Sold20191950s JAPAN NOMURA TIN ROBOT TOYVintage 1950's tin litho mechanized robot by Nomura Toy Company in Japan TN. It measures 13" tall and has the original box (rough condition). It is in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHOWA TN BATTERY OP MECHANIZED ROBOT ROBBY w/ BOXShowa & Nomura battery operated Mechanized Robot "Robby". Made in Japan. Very nice clean original example. Toy looks never played with. Super clean battery boxes. One rubber hand appears to be glued iSee Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Mechanized RobotTN Nomura, Mechanized Robot, Japan, tin, bat. drive + function ok, box C 1-, min. traces due to opening on bottom plates of feet, otherwise C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Mechanized Robby Robot O/B.Battery - Operated. In original box. Made in Japan by Nomura. This is the knurled knob version. Robot has no cracks in dome, nice and clear and very little wear to robot. Box has some creasing and edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Robby the Robot" Battery Operated Mechanized Robot Toy"Robby the Robot" Battery Operated Mechanized Robot Toy, Showa tin lithograph along with original box (tear to box), box height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Mechanized Robot.Includes colorful original box marked "T.N. Japan" and "Showa" on box. Unlicensed Robbie the Robot toy. Original dome has no cracking but does have line scratching inside. Original hands, left one isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Op Tin Litho Mechanized Robot ToyIncludes colorful original box. Unlicensed Robby the Robot toy from "Forbidden Planet". Made by Showa, Japan. Box has some creasing and tearing. Original plastic dome has some scratching, but no crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC NOMURA BATTERY-OPERATED TETSUJIN NO. 2 ROBOT IN ORIGINAL BOX.Box has great picture on depiction on front. Marked "T.N." on bottom right corner. Great graphics to box. Some slight creasing throughout box. Box has all cardboard inserts. Toy itself has very littleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950's Nomura Mechanized Robby RobotOriginal 1950's Nomura Mechanized Robby Robot with Original Box. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Robot: 13 x 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Mechanized Robby the Robot Osaka JapanContemporary tin lithographed battery operated Mechanized Robby the Robot (black version), Osaka Tin Toy Institute, Japan. Approx. 13" tall. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked well at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Mechanized Robby the Robot Osaka JapanContemporary tin lithographed battery operated Mechanized Robby the Robot (red version), Osaka Tin Toy Institute, Japan. Approx. 13" tall. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked well at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2017c1950 Robby the Robot Nomura Tin ToyGreat vintage tin Robby the Robot toy made by Nomura in Japan. It is not marked except Made in Japan. This toy does have some minor condition issues but overall he's very good. His plastic helmet needSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Operated McGregor Smoking Man BO Tin Toy with Box, Nomura TN JapanToy appears near new with old box. Battery Operated Mac/McGregor BO Tin Toy with Box, Japan. Motor runs but limbs to not move. Box repaired. Toy displays near new with bright felt and lighography. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Contemporary Robby the Robot Tin ToysIncludes tin lithographed Mechanical Robby the Robot Billiken, and tin lithographed Robby the Robot windup (Tin Age, Osaka,Japan). Both in excellent condition. Each comes in the original boxes. The BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Japan Tin Wind-Up Santa Claus Toy w/ BoxT.N. (Nomura) Japan tin litho wind-up mechanical santa claus with original box. Working condition, rings bell and raises sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Ferris Wheel Friction Tin Truck w/ Box (TN)A vintage Nomura (TN) Japan tin friction Ferris Wheel toy truck with original box. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Wind-Up Tin Combat Soldier Toy w/ BoxT.N. ( Nomura ) Japan vintage tin litho windup mechanical combat soldier toy w/ original box. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2021NOMURA BATTERY OP ROBBY SPACE PAROLORIGINAL Nomura battery operated Mechanized Robot "Robby Space Patrol". All original and in nice condition. The litho is very nice and clean. Has both original seats. Battery box is clean. Only issueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Patrol Police Auto Tricyle Motorcyle in BoxTN Nomura Japan Tin Patrol Police Auto-Tricyle Motorcyle in Box. Large working battery op toy in the complete box. Battery tabs will need some solder but toy was working, 9 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SHOWA JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO MECHANIZED ROBOT TOY.Has original box marked "T. N. Japan", which is crisp with good colors, but with one slight area of paper loss on one side apron and on one corner flap. Robot looks unused, bright and shiny with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nomura TN Tin Circus Car RareNomura tin Circus Car Early Japan toy in a very rare box, 6" long. Scarce toy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nomura TN Japan Tin Highway Drive In BoxNomura Japan Tin Highway Drive In Box. Car drive toy with controls and steering wheel. Excellent in the original box.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP HIGH-WHEEL TOY ROBOT W/ ORIGINAL BOX$100