Sold2023Shadyside Pottery, New Orleans, Louisiana VesselsThree Shadyside Pottery, New Orleans, Louisiana Vessels one with crazed glazing and with lid. h. 10", dia. 6"; h. 13", dia. 8"; and h. 13-1/2", dia. 10-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia TerezakisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces Yellow Raku Art PotteryThree Pieces Yellow Raku Art Pottery, incl. 1 bowl, 2 covered vessels, taller h. 13 in., bowl h. 6 in., dia. 14 in. Provenance: Shady Side Pottery, Charles Bohn, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three New Orleans Art Pottery VesselsThree New Orleans Art Pottery Vessels, incl. small Newcomb vase, h. 2 1/4 in., Shearwater lidded jar, h. 6 3/4 in., and a vase, impressed mark, "MRS L. A. STONE/ NEW ORLEANS", h. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of New Orleans Shadyside PotteryCollection of New Orleans Shadyside Glazed Pottery consisting of five vessels in earth tones, each signed "Shadyside / Charles" at bottom. smallest h. 6", dia. 6-5/8", tallest h. 16-7/8", dia. 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cox Pitchers(1) approx. 3 1/4"h x 4"w, blue/ yellow, (1) approx. 3 1/2"h x 2 1/2"w. Both marked on bottom: The Paul E. Cox Pottery, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College vase by Sadie IrvineNewcomb Pottery by Sadie Irvine vase New Orleans, LA, c. 1925glazed ceramicsigned 3"h x 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Poker Chip Collection [132036]Binder of 150 vintage poker chips, only three are dedicated: Odwyer's, New Orleans; Palais de la Mediterranee, Nice, France; Doug's Montana Bar, Superior, Montana. The rest are various artistic designSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Orleans Souvenir 3" Mini steinPottery Relief 3” Stein. “City Hall New Orleans, LA.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pieces of New Orleans Pottery, 20th c.,Three Pieces of New Orleans Pottery, 20th c., consisting of a Paul Cox baluster jar; a miniature pitcher marked "Madame John's Legacy, New Orleans;" and a tall vase signed "The Angells, New Orleans" oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Veracruz Pottery Figural WhistlePre-Columbian Veracruz Pottery Figural Whistle.Including a figure with raised arms. Provenance: Artemis Gallery; Whisnant Gallery, New Orleans, LA; ex Collection of Emmanuel Kramer; Exhibited at the USee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cox New Orleans 1930s Art Pottery VasePaul E. Cox (American, 20th century). Small stout art pottery vase in a glossy mauve purple-gray glaze, ca. 1930s. Stamped with a Paul Cox, New Orleans, LA mark along the underside. Paul Cox was a potSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's $20 $100 NEW ORLEANS LA CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES1800's $20 $100 NEW ORLEANS LA CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES Lot of three 1800's New Orleans, Louisiana Canal & Banking Co. obsolete remainder banknotes, to include (2) $20 notes and (1) $100 note.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Silver Berry Spoons, Gorham Mfg. Co.,Three American Silver Berry Spoons Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, retailed by M. Scooler, New Orleans, LA with beaded and floral edge. marked 5 ozt 3 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. <See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PAUL DE LA FILLE NEW ORLEANS LITHOGRAPHSThree Paul De La Fille New Orleans lithographs. Each pencil signed and numbered (one signature is faded), one is an artist proof. 27.25" x 21" to 20 3/4" x 17 1/2 w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Tole Peinte Three-Piece Jardiniere GarnitureAntique English Tole Peinte Three-Piece Jardiniere Garniture, paw feet, faux marble bases, center piece h. 11 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d. 8 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Iron Age Pottery Vessels Cypriot Terracotta Jugs & La Tene Celtic Vessel - Grouping of ancientThree Iron Age Pottery Vessels Cypriot Terracotta Jugs & La Tene Celtic Vessel - Grouping of ancient Iron Age pottery vessels includes: two polychrome Cypriot terracotta Oinochoe, with concentric bandSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt-Bronze and Pottery Clock SetFrench Gilt-Bronze and Pottery Aesthetic Three-Piece Clock Set fourth quarter 19th century, the gilt-bronze case and matching garnitures set with beautifully rendered panels depicting various birds, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Yixing Pottery TeapotsThree Chinese Yixing Pottery Teapots , 20th c., h. 4 in. to 5 in., w. 6 1/4 in. to 7 3/4 in Provenance: Estate of Warren Paul Balovich (1926-1992), New Orleans. Condition: Tri-colored pot with small lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shearwater Art Pottery PitchersThree Shearwater Art Pottery Shoal Glaze Pitchers , c. 2000, marked, h. (tallest) 8 1/4 in Provenance: Collection of Allison Kendrick, The Carroll-Crawford House, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of Newcomb Guild Art PotteryNewcomb Guild Art Pottery collection of three pieces, 1944-1948 by Sadie Irvine with Kenneth Smith or Francis Ford, potter including a long-neck vase and bowl in the Lichen Ware glaze and a flared bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mario Villa Painted Pottery FiguresThree Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Painted Bisque and Glazed Pottery Figures, 1980 (two) and 1983 (one), signed "VILLA" or "M VILLA" and dated, h. 13 1/2 in. to 16 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Greek Black Figure Pottery Amphora VasesThree Antique Greek Black Figure Pottery Amphora Vases, incl. pelike, h. 8 1/2 in.; column krater, h. 8 3/4 in.; and neck amphora, h. 9 3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Red, Yellow and Blue Bird" three oils on canvas boards each monogramed lower right, two framed examples with "La Belle Galerie, New Orleans, LA" lSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions227) 1840's $20 Canal Bank of New Orleans, LA Remainder Obsolete Note PCGS Choice Unc 63$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK Auctions209) 1850's $10 Canal Bank of New Orleans, LA Remainder Obsolete Note PCGS Uncirculated 62$1
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPat O'Brien's New Orleans, LA. Glass Beer Flute$15
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.$50