Sold2022Jensen, Tiffany, Sterling & Other Silver VanityGeorg Jensen mechanical pencil; Tiffany bonbon spoon with cornucopia handle; George Wolstenholm pocket knife with corkscrew and Art Nouveau motif, and another pocketknife marked "Sterling"; thimbles (See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. bon bon spoon with heavy scrolling leafy vine and floral decoration throughout. Marked: 'Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver, T' Designed by (Charles L. Tiffany) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(3pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (Pc) Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. flatware grouping. Includes: (1) Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" pattern spoon. Marked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" (L: 7") (1) Tiffany & Co. bon bon server.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. OPENWORK BON BON BOWLSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. OPENWORK BON BON BOWL Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. bon bon bowl, in 17104 pattern. Monogrammed to the center with E.P. Size: 6 x 4" Weight: 10See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of American Sterling Silver TablewareThree Pieces of American Sterling Silver Tableware, late 19th/early 20th century, including a Tiffany gilt bonbon dish, 1892-1902, rococo style with openwork lattice cartouches, l. 6-1/2", w. 5", a WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoons.Set includes a pair with cast leafage letter handles and two similar pieces. Weight 6.7 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 5 - 1/4" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 5 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlsPair Tiffany & Co sterling silver bon bon decorative bowls, circa 1910. Attributed to Charles Osbourne #23113. Figural modernist seashells to the dishes. Tiffany marks to the verso of the handles. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoonTiffany & Co. Vine bon-bon spoon with daisy decorated handle and shell-form bowl, #751 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 2 1/4"w x 5 1/2"l Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) INTERESTING STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: A Tiffany & Co. "Holly" Bon bon / nut spoon, 1878 Tiffany & Co serving piece with vermeil slotted bowl and handle embossed with mythological hunting scene and Dominick and Haff fork with flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Whiting, & Wallace Sterling Silver TablewaresTiffany flower form bonbon bowl, circa 1960's, 1.25"h x 5"w. Whiting "Lily" place spoons (2), name engraved, 7". Wallace "Sherwood" casserole/berry spoon, 8.75". Combined 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver SpoonsIncluding teaspoons and condiment spoons, including a Tiffany Fanueil pattern bonbon spoon and a Kirk repose small berry spoon, total weight approx. 8 T.O., together with a group of coin silver spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON / NUT DISHES, SETTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON / NUT DISHES, SET OF THREE, reticulated floral lattice amid scroll, floral, and shell design, on four scroll feet, with monogram to well; marked to underside "TIFSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sphinx Bon Bon Spoon, New York, New York, circa 1875Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany and Co. Silver Bon Bon Spoon, New YorkA Tiffany and Co. Silver Bon Bon Spoon, New York, New York, circa 1892-1902Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Blue Enamel Bon Bon Charm CandyTiffany & Co Blue Enamel Bon Bon Charm Candy Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used IteSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) TIFFANY & CO "VINE" STERLING BON BON SPOONS(lot of 2) Tiffany and Co sterling silver bon bon spoons, "Vine" pattern, engraved monogram "HFRT" to back of handle, 5.25"l, 2.6 ozt (B 166) *Provenance: From a Private Texas Collection* Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany "Vine" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon #M 937Tiffany "Vine" sterling silver bon bon spoon. Circa 1875. Decorated with winged female sphinx handle. Manufacturers marks to underside, Sterling, M and #937. 5 1/4" long x 2 3/4" wide. Weight- 1.585ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Bon Bon SpoonTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 35.8 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver bon bon spoon. Pierced spoon with raised floral motif handle. Signed to underside. Marked sterling. Style number 751. Etched monogram to handle on underside. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Heart ShapedArt Nouveau Tiffany & Co Dated Christmas 1902 Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Hallmarked " Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling " Heart Shaped Bowl Floral Shaped Handle Monogrammed " Christmas 1902 " 4,25" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage, possibly antique, Tiffany and Co sterling silver bon bon spoon. Pierced spoon with raised floral motif on handle. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 3.5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BON BON BOWLTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS 171-9735 NEW YORK RETICULATED RIM WITH FOUR BALL FEET 3.51 OZT 1 3/4" X 6 1/4" X 4 3/8" MONOGRAM TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE REASee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bonbon BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bonbon Bowl fourth quarter 20th century, New York, New York, of coquille form raised on two "whelk shell" feet. 4-3/4" x 5"; 5.43 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bonbon SpoonCirca 1892-1902, a Tiffany & Co sterling silver bonbon spoon decorated with a pair of putti playing musical instruments and a double scalloped bowl, marked on back "Tiffany & Co Sterling T715", 5" lonSee Sold Price
1918 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. "Vine Multi Motif" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon$270
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. "Vine Multi Motif" Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon$270
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...$400