Sold2019Bagnoles De LOrne Station Thermale (1922) Art by C.Description 31 x 29.25 Translation: 500-1000 culture destination europe explore France french travel horse riding swiss switzerland tourism travel visit. Please refer to the attached image for a detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Evian Poster, La Station Thermale du Lac Leman by DuboisVintage poster- Evian, La station thermale du Lac Leman signed by Dubois, frame size 39.5"l x 26.25"w and sight size 37.25"l x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Toussaint (French, 20th Century) VichyLa Grande Station Thermale early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.75 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Description Des Eaux Minero-Thermales J.E. Chevalley deDescription Des Eaux Minero-Thermales J.E. Chevalley de Rivaz. Naples. 1837. Inscribed. 8-3/4" x 5-1/2". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Tiermaler(Tätig um 1900) Tigerkopf In virtuos lockerem Duktus gemalte, ausdrucksstarke und lebendig wirkende Darstellung der majestätischen Raubkatze, ihr Maul als Drohgebärde geöffnet. See Sold Price
Sold2016TiermalerGerman: Tiermaler 19. Jahrhundert Humoristisches Porträt einer Dame mit dem Gesicht eines Boxer-Hundes. Öl auf Leinwand, restauriert. Gerahmt. 43,5 x 35,5 cm. English: Animal painter, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Langlois, frz. Tiermaler 1. H. 20. Jh., mit einemJ. Langlois, frz. Tiermaler 1. H. 20. Jh., mit einem Igel spielender Hund, Öl auf Sperrholz, u. re. sign., 30 x 25 cm, ger. 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Kirnböck, Tiermaler Ende 19. Jh., drei Dackel vorR. Kirnböck, Tiermaler Ende 19. Jh., drei Dackel vor einer Hauswand, Öl auf Holz, u. li. sign., 15,5 x 21 cm, im Prunkrahmen (best.) 34 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deutscher Tiermaler(Tätig 20. Jh.) Papageienbildnis In lockerem, pastosem Duktus und leuchtendem Kolorit gemaltes Bildnis eines Aras, der im Dickicht auf einem Zweig sitzt. Öl/Masonitplatte. R. u. undeutl. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016TiermalerGerman: Tiermaler 1840 Zwei Gemälde - Pendants Gans und Truthahn. Öl auf Leinwand. Unleserlich signiert unten mitte und datiert ''1840''. Gerahmt, besch. 24,5 x 30 cm. English: Two paintings with goSee Sold Price
Sold2016TiermalerGerman: Tiermaler 19./20. Jahrhundert Wiesenstück mit Lämmchen. Öl auf Karton, rest. und besch. Unleserlich signiert unten rechts. Gerahmt. 55 x 54 cm. English: Animal painter, 19/20th. century. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Henry Watson (1831-1921), britischer Tiermaler,William Henry Watson (1831-1921), britischer Tiermaler, Schafe im schottischen Hochland, Ende 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., 42 x 62 cm, ger. 65 x 84,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TiermalerTiermaler Deutsch, 19. Jahrhundert ''Der Blitzeinschlag''. Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Karton, partiell Farbabplatzer. 40 x 47 cm. Gerahmt. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Architekten und BuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdan Kaudetsky (1898-1964), Münchner Tiermaler, zweiBogdan Kaudetsky (1898-1964), Münchner Tiermaler, zwei Gemälde mit Federvieh, Öl/Lwd., u.re. sign. u. ortsbez., 30 x 40 cm, ger. 39 x 49 cm German: Bogdan Kaudetsky (1898-1964), Münchner TiermaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehn, Alfred. Tiermaler der 1Prehn, Alfred. Animal painter of the 1st half of the 20th c. Chickens in a barn. Oil/canvas, signed lower right A. Prehn, 63 x 32 cm, framed 75 x 43 cm.See Sold Price