Sold2024Botanical Print in Vintage Metal Oval FrameBotanical Print in Vintage Metal Oval Frame12" x 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF J.L. PREVOST BOTANICAL PRINTSPAIR OF J.L. PREVOST BOTANICAL PRINTS IN MATCHING GILT FRAMES, FRAMES HAVE SOME WEAR. 19 IN X 15 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS PREVOST BOTANICAL PRINTAntique Framed Jean Louis Prevost Botanical Print. In Victorian Walut and Gold Leaf Frame. In frame 13 1/2"x15 1/2"x2". Weight 3 pds 6 oz.PROVENANCE: The Estate of Edwin Joseph Hamblet, Portland, MainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Mid 19th C. Oval Walnut FramesVintage offset botanical prints by A. Marlin, in 19th C. oval frames. Approx. 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022German Hand Coloured Engraving, Bergamot19th C German Hand Coloured Engraving, Pear Fruit Illustration / Botanical Print 1809 - XVIII Die Englische Bergamotte. From the 19th C magazine Allgemeines Teutsches Garten-Magazin. Oval frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage PLB Hand Colored Botanical Engraving PrintP.L.B. Framed Hand Colored Botanical Engraving, shows wild flowers, oval frame measures 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, gold toned frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, not examined out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. VincentSet 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. Vincent Brooks Day & Son, Lith. Mostly parakeets, parrots & lovebirds. All with oval frames. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Oval Walnut Miniature Frames Botanical Floral Print[2] Oval Walnut Miniature Frames Botanical Floral Print. 1 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BOTANICAL PRINTSTHREE BOTANICAL PRINTS19th/20th century. Including a floral bouquet after Jean Louis Prevost, and two (2) fruit engravings after George Brookshaw.Sight: 18 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (47 x 36.2 cm.), Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) REPRODUCTION BOTANICAL PRINTSMid-Century after Prevost. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 21.75" (Sight) H 16.5" x W 13" Condition: Some light rubbing to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Botanical Prints, Sydenham Edwards, etc.Four hand colored engravings by Sydenham Edwards from Curtis's Botanical Magazine, early 19th century; eight small lithographs after Jean Louis Prevost, in two frames. Dimensions: The Edwards sights aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century French BotanicalsFrench, late 18th or early 19th century, two hand colored prints, each with French mats and fine custom giltwood frames, one by Jean Louis Prevost. 12 1/2" x 18" sight size, 19 1/2" x 25" framed, 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical PrintsPair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical Prints. Pair floral botanical prints. Professionally framed and matted. Each measures 18.5 inches x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Oval Frame Bird PrintGilded Oval framed Bird Print. Oval frame measures 25.5 inches X 21.5 inches wide. Features a print of Columbia Blue Jay birds. Frame is in good condition. Client 001 ****** Please review all photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical PrintsSet of (4) decorative Botanical prints. Frames overall 16 3/4" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Botanical Prints & MirrorLot including pair of Botanical prints (frames 16" x 12"), and 19th c. mirror (14" x 13").See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) 19th C. Style German Colored Botanical PrintsLot of (5) 19th C. style German colored botanical prints, frames 29 1/2" x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Botanical PrintsCollection of Four Vintage Framed Botanical Prints. Frames measure 15" H, 12-1/4" W and 15-1/2" H, 12-1/2" W. Condition: Good vintage condition. Toning. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Vintage Framed Botanical PrintsPair Vintage Framed Botanical Prints. This lot features a pair of framed botanical prints. Frames each measure 16.5 inches x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wedding Couple Photograph Print in Oval FrameDeterioration on edges of photo. Inside of glass has painted adornments. Frame measures 18 1/2 x 24 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART PRINT IN OVAL FRAMEICART PRINT IN OVAL FRAME, APPROXIMATELY 26 IN X 32 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four botanical prints, gold frame, 19x16.40th Floor Suites: Four botanical prints, gold frame, 19x16.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Victorian Style Prints in Oval FramePair of Victorian style prints in oval frame..All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNicolas De Largilliere Princess Louisa Maria Teresa Stewart Custom Framed Print$10
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #14 Camelia blanc ( White Camelia )$20
3 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #137 Gloxinie var. (Gloxinia)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #76 Le Lis blanc ( White Lilly)$20