Sold2022Apollo X Moon Challenger rocketwith box, TN made in Japan, battery operated, worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO X MOON CHALLENGERTN Japan; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn, box is F; L-16", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo-X Moon Challenger - Battery Operated - OriginalMade by T-N, Japan. Box has wear, but rocket is in very fine condition. Battery compartment is in great condition, but has not been tested. Box: 17" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" Toy: 15 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo X Moon Challenger, Japan, 38 cm, Antrieb ok, Okt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon Challenger, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Antrieb ok, Funktion hakt, Okt Z 2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X RocketTN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X Rocket, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Funktion nicht gepruft, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Konvolut Raketen NomuraTN Nomura, Solar X 7 rocket, & moon challenger Apollo X rocket Japan, 40 cm, box, C 1-2/2See Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Battery Op. Solar X Space Rocket w BoxT.N. Japan tin batteyr operated Solar X space rocket with the original box. The box has some crushing, creasing and age wear. It comes with instruction sheet. The rocket has a couple touchups by the nSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Battery Op Solar X Space Rocket w BoxT.N. Item no. 356, made in Japan, appx. 15.5'' functioning battery operated Space Rocket Solar-X with box. The box has some crushing, creasing and age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO SATURN MOON ROCKETTN Japan; 2-stage moon rocket; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn and worn; box is G; clear plastic coupler is cracked; H-20", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" Toy In BoxVintage T.N. Japan tin litho "Patrol Auto-Tricycle" battery operated toy. The toy is in nice condition in the original box. Measures 7-1/8" tall x 9-3/4" across, untested. Box is in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frankenstein. Japan: T.N., mid-twentieth century.Frankenstein. Japan: T.N., mid-twentieth century. Battery-operated toy with tin litho base and vinyl and cloth parts. 5 _ x 4 x 12. Some soiling to vinyl areas. Not working. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Talking ActionGrey version. Marked "Robotank" on front. Some slight scratching but no cracks to the upper dome. Original antenna. Talking action works. Made by "TN, Japan Nomura". (Excellent). 10" x 7 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20213- JAPAN BATTERY OP SPACE TOYSIncludes Modern Toys battery operated X-07 Space Surveillant Ship, Masudaya battery operated Moon Rocket, and Masudaya battery operated Moon Tank. All original toys with issues and not working. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes Tobor from Argentina, Sparking Robot from Japan and Robo Tank made by Namoura T.N. Japan. Boxes have some wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Lunar Captain Vehicle.Battery-operated. Includes original box. Made by TN, Japan. Combination of tin and plastic. Space vehicle is marked "Apollo United States" . Plastic and tin litho. Condition (Excellent). Size Box : 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Solar-X Space Rocket.Battery-operated. Includes original box, box has creasing and wear and nice graphics. Made by TN, Japan. Condition (Very Good). Size Box: 16" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Battery-Operated Electric Cable Train in Box. Japan:Battery-Operated Electric Cable Train in Box. Japan: T.N., ca. 1960s. Lithographed tin toy, mint in labeled box, with accessories. 7 _ x 6 x 2 _.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP X-70 TULIP ROBOT w/ BOXNomura battery operated Space Robot with T.V. Camera and Screen "X-70 Tulip" Robot. Made in Japan. All original and complete. A very clean example with nice colors. All functions worked when tested. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANNES Handmade Gold Tn Crystal Quartz ClockEasel Back Side table Cannes battery operated clock. Gold tone with clear crystals, Quartz clock, Japan movement. Made in the USA .3.5 x 2.25 in. Timepiece, Cannes Handmade Side table clock, DecorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES.One is a Moon Express, one is an Apollo NASA Rocket missing antennae and one is a spaceship missing antennae. Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 14"x 3 - 3/4" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY Mint in Box"RARE" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman Toy. NEW OLD STOCK IN THE BOX!!! This rare toy has never been played with. All original and complete. The colors and gloss on this toy is amazing. You wSee Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY\"RARE\" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman toy. Excellent all original example. Colors are very strong. Vinyl head is very clean. Still has original silk cape with metal bat logo in front. BattSee Sold Price