Sold2023The Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin SignThe Surge Milker Vintage Advertising Tin Sign.'Great Farm/Dairy Cow Subject.Dimensions: 16 1/4” x 11 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2020WERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin SignWERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage WERTHEIMER CATTLE CO. JOHN CASE Reflective Tin Sign. Cow. Farm. Tractor. John Case Stocker and Feeder Cattle CamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Cream Seperator Tin Farm SignEnamel Painted Sign, Measures: 13 1/2" x 10" some moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024GLF Acres Of Proof Tin Farm SignVery Nice Sign, some edge wear. Great Colors. Measures: 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wade Rain Sprinkler Irrigation Farm Tin SignPrivelage Panel for Adams City & Pump Supply. Sign is in excellent condition. Measures: 27" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Iowa Corn Farm Sign - tin 10 1/4"H x 28"LIowa Corn Farm Sign - tin 10 1/4"H x 28"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Surge Milker Babson Bros. Co. Tin Farm SignBabson Bros. Chicago Tin Tacker Surge Sign, Wonderful Graphics. Some corner wear and signs of age, Just a perfect litle Patina Farm Sign. Measures: 16" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Wingspread Farm Signs & Tin Market SignWingspread signs are apprx 18" x 30 3/4" and both are double sided. One on right has Drive Safe Fly Safe on reverse. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Farm Bureau George Leffingwell Tin SignOffered in this lot is an Original Member Montana Farm Bureau George Leffingwell Tin Sign. "MEMBER MONTANA FARM BUREAU GEORGE LEFFINGWELL" with the AFBF (American Farm Bureau Federation logo), letteriSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s John Deere Farm Implements Tin Sign - Original1950s John Deere Farm Implements Tin Sign - Original - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN Auburn, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED 5 DAYS AFTER THE AUCTION DATE. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLIVER FARM MACHINERY TIN SIGNSST OLIVER FARM MACHINERY SIGN, KIOWA GARAGE. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Milk Tin Tacker Farm SignExcellent sign over all nice shape, only a little wear on the mounting holes. Measures: 13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Litho Massey, Farmall & More Farm ToysMcCormick-Deering Tractor spreader, cultivator made in USA, Farmall International Harvester tractor, Reuhl Massey Harris Clipper combine, Topping Model and two Oliver farming toys.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large composition pumpkin together w a contemporary "Pumpkin Farm" painted tin sign - 20"x25" sign &Large composition pumpkin together w a contemporary "Pumpkin Farm" painted tin sign - 20"x25" sign & approx 37" tall x 20" wide pumpkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fall/Halloween Tin Sign, approx 11x8 1/2, Farm Fresh PumpkinsFall/Halloween Tin Sign, approx 11x8 1/2, Farm Fresh PumpkinsSee Sold Price
Sold20184 tin vintage farm signsA group of 4 tin farming signs including Member Grange, 14" l, American Agriculturalist 13" long, Funks Hybrid 17" l, and a Sharples Cream Separator 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024CASE FARM MACHINERY METAL SIGNSST CASE FARM MACHINERY TIN SIGN, RUST, DISCOLORATION. 72" x 30" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ford Tractor Authorized Sales and Service Sign74" x 50" New embossed Ford Tractor and Dearborn Farm Equipment tin sign with wood framing on the back. This sign has bright colors and high gloss with minor scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Badger Bunk Feeder Embossed sign17" x 11" Tin embossed farm sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. Made by Stout sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LISee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100