Sold2022The Pure Oil Tiolene w/Sawtooth Border Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has light wear, tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Burdick, 15"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company Double Sided Lollipop Sign26" x 53" DSP sign with scuffs, large porcelain chip on logo, stains, and few minor additional porcelain chips, iron frame and base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company, U.S.A. Porcelain EnameledBlue and white porcelain enameled sign, 15 inches in diameter. The Pure Oil / Tiolene / reg. U.S. Pat. Off. / Aviation Quality / (twin engine aircraft) / Company, U.S. A. Four mounting holes. Nice conSee Sold Price
Sold202426.5" Tiolene the Pure oil Company Double Sided Porcelain Sign26.5" DSP sign with scratches and touch ups throughout on both sides. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2: PRODUCTS OF THE PURE OIL COMPANY 15" GLOBE LENSES W/ SAWTOOTH BORDER.Set of Two 15" Globe Lenses. A nice matching set of 15" Globe Lenses for Pure Oil Company showing bold Pure script with blue & white colors. A product of The Pure Oil Company, Chicago, Illinois. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiolene pure oil porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Tiolene pure oil porcelain sign. 26.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE PURE PEP GASOLINE PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN.SSP. A very clean example of this large sized Porcelain door sign from Pure Oil Company. Sign features bold Pure script as well as sawtooth outer field graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiolene pure motor oil porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Tiolene pure motor oil porcelain sign. 26.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20226' Red Indian Motor Oils SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.256' Red Indian Motor Oils w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Rolled Edge Sign. Good color and gloss with tiny chips, wear and staining. Measures 26"x72". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Deep Rock Gasoline Motor Oils Rest Room Porcelain Sign w/ Logo10" x 10", SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. There's small scratches and staining in the outer field and perimeter. There's chipping at the upper left mount hole. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN ISO-VIS MOTOR OIL SIGN W/ STANDARD OIL LOGO & TORCH.DSP. Maker marked "Reliance Advertising Company." A nice example of this double-sided porcelain sign from Standard Oil, featuring good colors and graphics. CONDITION: Side one retains good color in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beacon Oils w/ Logo Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) die cut sign. Has small chip in center field, heavy fading and chips at mounting holes and around edges. The condition of this item is rated 7. Richmond Auctions guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold202242" Pure Oil Company DS Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 8.7542" The Pure Oil Company USA Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign with good color and gloss on each side with small chips in field and around the edges. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pure Premium w/ Logo Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Excellent gloss and color. Dated 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene OIl w/Arrow Pure OIl Porcelain Curb SIgn26"D., The DSP sign has chips, wear and rust staining in the field, marked Reliance Adv. Co., Milwaukee, has a slight bow, mounted on it's original Pure Oil Co USA cast iron base, rated 7 & 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Union Oil Co. Coupons w/ Logo Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) sign has good color and gloss, has small touched up chips and staining, bruise in upper right-hand corner. The condition of this item is rated 7.5. Richmond Auctions guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has general age patina throughout. The sign features 35 & 40 Cent pricing and the Gargoyle logo in the upper field. 18" x 13.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure Oil Company Single Sided Porcelain Warning Sign20" x 14" SSP sign with staining around the edges, porcelain chips around 2 of the mounting holes, and a few small chips on the upper edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunoco Motor Oil Mercury Made Porcelain 24-Bottle RackSunoco Motor Oil w/ Mercury Made Logo Porcelain 24-Bottle Rack. Four SSP (single sided porcelain) signs on the rack with 24 bottles. All signs have very good color and gloss and some chips. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold202226" Pure Oil Co. Purol DS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5 & 7.526" Purol The Pure Oil Company Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5 & 7.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. Display has light wear, fine scratches and a small touched up chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN PURE OIL COMPANY CREDIT CARD SIGN.DSP. Side A, has surface scratching throughout the face and chips to the outer edges of the piece. Side B, has some surface scratching and a couple areas of edge wear. Overall, both sides are in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pure Oil Tiolene Porcelain single sided sign15" diameter minor scratches and chipsSee Sold Price