Sold2017Modern Toys Tin Litho Battery Operated BoatsThis lot features TWO battery operated tin litho toys made in the '60's by Modern Toys (Japan). One of the toys is a river boat, "Queen River", with almost no wear. The second is a tug boat, "Neptune"See Sold Price
Sold20221940's Japanese Tin Litho Queen River Showboat ToyA vintage, battery operated, tin Japanese Litho Showboat toy produced by Trade Mark Modern Toys. Measures 14 inches in length. This toy is complete with all parts and is still operating with the abiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE & GERMAN TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION TOYS.(A) Japanese Marisand riverboat with original box. Looks unused with inserts. (B) German amusement park bumper car toy, with original composition driver and original flag. Wind-up, in original box. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Circus Queen Seal Space Toy.Battery-operated. Includes original box. Box is marked "Kosuge". Depicts seal on front cover. Box has original insert. Tin litho seal with original cloth neck piece. Very unusual as instead of the norSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Flintstones Bedrock Band tin litho battery operated toyFred Flintstones Bedrock Band tin litho battery operated toy, toy displays well, nice condition graphics, the rear skin on the drum has a largish hole in one spot, the battery compartment has some rusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popcorn Vendor Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy NIBrated 9.25, 9"x8"x5", the tin litho battery operated toy has excellent color and shine, all is in good condition, lights up and works, the box has good color, has light soiling and minor eSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy HelicoptersIncludes New York Airways Twin Turbine Helicopter and U.S. Army N41312 Helicopter. Both by Alps, made in Japan, and Polizei Helicopter, Modern Toys, Japan. All show wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daiya Japan Astronaut Tin Litho ToyDaiya Japan Astronaut Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Circus Lion. Japan: Via Rock Valley Toys, ca. 1950s.Circus Lion. Japan: Via Rock Valley Toys, ca. 1950s. Tin litho battery operated toy of a circus lion on his pedestal, when operating he stands up and roars. In original box. Includes original base blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ROSKO FRANKENSTEIN BATTERY OP & BOXVintage 1950's Rosko Japan Frankenstein Monster w/ Falling Pants & Blushing Face Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy in the Original Box. Working. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ALPS BATTERY OP CLOWN VIOLINISTVintage 1950's Alps RF Japan Clown Playing Violin Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. Working. 10.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rabbits and the Carriage. Japan: S&E, mid-twentiethRabbits and the Carriage. Japan: S&E, mid-twentieth century. Tin litho battery operated toy with a mama rabbit pushing a baby rabbit in a carriage. In original box. 8 x 10. Some light soiling to fur aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOMURA BATTERY OP CHARLEY WEAVER BAR TENDERVintage 1950's Nomura Japan Charley Weaver Bartender Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. Working. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Police Car. Japan: T.N., mid-twentieth century. TinPolice Car. Japan: T.N., mid-twentieth century. Tin litho, battery-operated toy of a white police car with two officers: one holding a phone and the other driving. Drivers arms articulated. EmergencySee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CRAGSTAN BATTERY OP CRAP SHOOTERVintage 1950's Cragstan Crapshooter Tin Litho Battery Operated Toy. Working. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOYS: TRAIN & OLD CAR"New York Central Lines" tin litho train made by "ellegi" Italy; in original box. Overall 15 1/2 inches long. Red tin litho battery-operated toy car, made in Japan. 9 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED ASTRONAUT TOYS.Both by S.H. Horikawa, Japan. There is a Mars Explorer and a Mars King. The Mars Explorer has a reproduction box. Both have some oxidation and wear to bare metal parts, especially to ears. Mars King lSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Tin Litho Battery Operated Space ToysIncludes Cragstan Mystery Action Satellite with (1) floating astronaut, Space Patrol saucer (damaged, pieces are separated), and US Space Capsule. All show some wear with scuffs and scratches. Tested,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Tin Litho Battery Operated Airplane Toysincludes remote control airplane with forward and backward action (working), and battery operated USAF Test Pilop (working, but slow at times). Both show some wear with scuffs, scratches, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED ATOM MOTORCYCLE TOY.Made by M.T. Modern Toys, Japan. Looks all original, including helmet. When in operation, rider gets on and off. Some minor to moderate scratching and wear. Does have some oxidation and slight rust onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Race Car Toy.Looks to be a Mercedes. Marked "8" on rear and sides. Car is all tin litho. Driver is vinyl. Unusual styling. Some scratching and wear. Factory paint touch up. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED ATOM MOTORCYCLE TOY.Made by M.T. Modern Toys, Japan. Looks all original, including helmet. When in operation, rider gets on and off. Some minor to moderate scratching and wear. Does have some oxidation and slight rust onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Show Boat Battery Operated Toy 1950s JapanVintage Tin Litho Show Boat Battery Operated Toy 1950s Japan. Shows good wear and use. Not sure if it works or not. Please view all detailed pictures. Comes from a collection.See Sold Price