Sold2015TN JAPAN Battery Op UNITED AIRLINES DC-7 w/ BOXExcellent TN Japan battery op United Airlines DC-7 Airplane. All original and complete with remote. Nice colors and design. Remote has some wear. Great looking airplane. With Box. 18" wingspan. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nomura TN Japan Battery Op Tin Litho Space StationNomura T.N. Japan battery operated tin litho space station. Displays nicely with some light aint loss and wear from play and age. The one antenna appears to have damage. Toy is untested. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Japan Battery Op Racing Game (Horses & Cars)Vintage battery operated Racing Game by TN (Nomura), Japan. Includes both jockey and horse racers and race car pieces. Three of each. Working condition. When turned on, track vibrates and pieces moveSee Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY Mint in Box"RARE" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman Toy. NEW OLD STOCK IN THE BOX!!! This rare toy has never been played with. All original and complete. The colors and gloss on this toy is amazing. You wSee Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY\"RARE\" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman toy. Excellent all original example. Colors are very strong. Vinyl head is very clean. Still has original silk cape with metal bat logo in front. BattSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Battery Op AMERICAN AIRLINES 707 JET w/ BOXNice TN Japan battery op American Airlines 707 Jet Plane. All original and complete. Great colors and details. With original box. 12" wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO X MOON CHALLENGERTN Japan; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn, box is F; L-16", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.N Japan Tin Battery Op. Passenger Plane w/ BoxT.N Japan tin litho battery operated multi-action electra turbo-prop American Airlines passenger plane with room light in the original box. The plane is in good condition and appears to be NOS. It stiSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.N Japan Tin Battery Op. Mystery Police Car w BoxT.N. Japan tin litho battery operated Mystery Police Car with the original box.. The car has some light dust and wear from storage and display. The battery compartment is clean, but the car is untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.N Japan Tin Battery Op. Sports Car SkylinerT.N. Japan tin battery operated Sports Car Skyliner with the original box. The car is in good condition with a couple chips and light wear from age and play. The battery compartment is clean, but theSee Sold Price
Sold20243 TN Japan Wind-up & Battery Op Tin ToysThree vintage mechanical windup and battery operated tin litho toys by Nomura (T.N.) Japan. Includes Slurpy Pup battery operated toy, Jump Rope Pup (skipping pup), and Police Man. Police man and slurpSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Tin Battery Op. Gumman Jet FighterT.N. Japan tin battery operated Gumman FlllA jet fighter. The box has some tears and creasing. The dome has some discoloration. The toy is untested. Measures approximately 14" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Japan Tin Battery Op. Shaking Antique CarCragstan T.N Japan tin battery operated shaking antique car with mystery action. The box has staining, discoloration, peeling, and wear from age. The toy is in good condition with light wear. It is unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century T.N. Co Battery Operated Bartender Novelty1950s T.N. Co - Japan. Battery operated bartender in original box. Martini glass is broken and has been glued. The bartender does show age, but is in very fine condition. Untested. Original box is verSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.N. Japan Tin Litho Battery Op Dream Boat Hot RodT.N. Japan tin litho battery operated dream boat hot rod .The car has some litho loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good graphics and colors. It is untested. Measures approximately 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TN BATTERY OP TURN-O-MATIC JEEP w/ BOXGreat looking large toy Jeep in the original box. The motor and lights worked when tested, but did not propel the toy. Needs some adjustment. Nice details and colors. Original box is complete with somSee Sold Price
Sold2024TN-Japan Military Vechile Battery Opperated ToyGreat Vintage 1950s, TN Company - Japan Military Anti Aircraft Vechile, Battery Opperated Tin Lithograph Toy. Very clean battery box. Condition, excellent collector grade.See Sold Price
Sold2017"SHUTTER BUG" WITH LIGHTTN Japan; litho tin; battery op; working; original box; rubber band missing from wheels; normal wear; H-9", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 3 pieces, cable railway, T.N., Japan,mixed lot with 3 pieces, cable railway, T.N., Japan, Aerial Ropeway, battery-operated, as good as new in the original box, Road scooter, G.N. Japan, road roller, good condition, in the original box, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016HY-QUE BATTERY-OP ROSKO WITH ORIGINAL BOXT.N. Japan, lithographed tin, battery operated, when in action, monkeys hands come up to cover his eyes, and he brings his hands over his mouth and then smoke comes out of his ears and loud noises emiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JAPAN Battery Op Fire Truck. 4 Firemen. Extension Ladder. Marked Japan.$30