Sold2024Tim Shinabarger, "Black Timber Bugles"Tim Shinabarger (American, born 1966), 1978, bronze of a 12-point elk baying at the wind, signed, titled and dated on the back, 26 3/4" H x 26" W x 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966, Montana)"Always Alert" Patinated bronze Signed: Shinabarger Edition: 1/40 9.5" H x 14" W x 10" D Provenance: Sale: The Legacy Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ, 22 November, 2003 Private Collection Palm Springs,See Sold Price
Sold2017TIM SHINABARGER (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1966) BRONZE ''WILDTIM SHINABARGER (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1966) BRONZE ''WILD THING'' - Warthog; Signed: ''Shinabarger 4/30''; Measures: 14''H x 17''W x 5''D; Provenance: Purchased from Tim Shinabarger, in 2013, for $2,300; FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), "Cracker Jack," 2010, Patinated bronze, 13" H x 3.5" W x 9.5" D; withTim Shinabarger(b. 1966)"Cracker Jack," 2010Patinated BronzeEdition: 23/35Signed, dated, and numbered in the casting: Time Shinabarger / (C) 1013" H x 3.5" W x 9.5" D; with baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two elk bronzes, Richard Loffler and Tim ShinabargerThe first: Richard Loffler (b. 1956 Canadian), running bull elk, signed, dated and numbered on the base: R. Loffler '02 / 1/60, bronze with medium brown patina, 5'' H x 6.5'' W x 1.5'' D; the second:See Sold Price
SoldTim Shinabarger (born 1966) September Song 7 in. highTim Shinabarger (born 1966) September Song inscribed 'September Song / © 06 / Shinabarger / 47/100' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 7 in. high Footnotes: Provenance The Legacy Gallery, ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), Big Horn RamTim Shinabarger (b. 1966) Big Horn Ram signed "Shinabarger" on base bronze, 4 by 6 by 4 in. edition 37 of 150 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), Bear on a Blow DownTim Shinabarger (b. 1966) Bear on a Blow Down signed "Shinabarger" on base bronze, 6 by 5 1/2 by 4 in. edition 125 of 150 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), bronze, Great NorthernTim Shinabarger (b. 1966), bronze, Great Northern Mountain Goat, signed on back: Shinabarger 51/150. ht. 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), MooseTim Shinabarger (b. 1966) Moose signed "Shinabarger" on base bronze, 7 1/2 by 6 1/2 by 4 in. edition 89 of 100 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Shinabarger Oil on Linen.Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), Oil on mounted linen, Roaming Wilcor Pass, signed lower right, Shinabarger. Titled and signed verso. Framed. (Approx. 8" x 12", overall: 12 3/4" x 16 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Ward Triple Decker Shelf ClockRichard Ward, Salem Bridge, Connecticut Triple Decker Shelf Clock. Beautiful, rare clock with turned columns, gold gilt and gold gilt claw feet, top columns are tiger maple style, bottom columns are gSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard and Co. #59 Vienna Regulator ClockE. Howard and Co. #59 Vienna Regulator Clock all in walnut carved case with original finish, measures approx. 46" to bottom, 8" dial, glass sides, all finials, pendulum and weights are there. BeautifuSee Sold Price
Sold20181992 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle1992 Harley Davidson FXSTS Springer Soft Tail. Teal and cream colors,1340cc, ape hanger, triple tree head light, extra tear drop tank ready for your own design. Needs battery. VIN Number: 1HD1BLL10NY0See Sold Price
Sold2018Ansonia General Regulator Wall ClockAnsonia "General" Regulator Wall Clock. Cherry or walnut case, all original, still in running condition, weight driven, possibly hung in an early railroad station. Has the sweep second hand, has the oSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle1990 Harley Davidson FxR Low Rider. Red/maroon, 1340cc with new transmission for the 6 speed. Roland sands rims, needs battery and carb cleaned. VIN Number: 1HD1EBL19LY111883. This motorcycle had beloSee Sold Price
Sold201714kt Gold Ladies Red Diamond RingThis is a beautiful 14kt gold ladies diamond ring with a round Fancy Deep Red (Irradiated and/or HPHT and/or Coated) 2.02ct (estimated wieght), clairty grade of I-1. 58 Additional round accent diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Councill Dining Room SetStunning Councill Mahogany high style dining room set includes double pedestal table with 2 leaves, and pads, matching sideboard with bell flower inlay, matching server with 5 drawer pulls, and 8 matcSee Sold Price
Sold201826 Rare MTG Cards26 Magic The Gather Cards including: 4 Savannah Cards, 3rd Edition/Revised, Land, Forest Plains, Artist: Rob Alexander. 5 Plateau Cards, 3rd Edition/Revised, Land, Mountain Plains, Artist: Cornelius BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Gargoyle BookcaseTriple carved gargoyle oak bookcase/ desk combination, which we attribute to RJ Horner and Sons out of New York, with full carved griffins, huge claw feet at the base, bevelled glass doors, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Spencer & Wooster Shelf ClockSpencer & Wooster & Co., Salem Bridge, Conn. Mahogany shelf clock, c. 1840. the cornice is supported by exceptional turned Corinthian double carved columns, painted wood Roman numeral dial, door tableSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)