Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERNTIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERN 7.5 tr oz. Impressed "Tiffany & Co", with date letter "m". Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz | Monogrammed at the tip, stamped "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" on the back of the handle. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tomato Vine Pattern SoupTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tomato Vine Pattern Soup Ladle 1873-1891 Length 10 1/8 inches, approximately 6 ounces. C From the Collection of Loye Lark LauderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scalloped Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. Gold Washed Sterling Silver Scalloped Sauce Soup Ladle in the Pattern Italian No monograms Marked Tiffany & Co 1870 51.4 Grams Total approx 7" L in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. Sterling Silver "Hampton" Flatware, Set of 8+Includes 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 9 dinner spoons, 8 butter knives, 8 dinner knives a serving fork, a ladle, and a cake knife. Total weight is 109.84oz., marked Tiffany.See Sold Price
Sold20155 Lenox Tiffany & Co. Soup BowlsIvory colored with gold textured rims. Marked Lenox, Tiffany & Co., and 8/5.62 to base. No chips, cracks or crazing. Dia: approx. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO LADLETiffany & co sterling silver ladle, apro 1.5 t.o. monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Set of Silver and Silver Plate FlatwareIncluding spoons, serving utensils, 10 Towle pickle forks, 4 Towle serving spoons, Tiffany & Co. ladle, Towle carving set, 2 pair of tongs, 2 candle snuffers, strainer, others. Good condition commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Silver FlatwareGroup of American Silver Flatware Marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: Four Dominick & Haff fruit knives, monogrammed Twelve Tiffany & Co. soup spoons Six Towle cocktail forks The knives 7 1/2 in. long, 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling LadleAntique Tiffany & CO ladle from 1800's. Monogrammed on back. Dimensions: 8 inches long x 2 inches wide x 3 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detailSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Cauldon for Tiffany & Co. Rimmed Soup Bowls12 Cauldon England porcelain for Tiffany & Co. rimmed soup bowls, circa 1900. Cobalt blue ground to the rim with gilt florals and overlapping rings throughout the edge. Marked "Cauldon England" to theSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Copeland Porcelain Tiffany & Co. Rimmed Soup Bowls12 Copeland England porcelain for Tiffany & Co. rimmed soup bowls, circa 1895. Hand painted cobalt blue and gilt leaves to the edge of the rim and center. Copeland marks to the underside. Retailed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) MINTONS TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN SOUP BOWLSMarked underneath: Tiffany & Co., Mintons. Dimensions: Dia. 9.5" Condition: Showing light wear including a few small hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE COPELANDS GROSVENOR FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN SOUP BOWLS Diameters 9”.SET OF TWELVE COPELANDS GROSVENOR FOR TIFFANY & CO. PORCELAIN SOUP BOWLSFoliate and gilt-decorated borders and gilt rims. Pattern A21.Diameters 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12pc) TIFFANY & Co. & OTHER SOUP SPOONSincluding 10 Tiffany & Co. silver plated soup spoons with monogram, marked "EP"; plus two similar J.E. Caldwell soup spoons (2.7 ozt) Provenance: from an important New York City estate Limited PreviewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co LadleSterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co Ladle. Hallmarked On Reverse, Monogrammed On Handle. Total Weight 85.3 Grams. Measures 7.5 Inches L X 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Flemish Pat 1911Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Pat 1911M. Monogrammed " HWJ". Ladle is 7 1/2" Length,Tong is 4 1/2" Length. Total weight 125 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Windham PatternA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the Windham pattern, 1923. Measures 6.75" long. Stylized 3-initial monogram EPG. Weighs 1.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Gravy LadlesLot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Gravy Ladles. Palm pattern. Pat. 1871. Length of both ladles: 7 inch. Total weight: 149.8 grams. Signed/marked on back of ladles.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Japanese Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Pie Crust Rectangular Bowl$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11.5in Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals with Gold Frog$10
714 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Heart Shaped 12in Tomato Handle$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Vine Soup Ladle with Gold-Washed Bowl 11in$10
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10.5in Custom Hollow Handle$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 44 Pieces with Storage Chest$10