Sold2022Three Brass Pendant ChandeliersThree brass pendant chandeliers, the pair with paper labels "Gander White Mario Buatta". [Pair: 20" H x 7" Diam.; Single: 28 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. All three incomplete lacking parts. Some bending, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bordjalou Kazak RugBordjalou Kazak 194 x 168 cm (6' 4" x 5' 6") Caucasus, second half 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, foundation visible in places, corroded dark brown, both ends incomplete, three smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirsehir Prayer RugSecond half 19th century, 163 x 113 cm, Central Anatolia Obvious signs of age and wear, pile in the green mihrab field very low, brown corrosion, some torn areas and holes, three corners incomplete, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Alphonse Daudet Oeuvres (22)Oeuvres Illustrees Alphonse Daudet, 22 volumes (incomplete), three quarter red leather with gilt lettering marbled boards and end pages, Libraire de France, Paris, circa 1930. Provenance: From the perSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: TRADE STIMULATOR PROJECTS.This is a lot of four trade stimulator projects consisting of a Reel 21 slot machine and three other incomplete slot machines. Some with partial mechanisms and partial reel strips. Machines are beingSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Works of John Ruskin, 13 VolumesJohn Ruskin (English, 1819-1900) Philosopher, art critic. 13 Volumes (possibly incomplete). Three quarter leather bindings on gilt cloth boards.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unfinished Quilt TopsAll three are incomplete. One made with scrap fabric that has painted numbers on it. Fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stereoptic Viewer and View CardsLot consists of a stereoptic viewer and four partial sets of stereoptic view cards. All in fair to good condition. One set is a misc. collection of view cards the other three are incomplete sets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel Barbie Skipper 1909 Dreamtime 1904 Flower GirlMattel Barbie Skipper 1909 Dreamtime, 1904 Flower Girl and 1900 Under-Pretties. All three are incomplete but in excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
SoldA lot of 3, 1960 era Mercedes-Benz tool kits 3 inches in height, 16 inches in width, 8 inches in...A lot of 3, 1960 era Mercedes-Benz tool kits All three sets are incomplete but have a portion of correct tools, dirty from use and storage.(3) 3 inches in height, 16 inches in width, 8 inches in lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Library of Classic Realism - 13 Vols, Circa 1901Various titles and authors, in 13 volumes (incomplete), in three-quarter leather bindings on marbled boards with gilt lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) REMOTE CONTROL POND BOATSAll three used and incomplete, with remotes. All with stands. Dimensions: (Largest) H 12" x W 50" x D 11" Condition: Untested. For parts/restoration.See Sold Price
Sold202214 U.S. Coin Sets (One Incomplete)14 U.S. Coin Sets (One Incomplete) Two 2000-S proof coin sets, mint proof sets from the late 80's and early 90's (three), Turn of the Century coin set (incomplete) with three silver coins (barber portSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott's Works - 15 Volumes, Circa 1892Sir Walter Scott (Scottish, 1771-1832) Limited Edition set of 15 volumes (incomplete), in three-quarter leather bindings with marbled boards. [8 1/2" H x 6" W]. Distressed condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fielding's Works - 5 Volumes, Circa 1902Henry Fielding (English, 1707-1754) various titles, 5 volumes (incomplete), in three quarter leather bindings with marbled boards, circa 1902. [8 1/2"H x 6" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY AMERICAN FIREHOUSE W/FIRE PUMPER1363. EARLY AMERICAN FIREHOUSE W/FIRE PUMPER | Mfg. unknown though has be attributed to Reed and/or Merriam before, circa 1800s, this very rare toy is one of three now known in complete form, the housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three German books on firearms, 1969 and 1988Three German books on firearms, 1969 and 1988Ein Paar gebundene Bände über Schusswaffen, jeweils im Schutzumschlag, ohne Lesespuren: Arne Hoff, Feuerwaffen I [bzw. II], Braunschweig 1969 (= BiblSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 DERRIERE LE MIROIR CALDER ISSUEIncomplete issue, includes three double-fold lithographs plus covers Dimensions: H 15" x W 11" Condition: Clean. Strong colors. Incomplete.See Sold Price
Sold202219 Red Ryder & Little Beaver ComicsIncludes Dell Comics Red Ryder #60, 1948; #78 - #147, 1950-1958, incomplete run; and three Little Beaver comics, early 1950s. Also includes two miscellaneous books. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED HAND TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES, LOT OF 12ASSORTED HAND TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES, LOT OF 12, including an iron "PANAMERIC HAND MITERER", three types of planes, an incomplete boxed set of tools with a fold-out oak box, a wrench marked bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lytton's Novels - 20 Volumes, Circa 1875Edward Bulwer Lytton, First Earl of Lytton (English, 1831-1891), 20 volumes (incomplete), circa 1875, in three quarter leather bindings with marbled boards. [7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Kennedy and Walking Liberty Half Dollar CoinsKennedy and Walking Liberty Half Dollar Coins Three Kennedy halves in mostly incomplete Whitman album (two 90%/1964 and one 1965 40% silver half). 19 Liberty half dollars, 90% fine silver, circulatedSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century three dimensional gilt & painted "GAME ROOM", 27" x 23"$800(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300