Sold2023HOWEL'S ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED DIE-CUT TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Makers Marked, "Robertson Dualife." C. 1940's Howel's Root Beer double-sided painted metal sign. CONDITION: Side A, has good color throughout, with minor fading to the red sections, as well as, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "The Meek Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Dr. Swett's Root Beer, featuring rolled edges with an embossed field. CONDITION: Field of this sign remains verSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: EARLY ROOT BEER THERMOMETER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS.SST, SST. Maker mark "Stout Sign Co." A collection of two early root beer thermometer signs, complete with working thermometer bulbs. Both pieces are limited reproductions. CONDITION: (A) Frosty thermSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOG 'N SUDS ROOT BEER SIGN W/ DOG AND HOTDOG GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "D-S 56." A very clean example of this colorful c. 1950's sign from Dog n' Suds Root Beer featuring the dog mascot with a mug of root beer and a hotdog. CONDITION: The field of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "PM-7." A c. 1950s "Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor areas of paint loss on both tSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELLANE BOTTLED GAS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ TIGER STRIPE SHELL GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this scarce & seldom seen Sign from Shell advertising Shellane Bottled Gas and showing a detailed Tiger Stipe Shell graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in absolutSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK HIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Stout Sign Co." This is a limited production "Drink Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign shows some staining throughout, but does retain its original plastic cover, whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOG N' SUDS TIN SIGN W/ HOT DOG & SODA GRAPHIC.SST. Sign shows a Makers Code of "D-S 56". An excellent example of this Tin Sign advertising Dog N' Suds Restaurants and showing a large Hot Dog & Root Beer graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows an outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" BottleSoda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" Bottle Cap w/bottle in hand graphic, c.1950s, Good to VG cond w/scattered abrasions & edge oxidation, 40"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metalSoda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metal lightup w/screen-printed translucent plastic front, VG cond w/some wear to graphic, 6.5"H x 15.25"W x 4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer.Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer. Excellent original, condition with bright, strong color and graphics. 24" H x 28" W. Reg. US Patent Office. Made in USA.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF THREE SODA SIGNSLot includes Red Moxie, Twang Root Beer and Triple A Root Beer, nice graphics and bright colors. Moxie 27" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Schmidt's Beer Tiger Head Ale Composite Sign.Harder to find sign with nice graphics. Light wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Tiger red tin metal soda signPain loss on lower left, still a good hanger. 53" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Metal Sign "Richie" Richardson Root BeerVintage metal sign with waiter holding a tray. Advertisement for "Richie" Richardson Beer. Red, white and blue double sided enamel. 47 1/2" H x 48" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger red Groovy tin metal soda signNot quite mint, a bit of patina. 54" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023BROWNIE CHOCOLATE SODA MASONITE SIGN W/ BROWNIE GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "MAC Sign Co." C. 1920s "Drink Brownie" painted Masonite sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with multiple areas of staining and minor surface damage. The sign shows muSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Richardson Root Beer SST Sign w/ Bottle36" x 17.75", sst embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There are small dings and scratches in the field and outer field. There’s a diagonal bend from the bottlecap which anglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Just Say Triple A Root Beer SST Sign w/ Bottle19.5" x 27.25" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The fields have scratches and small paint chips. There’s small bends and light wear around the perimeter and edges. ThSee Sold Price