Sold2023TIN "FIRE ASSOCIATION" INSURANCE COMPANY SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this c. 1930's tin sign from the Philadelphia Fire Association featuring bold gold letters in a nice custom frame. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains good shine and greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN U.B. MUTUAL AID SOCIETY OF PA. INSURANCE SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this graphical sign from the U.B. Mutual Insurance Company, featuring a woman and children graphic. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows significant paint loss throughout as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 EARLY INSURANCE CO. SIGNS W/ WOOD FRAMES.A nice collection of three early metal and reverse painted glass insurance company signs. (A & B) Two reverse painted glass signs. CONDITION: Both retain good color and graphics throughout the field.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NEW YORK INSURANCE COMPANY SIGN"The Home." Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 23" Condition: Nicks and rubs to frame. Loss to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LIFE INSURANCE CO. SIGN W/ OFFICE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "F. Touch Farber & Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from the St. Louis Life Insurance Company, featuring a colorful graphic of their home office in the field. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aetna Life Insurance Company Trade SignTrade sign for Aetna Life Insurance company of Hartford, CT. Condition: Losses and imperfections. Frame H 32-1/2" W 24-1/2" Sight H 27" W 15-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ THE ORIGINAL ORNATE WOODEN FRAME.SST. C. 1910's Glasner & Barzen Distilling Companies Diplomat Whiskey tin lithograph advertisement. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk." CONDITION: The piece has a noticeable brown tint to the field, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE REVERSE-ON-GLASS CONTINENTAL INSURANCE CO. SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC IN A CUSTOM FRAME.Single-sided glass. An impressive example of this large reverse painted glass sign from Continental Insurance Company, featuring a colorful globe graphic with good color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Transcontinental Insurance Company of New York Tin Advertising SignPremiere Metal Etching Co, Mounted in wood frame, No glass in frame, Frame measures 13 x 21 1/2in, Sign measures 10 1/2 x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartford Insurance SST Embossed Metal Sign TAC 8Hartford Insurance Single Sided Tin Embossed Metal Sign & Frame. Good color and shine with light wear and minor creases in the field. Measures 10.5"x21". Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #01See Sold Price
Sold2024Insurance Co. Sign, self-framed litho on tin for Continental Insurance Co. of New York , mountedInsurance Co. Sign, self-framed litho on tin for Continental Insurance Co. of New York, mounted on wood back frame, VG+ cond w/great colors noting indent to upper left edge, 30"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Embossed Tin Sign w/ Bottle60" x 25.75", SST embossed self framed tin sign with wood back frame has very good color and shine. The sign has general surface wear in the field with scratches, staining and two non factory holes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN "THE A.B. CHASE COMPANY'S UPRIGHT PIANOS" SIGN W/ PIANO GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Wells & Hope Co." A nice example of this c. 1920's tin sign in a custom frame from the A.B. Chase Company featuring a cherub and piano graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign retSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Fidelity Company Trade SignUS Fidelity Co. trade sign. Litho on tin mounted on a contemporary curved wood frame. circa 1917-1920. H 29-3/16" W 16-3/4" D 3-1/4". Condition: excellent. Copy and paste this link for a high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fuller and Warren Trade SignFuller and Warren Company trade sign for stoves and furnaces. Painted tin with wood frame. . American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 35" W 21-3/8" D 6". Bracket included. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign.Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign. Mitered wood frame, 9"h. x 22"w. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST embossed sign with excellent color and gloss with a few minor scuffs. The sign has a wood backed frame. The slogan at the bottom is 100% Pennsylvania Motor Oil. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Dew Ya-hooo! "It'll Tickle Yore Innards!" Reproduction Embossed Tin Sign58.5"w x 38.5"h Reproduction embossed tin sign with excellent colors and gloss, wood back frame. A very small "bb" dent in the top left corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2023R&G CORSETS DSP SIGN w/ ORNATE FRAME & HANGERR&G Corsets double sided porcelain Sign. Has some stains that may clean. Colors are nice. Stamped Made in England and Imperial New York. Comes with restored metal Ornate Frame and Hanger. Sign measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ASK FOR STERLING MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED FRAME.SST. Exemplary CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Service Station Sign for Sterling Motor Oils touting "The 1000 Mile Motor Oil" slogan. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showing excellent colors with cleanSee Sold Price