Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseTIGER, 2000, cast bronze sculpture with yellow gold finish, signed, numbered 16/30, published by the Fingerhut Group with their stamp, 44” length, 26 ½” height, 18” deep. Provenance: FingerhutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE. 15 x 28 inches (38.10cm x 72.09cm) Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938) Bronze LE Mermaid SculptureTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1938). Limited edition bronze sculpture accented in gold gilt. Titled "Mermaid". Artist signature and etched with "Fingerhut" and dated 1987 with limited edition number 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938) Gilt Bronze Zebra SculptureTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1938). Limited edition bronze sculpture. Depicts a Zebra in the artists signature style accented with gold gilt. Artist signature and etched with "Fingerhut" with limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Emerald Lady Horse Signed Chinese ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Emerald LadyMedium: BronzeSize: 16.5" x 29" x 10"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Calla Lilies Female Figurative FloralThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Calla LiliesMedium: BronzeSize: 20" x 14" x 16"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Art Large MermaidThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie-FengTitle: MermaidMedium: BronzeSize: 17 1/2" x 18" x 9"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2023JIANG TIE FENG Original GOLDEN ZEBRA Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Chinese TieFengThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: GOLDEN ZEBRAMedium: BronzeSize: 22.5"H x 16"W"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng Original Golden Elephant Bronze Sculpture Signed Chinese GoldThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie-FengTitle: Golden ElephantMedium: Bronze with Gold LeafSize: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Meiji Sculpture Of A TigerMeiji Sculpture Of A Tiger Bronze Cast Engraved With Original Patina Late 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng Rare Original Pipa Melody Bronze Sculpture Signed Chinese ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie-FengTitle: Pipa MelodyMedium: BronzeSize: 19"H x 12" x 16"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK HORSE, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina and high polish finish, signed and numbered HC 1/19 (hors commerce), published by Fingerhut Group, with blind stamp, 17 x 19 x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK STALLION, cast bronze sculpture, signed, from the numbered edition 225, published by Fingerhut, size 17 x 19 x 6”, mounted to marble base 24 x 10 x 1 ½”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) Chinese (group of three)LEOPARD FAMILY: MOTHER WITH YIN & YANG, 1999, three cast bronze sculptures, each signed, two numbered 92/225, one numbered 75/225, published by Fingerhut Group, cast at Mussai Foundry, mother 18 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseZEBRAS, 1995, polished and patinated cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 10/225, published by Fingerhut Group, with their stamp, Valley Bronze Inc. Foundry, 18” diameter. Provenance: Fingerhut GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca. 1989, Mixed Media on Rice Paper. Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng Large 1/2 Life Golden Tiger Bronze Sculpture Signed Chinese ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Golden TigerMedium: BronzeSize: 26" h x 43" x 13"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Tiger Figurine, NOSGreat vintage Japanese tiger figurine that appears to be cast iron with a bronze finish. He is walking and in the midst of a growl. Retains original JAPAN label on bottom and measures approx 15" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987 Gouache on Paper 20.5''x20''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Multiple figures, lovers, children, a rooster, and fish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Abstract Art Serigraph SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary color serigraph on silkscreen canvas. Titled "Line Symphony." Colorful blue ground, with a ring of black dancing horse, and splashes and drips of colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Cast Bronze on Wood Base by Ron Sweeten "Whitetail" 2003 ORIGINAL ARTBase approx 14 3/8"Tx8"Lx5 5/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 LE Beautiful Tomorrow SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary abstract color serigraph on canvas, featuring planet earth with exotic animals. Titled "Beautiful Tomorrow". Artist signature lower right with WWF stSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Art Large Mermaid$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Mountain Ghost Signed Large Art$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Mountain Ghost Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Large Artwork$1,200
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Hot Cast Bronze Horse Head Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 20lbs$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Tiger Family Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 7" x 13"$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF BIRDS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£240(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLate 18thC Tibetan Copper Buddha with some parts cast in Bronze- Fine- Original Victorian Frame$1,650
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryDueling Stallion Horses Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Statue Decor Original Art$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" CAST BRONZE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FLYING A GRAPHIC AGS 92.$250
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVINTAGE ABSTRACT MODERN ART CAST BRONZE STATUE SCULPTURE HOT CAST FIGURINE D?COR$260