Sold2016Sherwin Williams paint the earth sign.A SWP Sherwin Williams Paint "Cover The Earth" porcelain sign. 42" x 22 1/2".Condition: chip at neck, chip right drip, light touch up to splash, staining to "V-H-R" letters, chip at top grommet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Tiger Brand Paint double sided signporcelain good condition very minor dings 18" x 23" See photosSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE ASSOCIATED PORCELAIN SIGNIN AS FOUND CONDITION, PORCELAIN LOSS, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 6' & 7' L x 22" 13' FEET LONG WHEN PUT TOGETHER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Paints (Tiger Brand) Porcelain Sign.This fantastic sign is double sided. It has incredible color and original gloss. There is only one tiny chip on the left edge. It would be very had to improve on the condition of this sign. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024PRATT & LAMBERT PAINTPRATT & LAMBERT PAINT PORCELAIN DOUBLE SIDED SIGN - MEASURES 3' W X 2' HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowe brothers paint porcelain flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) Lowe Brothers high standard paint porcelain sign. 20" H x 12.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Pepper Bottling Co Sign - porcelain 14 1/2" xDr. Pepper Bottling Co Sign - porcelain 14 1/2" x 22 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Borden's Ice Cream 2-Sided Porcelain SignBorden's Ice Cream 2-Sided Porcelain Sign, 21" x 22", Mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Pondside Peacham, VT Tourist SignMid 20th c "The Pondside" Peacham, VT area painted wooden tourist sign, some paint losses, 22 1/2" x 49 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bay State Paints Porcelain Sign.Sign is double sided. There are areas of cloudiness with some large chips and edge wear. Condition:(Good).Dimensions34" x 34 -1/2".Condition:(Good).Dimensions34" x 34 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Paints of Baltimore Porcelain SignDavis Paints of Baltimore Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 49 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Sherwin Williams paint porcelain signsome dings and rust to edges and intrior 16 1/2" T x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DSP Coca-Cola Fountain Service sign 2-sided porcelain sign with heavy damage in center. 22 3/4 x 25 1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2024Laughlin Fountain Pen Porcelain SignLaughlin Fountain Pen porcelain sign. Some wear. Framed. Slight seen approx 22 1/2'' x 6 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Duco Dulux Necol Paints Porcelain Flange SignDuco Dulux Necol Paints Porcelain Flange Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Good color and shine, 12" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202313FT Porcelain Foods Market Sign, Economy Wholesale Grocery Altoona, PA13FT Porcelain Foods Market Sign, Economy Wholesale Grocery Altoona, PA. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22 x 166 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20244 PORCELAIN AUTOMOTIVE SIGNSporcelain, Washington County Motor Club, 22 1/2" x 5 1/2", double sided, Yellow Cab 5¢ Cigar, 18" x 6", Private Property, 14" x 7", Corrosive, 16" x 4", C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Porcelain SignsTwo Porcelain Signs. Gents Only, paint loss at grommets, 10 X 2 1/2. Bar Room, chip top left and edgewear, 6 3/4 X 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Tiger stripe double sided porcelain sign48" w x 46 1/2" T some dings with rust and corrosion to interior and around perimeter see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Porcelain Restroom SignsCollection of Porcelain Restroom Signs. Overall minor edgewear large (two sided) sign measures 22 X 7, small 7 X 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goodrich porcelain Silvertowns flange signChip and rust around perimeter and on flange fold 18 1/2" t x 22" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018"PERSISTANT MAPLE" Porcelain Sign Mounted on Wood"PERSISTANT MAPLE" porcelain sign mounted on wood.sign itself is 20"L X 3"H. total size inc. board back: 22 1/2"L x 6"H x 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Du Pont 2-Sided Porcelain Flange Sign.Du Pont Paints, Varnishes, Duco, 2-Sided Porcelain Flange Sign. 18" x 16". Condition: Very good with edge wear.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINE$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century Art$750
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Distressed New York New Haven And Hartford Boxcars O Scale$1
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500