Sold2021[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938)]. Archive of documents[SERRA, Richard (b. 1938)]. Archive of documents related to the removal of Tilted Arc. New York City, 1985. Seven documents relating to Richard Serra’s controversial public installation work, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2018various artist monographs, thirty-fivevarious artist monographs, thirty-five Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle Boyd Complete Lot Details Richard Serra's Tilted Arc Clara Weyergraf-Serra and Martha BuSee Sold Price
Sold20183 RICHARD SERRA BOOKSRichard Verlag 3 Richard Serra Books Weight and Measure, Drawings, Running Arcs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, MOCA PrintRichard Serra MOCA Print (from the MoCA portfolio) 1999etching on Somerset Velvet 30 h × 21.75 w in (76 × 55 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '68/80 R Serra 99'. This work is numSee Sold Price
2020Richard Serra - LeoArtist: Richard Serra Title: Leo Year: 1997 Dimensions: 37in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition of XC Publisher: Jean-Christophe Castelli New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996 one color etching signed, dated, and numbered 5/40 in pencil 39 x 51 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)'Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)' Date: 1972 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.75 x 1.5 in8.5 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Slight water damage to back of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Serra (b. 1939) CaliforniaVIDEY AFANGER #X (G.1519), 1991, aquatint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 55/75, printed by Gemini G. E. L. with the artist’s and their blind stamps lower right, image 4 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, Heimaey IIIRichard Serra Heimaey III 1991etching on Fabriano Murillo image: 17 h × 17.125 w in (43 × 43 cm) sight: 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra - Untitled (Film Forum Print)Lot 29 Richard Serra American (b. 1938) Untitled (Film Forum Print) (1990) screenprint in black, on PTI Supra paper, with full margins pencil signed lower left, numbered 451/500 (there were also 100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra "Untitled" Film Forum ScreenprintRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) "Untitled" Film Forum print in black, signed, dated "1990," and numbered "127/500" to lower left, printed on PTI Supra 100 paper by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SERRA Lithographic Print. Pencil signedRICHARD SERRA Lithographic Print. Trial Proof print of edition of 50. Purchased at benefit auction where the print was donated by the artist. 1980. Pencil signed; TP. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, Eidid IIRichard Serra Eidid II 1991etching on Fabriano Murillo image: 17.5 h × 23 w in (44 × 58 cm) sight: 20.5 h × 26 w in (52 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra (American, b. 1938) F*** Helms (fromRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) F*** Helms (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 1-color screenprint with embossing signed, dated, and numbered 32/250 in pencil 14 x 15 inches. Property belonging to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, Out-of-Round XRichard Serra Out-of-Round X 1999 / 2008Novatone print on Tintoretto-Gesso image: 23 h × 23 w in (58 × 58 cm) sheet: 26.875 h × 23.25 w in (68 × 59 cm) Signed to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973,Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973, lithograph, edition 150/300, signed "Serra" and dated lower right, printed by Styria Studio, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Richard Serra Screenprint Film ForumRichard Serra (American, 1938). Signed, dated '90 and numbered 335/500 in pencil. 26" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frank Stella, Attica Defense FundAfter Frank Stella Attica Defense Fund 1975offset lithograph29? h × 29? w in (75 × 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'F. Stella '75'. This work is from the edition of 3000 printed by GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD SERRARICHARD SERRA (1939 SAN FRANCISCO) OUT OF ROUND X, 1999-2008 Offsetdruck auf festem Tintoretto Papier, Plattengröße: 58 x 58 cm, Blattgröße: 68 x 59,5 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Serra is an American artist involved in theRichard Serra is an American artist involved in the Process Art Movement. He lives and works in Tribeca, New York and on the North Fork, Long Island.Certificate of Authenticity, Ink on paper , signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019RICHARD SERRA: "ABU GHRAIB"circa 2004 lithograph on paper signed and dated lower right, and numbered 47/250 image 16 x 10 1/2 inches; sheet 20 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$270(17 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(5 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter Set$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$130(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$85(8 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Pikachu Reverse Foil #86/110$195(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9$65(4 bids)