Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TeapotA Tiffany & Co. Persian-style sterling silver teapot. Marked on underside. 9-1/2 in tall x 6-3/4 in wide. Approx. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Georgian Style English Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Georgian Style English Sterling Silver Sauce Boat. Decorated with gadroon rim and shell mounted pad feet. Signed and dated with Birmingham hallmarks 1964. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware setA rare late 19th century sterling silver flatware set designed in the persian style by edward Moore in the 1870's for Tiffany & Co. this set is comprised of a total of 78 pieces including 12 dinner foSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, New York, 1933 Marks to sauce boat: TIFFANY & CO, 21948G MAKERS 302, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, M 4-1/4 x 3-3/4 x 8-1/8 inches (10.8 x 9.5 x 20.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit BowlsTwo Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit Bowls </> Each marked 'Sterling'. The larger 5 x 10 1/4 in. diam., 3 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. diam., 63.1 oz. approx. weight. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Silver Modernist Style Oval Serving BowlTiffany & Co Silver Modernist Style Oval Serving Bowl Marked 'Sterling'. 2 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 in., 22.3 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany and Co. Silver Sauce BoatA Tiffany and Co. Silver Sauce Boat 19th Century with engraved inscription From/ W.B.C. Jr./ Dec 4th 1866 to the body. marked '925/1000' to underside 11 ozt 10 dwt Height 5 3/8 x length over handle 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce boatA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce boat1854-1869height 5 1/2in (14cm); length 10in (25.5cm); weight approximately 10.5oz troy Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry Marlin, Beverly Hills,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Paris Silver Sauce BoatDouble handled oblong boat attached to oval liner plate, foliate handles, stamped Tiffany & Co Paris and Paris export marks with touch marks throughout. 3.75 x 9.5 x 6 in. 5.82 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce boat and tray1936 Tiffany & Co. London sterling sauce boat, and small oval associated scalloped tray (NYC) each with original flannel storage bags 3.75" x 7" x 3.5", 5.75" x 8", 14.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce BoatAntique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Boat1892-1902 directorship of Charles L Tiffany, pattern number 5405, 2 gills capacity, scrolling acanthus handle and shaped rim, raised on three stylized sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Sauce BoatAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Sauce Boat. Fully hallmarked on bottom. Weighs approximately 13.8 ounces. Measures 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & CoTiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce boat, marked as a reproduction of the original by George Jones London 1745, having a scallop rim with scroll handle, rising on three hoof feet, 4"h x 7"w x 4"d, 9 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Revere Style Punch Bowl 1947-1956 Diameter 10 1/4 inches, approximately 36 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany and Co. Silver Monteith Style Footed BowlA Tiffany and Co. Silver Monteith Style Footed Bowl Late 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside, further marked as pattern no. 24077. 17 ozt 6 dwts Height 4 1/8 x diameter 7 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, giltTiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, gilt decorated (monogrammed as trophy). ht. 6 in., dia. 11 3/4 in., 37.7 t oz.*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage Lighters Incl. Tiffany & CoThree lighters includes Tiffany & Co sterling silver bamboo-style lighter, 2.5" x 1.75". Tiffany & Co black enamel lighter in original box, 2.5" x 1.25". Cartier long silver-tone lighter marked & stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER COMPOTEProperty of A Miami Dade Gentleman A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Japanesque Style Two-Handled Compote.The shallow bowl on trumpet shaped foot with foliate decorationHeight 5 3/8in. Width 13in.1320.5See Sold Price
Sold202274431: A Gorham Mfg. Co. Repoussé Silver Persian-StyleA Gorham Mfg. Co. Repoussé Silver Persian-Style Serving Tray , Providence, Rhode Island, 1917 Marks: (lion, anchor, G), STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER NECKLACE (228 GRAMS)Large Tiffany & Co. sterling silver link style necklace. The necklace measures approx. 18.00" in length, approx. 26.00mm (1.03" wide), has a hidden fold over clasp, a high polish finish and weighs appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co., German silver Augsburg-style beakerTiffany & Co., German silver Augsburg-style beaker, c. 1950, Germany, sterling, the flaring cup repousse decorated with rows of half-moon dimples, marked to underside including German silver smith iniSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO STERLING DOGWOOD EARRINGSPair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dogwood style earrings. The earrings measure approx. 35.75 x 33.05mm, have clip on backs, a high polish finish and weigh approx. 24.20 grams.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Spiral Rope-Style EarringsTiffany & Co sterling silver rope-style spiral earrings. Measures 13mm across. Weight - 4.7g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Persian Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in Heirloom Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Gold Washed 11 inches$10