Sold2022Decorative Art Nouveau vase, bottom mDecorative Art Nouveau vase, bottom marked Delphin Massier, Vallauris, France, c. 1900, majolica polychrome painted, three bamboo trunks holding an open egg, on the branches various birds, tws. bumpedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Delphin Massier Majolica ‘Pansy’ Pieces c. 1880.Three Delphin Massier Majolica ‘Pansy’ Pieces c. 1880. One serving tray formed as a large pansy with a arched twig handles. One serving tray modelled as a Pansy with a central arched branch handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Delphin Massier majolicabutterflies jardiniere c.1880, the jardiniere formed as a cream colored Grecian style bowl applied with orchids, all surmounted by three large open winged butterflies; great color and detail, ref. MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica JardinieresDelphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica Jardinieres Signed on underside, (2) similar items having an iris motif, also noted on underside 'Vallarus A M' Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Delphin Massier Majolica Floral Clocks c.1880Five Delphin Massier Majolica Floral Clocks c.1880 Comprising of three pansy clocks of different sizes ( one with clock movement missing) and two chrysanthemum clocks, one blue and one pink CataloguedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Delphin Massier French Majolica Jardinieremodeled as large pink petals of an open flower, with green stem at its base, very nice conditon, three minor chips on the rim, no repair, very hard to find, 16 1/4"l, 8 1/4"h, signed at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delphin Massier 10 pc dessert set with threelobed tray, 7" bowl, and 8 - 6 1/2" plates, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Large Pair Delphin Massier Majolica Floriform Jardinieres and PedestalsImpressive Large Pair of Delphin Massier (French, Vallauris 1837-1907) Majolica Floriform Jardinieres and Pedestals, late 19th/early 20thc. Each jardiniere modeled in the form of a chrysanthemum floweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier Jardiniere on StandFrench Ceramic Delphin Massier Jardiniere on stand (2 Pieces). H 56" x W 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2024Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Large Faience Jardiniere, VallaurisA Large French Faience Urn Form Jardiniere, Delphin Massier (1836-1907), Vallauris, Late 19th Century. With a faux marble and floral ground, high relief flowers and large realistically rendered bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jardiniere Delphin MassierArt nouveau jardiniere by Delphin MassierDimensions (inches): 56.5" X 20 X 22Weight: 80lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Crane Jardinières, France, late 19th century Both signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M.)" to underside. H: 39 1/2, Dia: 18 in.PROVENANCE:PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Delphin Massier Majolica Iris Jardiniere on StandA Delphin Massier Majolica Iris Jardiniere on Stand c.1875. The Jardiniere modeled as an open iris with large purple petals with pale yellow central pot holder, the pedestal formed as large purple IriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Flamingo Pedestal, France, late 19th century Together with a Majolica flamingo figure Pedestal signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M)" Flamingo figure aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Delphin Massier Majolica Figureof a Rooster Crushing an Eagle c.1890, 16", the rooster (representing France), stood above and crushing an eagle (representing Germany). Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Delphin Massier majolica figuralwall pocket in the form of a Pinscher dog, 6", signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Delphin Massier Majolica NoveltyFrog Teapot c.1880, the body decorated as frogs playing a frog head spout, a frog handle and with a tiny frog finial to the lid, 6 1/2"h, 8"w. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Massier majolica pair ofjardinieres with hand painted flowers and applied birds, dolphin feet, 13 1/2"h, 18"w, professional repair to high pointsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare and Monumental Delphin Massier ‘Heron’A Rare and Monumental Delphin Massier ‘Heron’ Jardiniere on Stand c.1990 Shape no. 1032. The pedestal modelled as a brightly glazed heron stood next to a pedestal of grasses and reeds and stood upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent and Rare, MonumentalDelphin Massier Elephant Floor Jardiniere c.1880, 30 1/2"h, 34"w, naturalistically modeled standing supporting a beautifully painted ceremonial hexagonal howdah on a colorful tasselled saddle blanket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delpin Massier iris majolica jardiniereon a pedestal modeled as a Flamingo standing before bullrushes, it's top and base as faux marble, 61" overall, pedestal 46", jardiniere 15", black painted Delphin Massier, Vallauris AM marks on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica A La Carte Salesman's CaseLeica A La Carte Salesman's Case. This wooden, nubuck-lined salesman's case was made to display three M camera bodies, a special pen to create your signature on a top plate, and two booklets from whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Leica M LensesThree Leica M Lenses Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Summaron 2,8/35 mm, no. 2050815, c. 1964, glass clean, viewfinder some fog. (3-/3-) - 2) Nah-Summicron 2/5 cm, no. 1568119, c. 1958, interior with some fog. (3/See Sold Price
249 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada - Forces Air Letter (5 A.M.S. 12/63), three unsed examples, all with different postage paid$10