Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising SignChocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising Sign: "Attention Drink Chocolate Soldier in Bottles". Rusting corners and condition issues. Measures 14" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising SignEmbossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising ThermometerKayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising Thermometer, Made by Donasco. Kayo (the Name sake of this Brand) was a comic strip character from the Popular Moon Mullins Comic strip. this thermometer is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kayo Chocolate Drink Metal Advertising Thermometer13 1/2 x 5 1/2, Donasco, in working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Chocolate Drink Metal Advertising ThermometerDonasco Jan. 1963, wear consistent with age and use, measures 13 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Demand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink SignDemand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink Metal Sign. Donaldson Art Co., Bright outstanding condition 28 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising SignDrink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Drink Coca Cola Advertising SignGood large sign signed verso. From a Larchmont collection. - Dimensions: 69.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Litho Embossed Kayo Chocolate SignGreat graphics and color on this Kayo sign made by Donaldson Art Sign Company, Ky. Some scratches and minor rust especially around screw hole. See photos. 27-1/4" T X 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARROW’S CHOCOLATES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN1st quarter 20th century, Massachusetts. This rare tin sign over cardboard depicts a regal figure being served a box of “Empress Chocolates” by a page in renaissance attire. SIZE: 19”See Sold Price
Sold2023SPARROW'S CHOCOLATES TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.1st quarter 20th century, Massachusetts. This beautiful tin sign over cardboard depicts a regal figure being served a box of "Empress Chocolates" by a page in renaissance attire. SIZE: 19" x 13". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Flange Smile Drink Advertising SignNice original vintage double sided tin flange Smile Drink advertising sign. Sign is in very nice original condition. Does have some light paint loss and wear fom use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Drink Coca-Cola Advertising SignVintage single sided tin "Drink Coca-Cola" advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Has good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 33-1/2" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA, SUN-RISE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNCOCA COLA, SUN-RISE ORANGE DRINK TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 28 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA, SUN-RISE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNCOCA COLA, SUN-RISE ORANGE DRINK TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X 28 IN. WEAR TO SIGN FRONT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Embossed Good Grape Drink Adv SignEarly single sided tin embossed Good-Grape Drink advertising sign. Sign i in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well withnice colors. Measures approximately 19-1/2See Sold Price