Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Large Meat Serving Fork Broom CornA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Large Serving Fork. Broom Corn pattern. Pat. 1890MDimensions: 9 1/4” X 3”Total weight: 5.06 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, including a "Broom Corn" sugar sifter (designed by John T. Curran, 1890), monogrammed "LH", l. 5-3/4", a "Hampton" cheese knife (designed by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. "BROOM CORN" STERLING SILVER ICE TONGS New York, Early 20th Century Approx.PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. "BROOM CORN" STERLING SILVER ICE TONGSNew York, Early 20th CenturyLength 7".Approx. 2.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2pc) TIFFANY BROOM CORN STERLING SALAD SERVERSTiffany and Co. sterling silver, both monogrammed 'P', 7.5 ozt h. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING CLAM SHELL BERRY SPOON -ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING CLAM SHELL BERRY SPOON - Sterling silver clam shell berry spoon in the Broom Corn pattern by Tiffany & Co., designed by John T. Curran in 1890. Monogrammed with "JPB". 8See Sold Price
Sold20245 piece Sterling Lot, Tiffany, Gorham, WallaceThis lot of sterling includes Tiffany & Co, Wallace Silver and Gorham. The Tiffany & Co fork is in the pattern broom corn. The fork is 6 3/8" and monogrammed "EJS". The Wallace Silver teaspoon is in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. "BROOM CORN" STERLING FLATWARE"BROOM CORN" PATTERN BY TIFFANY STERLING SILVER LUNCHEON FLATWARE FOR (6) CONSISTING OF (6) FORKS , (6) CAKE FORKS , (6) SOUP SPOONS , (6) SPOONS , (6) KNIVES & (5) SERVING PIECES ; 50.20ozt PLUS (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus TrayTiffany & Co.Asparagus Traycirca 1891-1902sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 14066, 3315, T"13 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches37.39 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling SIlver Asparagus TongsDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus tongs decorated along the handle with neoclassical patterns displaying Greco romans figure, hanging garlands and fruitful compotes, further garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerRare Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Server with Palm Pattern. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 7.5". Weight: 7.385 ozt / 229 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Broom Corn" SpoonsIncluding three cream soup spoons and four teaspoons; 6 in. to 8 in., 12.35 ozt. From a Baltimore estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver asparagus tongs, features openwork blades with scrolling foliate details and floral relief on handle. Hallmarked on inside. Measures 7.25" L x 3.25" W. Weight- 180.4g. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsUnited States; 20th century. Ornate handle design. Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling, JP Patent 1860. 6.35 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 11" (28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany "St. James" Sterling Asparagus TongsTiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the St. James pattern, monogram; 7 1/2"L; total weight 6.69 ozt; good condition with surface scratches---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Asparagus TongsA set of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver asparagus tongs in the Saint Dunstan pattern. Monogramed. Approx. 8in long. 6.75 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER TRAY & LINER - Tiffany & Co Sterling SilverSILVER TRAY & LINER - Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Asparagus Tray and Two Handled Liner, circa 1890s, intricately chased outer edges with floral and shell design, ball and paw feet, liner has sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Olympian" Sterling Asparagus ServerTiffany & Co. "Olympian" Sterling Silver Asparagus Server the pattern designed in 1879 by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891), New York, New York, monogrammed on the bow "EBS". l. 7-1/2"; 5.86 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus TongsAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Leaves and Water Asparagus Tongs measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 6.09 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus TongsSet of Eleven Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus Tongs Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. 4 7/8 in. long, 10.7 oz. approx. weight. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Silver & Enamel Cups, Set of 4Set of four Tiffany & Co. sterling silver and enamel cups, depicting a thistle, corn, berry branch and wheat, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling / 23888S / L." 2.125" H x 2" diameter. Approx: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING ASPARAGUS TRAY WITH INSERTAmerican sterling silver asparagus tray with insert, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1892-1902, inset strainer with pierced c-scrolls, seated within tray with floral and reticulated latticework handles, oSee Sold Price
657 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Broom Corn Asparagus Serving Tongs 7.375in$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Individual Asparagus Tongs 4.75in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 8in Serving Spoon$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Dolphin 11.375in$10