and Printed Broadside Depicting Paths to Heaven and Hell {Dimensions of frame 13 x 17 inches; sight 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches} [Some small tears and losses; not examiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pennsylvania Dutch Paper CutworkVintage Framed Pennsylvania Dutch Paper Cutwork. Used condition, not examined outside of frame. Framed size 14 1/4" x 14" x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Folk Art Marquetry Box, Pennsylvania DutchPossibly Pennsylvania Dutch. Wooden box with bold inlay patterns reminiscent of Pennsylvania Dutch fraktur and hex designs and the initials A. W. Inside of lid with mirror. Some pieces of side and froSee Sold Price
Sold202018th c. Pennsylvania Dutch Taufschein FrakturMixed media on handmade paper, dated 1789, sight size: 12 x 15 1/2 in., faux painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Dutch Birth FrakturPennsylvania Dutch Birth Frakturin blue with inscription in German within a heart and two birds in flower trees. Magdalena Weber 1872. Smoke grained frame.13 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PA Dutch Masonic Fraktur Man & WomanFine Art,Painting,Watercolor,PA Dutch Masonic Fraktur Man & Woman,An incredible Pennsylvania Dutch watercolor fraktur done in 1804. It was done for the marriage ceremony of Joseph Sorber and Maria EbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 19th Century Pennsylvania Dutch silk and gouacheFramed 19th Century Pennsylvania Dutch silk and gouache embroidery, depicting maidens against a landscape, possibly after the Lititz, Pennsylvania Moravian school silk, frame: 21"h x 26.5" w,See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Sampler style artworkFramed saying with Pennsylvania Dutch style borders and design. Signed EAVESON '92, . Measures 24 inches high by 19 inches across. Burl wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Framed Contemporary Fraktur Drawings.Lot of Three Various Framed Contemporary Fraktur Drawings. Largest measures 11-1/2" x 13-1/2". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Various Framed 18th/19th Century Frakturs.Three Various Framed 18th/19th Century Frakturs. Including a double-sided vorschrift. Largest: 16-1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
BonhamsCORNELIS JAN MENSION (Dutch, 1882-1950) Two Monkeys (framed 37.0 x 31.0 x 3.0 cm (14 9/16 x 12 1...$460
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Torii Kiyomasu, Beauties of the Three Capitals, Japanese Woodblock Print$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sJOHN GABLE (Massachusetts, 1944-), "Coming Home!", Colored print, 20" x 28.75". Framed 28" x 36".$100
BonhamsFollower of Paulus Potter (Dutch, 1625-1654), Dutch (19th Century) A Shepherd with Livestock and...$130
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesDwight Eisenhower Ltd. 2nd Ed. Pennsylvania Dutch Commemorative Birthday Plate, With Wink To Ending $400
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MALCOLM MCKESSON, THREE FRAMED INK ON PAPER/CARD DRAWINGS, TITLE & DESCRIPTION TO REVERSE, LARGEST:$300(1 bid)