Sold2018Elastolin, Lineol: Tippco 8/8 Flak + 2 ScheinwerferElastolin, Lineol: Tippco 8/8 Flak + 2 Spotlight Soldiers, Germany pw, tin, composite, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Halbkette + Scheinwerfer AnhaengerTippco, Halbkette + Scheinwerfer Anhaenger, Germany VK 45 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Scheinwerfer + GeschutzTippco, Scheinwerfer + Geschutz, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco, Scheinwerfer LKWTippco, Scheinwerfer LKW, Germany VK, 25 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, 2 LKWsTippco, 2 Trucks, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, part. paint d., C 2-/3+See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Scheinwerfer LKWTippco, search light vehicle, Germany pw, 25 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., rust d., C 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Gescha, Tippco, 2 Panzer + GeschutzGama, Gescha, Tippco, 2 Panzer + Geschutz, Germany VK, UW ok, Blech, 1x RS, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2023Bandai, FerrariBandai, Ferrari, Japan, Blech, 29 cm, Funktion ok, Okt Z 2, Scheinwerfer leicht beschadigt, sonst Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Goso, 2 Fahrzeuge + GeschutzTippco, Goso, 2 Fahrzeuge + Geschutz, Germany VK, Blech, LM, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut Buecher + 2 Tippco LeerkartonsKonvolut Buecher + 2 Tippco Leerkartons, Gebrauchsspuren, Fundgrube, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tippco u.a., 2 FahrzeugeTippco a.o., 2 Vehicles, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20203 German Electric Toy Boats and Other Toy Ships or3 German Electric Toy Boats and Other Toy Ships or Boats, c. 1950-60 1) Schuco Elektro-Delfino, no. 5411, plastic and tin, with buoys, length 10 in., original box. - 2) Tippco, no. 860, rescue ship, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Vehicle and Figure GroupIncludes 5 Manoil Small size figures; 4 Rubber vehicles; 2 Tippco Streamline sedans, not functional; Arcade Cast Iron coupe; Dinky 970 Michigan Tractor Dozer; Matchbox K11 Excavator; Gama Wrecker; TooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco + GunthermannTippco + Gunthermann, 2 Busse, US Zone Germany & W.-Germany, 17-19 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, 1x Schiebedachklappe fehlt, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Autobahn mit 2 FahrzeugenTippco, Motorway with 2 Cars, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER2. LARGE TIPPCO STYLE RACER | Germany, c. late 1920s, a fabulous oversized racer, windup motor drives cars forward motion. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 16” l. | (Excellent Condition) | $See Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco Small Kubelwagen Clockwork 2 SoldiersFew scratches with couple of minor dents. Subtle green lithographed color remains very good. Intact with no parts missing. Motor works and it comes with a key. Both figures just good. 1 Vehicle. 2 FigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. meist ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL, 7,5 cm, Masse, ca. 60Konv. meist ELASTOLIN u. LINEOL, 7,5 cm, Masse, ca. 60 Teile, kämpfend, Lagerleben, Granatfeuer, Mann an der Granate, Mann am Scheinwerfer, meist Zust. 2-3, einige schlechterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lehmann, Flugzeug + Gnom LKWLehmann, Flugzeug + Gnom LKW, Germany, 11-14 cm, Blech, LM, 1 Scheinwerfer fehlt, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20204 LITHO TIN VEHICLESBandai MG, 4 3/4 in long, Lehmann Gnom Shell Truck, missing 1 headlight, 4 1/2 in long, Tippco 751 Sedan, 3 1/2 in long, windup not working, Chrysler Airflow, 5 1/2 in long, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Various Makers Tin Military Vehicle Assortment3 pieces including; TippCo Tin Searchlight 4-3/4" long, Hausser Cannon 7-1/2" long, and TippCo Tin Wind-up Tank 5-1/2" long. Very good condition with some wear. Wind-up Tank in good working condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Daiya, Citroen 2CVDaiya, Citroen 2CV, Japan 21 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Scheinwerfer fehlen, Z 2-See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$470(8 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage 'Thygesen-style' Matching Wood Armchairs, with cushionsCA$690(4 bids)