Sold2021Tina Turner 1996 Wildest Dreams Tour ProgramFantastic Tina Turner 1996 tour program for her Wildest Dreams tour. The program book features photos of the legend in action! Features:See Sold Price
Sold20241994 Whitney Houston & 08 Tina Turner Tour PassesSet of highly collectible concert crew passes from two music legends; a pair of crew passes for Tina Turner's 2008-2009 North American Tour, and a Whitney Houston crew pass dated June 19, 1994. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tina Turner Autographed Tour BookAutographed Tour Book to Tina's 'Twenty For Seven' 2000 World Tour Signe by: Tina TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tina Turner Millennium Tour 2000 German Venue Concert CTina Turner Millennium Tour 2000 German Venue Concert Concert Poster -- Dimensions: H: 33 x 23 1/4 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rate of 2 items per minute.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Cara Estate Japan Tour Wardrobe Anvil Trunk COAIrene Cara Estate Japan Tour Wardrobe Anvil Trunk COA. Japan Tour Wardrobe Anvil Trunk, from a World Tour, NOTE See a related Anvil trunk used by Tina Turner for a solo tour referenced in our fourth iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour JacketElvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour Jacket From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - These Elvis on Tour jackets were given to Elvis' entourage, who each got a tour jacket for the summer and winterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tina Turner Mixed Media Original on canvas David Llloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bridgewater. Tina Turner Is A Superstar.Henry Bridgewater. Tina Turner Is A Superstar. Not signed. Titled. This is one of two made without a lamp attached. Very rare. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Breaks and repairs to figure'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Grimshaw Ike and Tina Turner Finch Field PosterIke and Tina Turner Finch Field Central Michigan. Signed by GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Halen 1982 World Tour JacketVan Halen vintage 1982 tour jacket in black with embroidered gold "Van Halen 1982 World Tour" logo on back. Black zipper, side pockets. Said to be from the "Hide Your Sheep Tour" to support their DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Clapton, Keith Moon, Peter Townshend, Tina TurnerOriginal press book for the film Tommy signed by signed by Eric Clapton, Keith Moon, Peter Townshend, and Tina Turner.See Sold Price
Sold20211970 Ike & Tina Turner HIC Arena Concert PosterThis poster featuring the iconic R&B duo Ike and Tina Turner is appearing for the FIRST time in a PAE auction! The pair performed at the HICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lynyrd Skynyrd - Three Tour Jackets (Circa 1987)Lynyrd Skynyrd - Three Tour Jackets (Circa 1987). Including: 1) Black GapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones 1970s Tour Jacket - RARERolling Stones 1970s tour jacket in black with white silk screened Rolling Stones logos. Black metal snaps. This was most likely made for tour personnel. Features:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bridgewater - Tina Turner Outsider Art LampTina Turner is a SuperStar31" high, carved and painted wood, metal shade, straw hair, unsigned, with instructions, The artist created celebrity-themed lamps while incarcerated at Angola Penitentiary iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ike and Tina Turner McDonough Hall GeorgetownIke and Tina Turner McDonough Hall Georgetown University concert poster, October 15, 1972, Ike and Tina Turner and Pure Food and Drug Act, original printing, artwork by Harvest, lithograph, 23" x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare copy inscribed and signed by Tina TurnerHeading: Author: Turner, Tina with Kurt Loder Title: I, Tina Place Published: New York Publisher:William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: [1986] Description: IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICK JAGGER & TINA TURNER Black and White Photograph22.5" H x 18" W in the frame. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2023U2 The Joshua Tree Leather Tour Jacket - RAREU2 The Joshua Tree tour jacket in black with embroidered logo on the front. Zippers and metal snaps. Quilted interior. Size L. In Excellent condition, appears unworn or only very occasionally worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ike & Tina Turner Signed "In Person" AlbumIn Person Ike & Tina Turner and the Ikettes album signed on the front cover in blue felt tip by Ike and Tina Turner. In fine condition, with light scuffing, and an affixed price sticker. The record isSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeUS Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Clapton Two Tour Jackets From the JourneymaEric Clapton Two Tour Jackets From the Journeyman Tour (1990). Including: 1)&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL TOUR JACKETA black cotton zip front jacket with red piping and "ZZ Top / Live Tour Mexico" embroidered to proper left chest, no size present. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Dusty HillSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Tina Turner Janet Jackson Aretha Donna Summer LPsSee Sold Price