Sold2021OLD ENGLISH curve cut PIPE TOBACCOOLD ENGLISH curve cut PIPE TOBACCO choice quality A SLICE TO A PIPEFUL Unique CURVED top / lid convenient NO WASTE choice quality, Factory No. 1 District of VA, Notice: The manufacturer of this TobaccSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OLD ENGLISH PIPE TOBACCO CHARGER.This is a charger advertisement for Old English Curve Cut Pipe Tobacco, showing an English gentleman enjoying a draw on his long pipe of Old English Tobacco. CONDITION: There is moderate scratching, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco Tins, Lot of 4 VintageOld English Curve Cut Pipe Tobacco, St. Bruno Flake, Wills's Original Handy Cut Flake "Fortress Brand", Edgeworth Extra High Grade SLiced Pipe Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD ENGLISH CURVED CUT PIPE TOBACCO LITHOGRAPH.This sign is framed behind glass. It appears to be on a fine linen. It has very strong colors and a great graphic of a man enjoying a pipe. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 25" x 21 - 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2021Old English pipe tobacco cardboard signEarly cardboard framed tobacco sign that is in poor condition with a puncture between the eyes and a few creases along the edges. Is marked copyright in 1899. Back is also in poor condition. 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD ENGLISH PIPE TOBACCO TIN CHARGER SIGN W/ MAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this tin charger sign from Old English Pipe Tobacco, featuring a colorful graphic and good shine throughout. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Large Tobacco Tins(1) T & B Myrtle Cut, (2) Old English Curve Cut, (3) Belfast Cut Plug , (4) Tono-Sama Imperial Tobacco Co, (5) Brotherhood, United Brothers. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Tobacco Advertising Items.This lot includes a Black Swan crate label and an Old Gold Plug Cut hanging paper sign. The Old Gold sign has a few small stains, small tears and creasing. Condition (Very Good ). Size Largest : 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Old Porcelain Sign Advertising Player's Navy CutRare old porcelain sign advertising Player's Navy Cut Cigarette Tobacco. Heavy metal sheet with thick layered porcelain. Back covered in black porcelain with kiln marks. Measures 21 1/4" x 14 5/8". ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Tobacco Tins. Early 20th century. Large lot of 23 ...Assorted Tobacco Tins. Early 20th century. Large lot of 23 litho print tobacco advertising tins and canisters for pipe, smoking, and chewing. Including Old English, Webster, Dill’s Best, Old GolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Tins, BoxesApproximately 18 pieces to include Beech Nut small coffee tin, Old English Pipe Tobacco, Sauers Allspice, Gold Band Coffee Box ( paper), Drostes Cocoa, Pepper, Cloves Line Item # 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Advertising SignsTwo Tin Advertising Signs. Pabst Blue Ribbon embossed tin with discoloration around perimeter, 19 5/8 X 9 1/4 inches. Granger Rough Cut Pipe Tobacco, excellent condition, 23 1/2 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Tin Tobacco Containers(1) Old English Pipe Tobacco, (2) Surbrug's Golden Sceptre, (3) Hickory, (4) Lloyds' Bondman, London, (5) Bulwark Cut Plug. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Hills 20C English Painted Cigar Trade SignEnglish Samuel Hills painted cigar trade sign. The advertising sign is decorated with applied, carved pipes, snuff box, cigar box with cigars and a tobacco pouch. Good condition. Measures 24 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OLD CHUM VIRGINIA FLAKE CUT TOBACCO.Cardboard advertising in frame for Old Chum flake cut tobacco. Great color and shine with little signs of wear. A great example. Condition:(Good).15 - 1/2" x 19 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Velvet Pipe Tobacco Advertising SignNice condition with some edge wear , scratches, and porcelain loss. Displays very well with bright colors and nice graphics. Measures approximatley 39" across by 12" tall. REF#46See Sold Price
Sold2021Old English Pipe Tobacco Print Under GlassOld English Pipe Tobacco Print Under Glass - 26 x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Granger Mild Cool Rough Cut Pipe Tobacco SignCardboard, depicts speed skater Alex Hurd, has average to above average color, shows wear, scratching, discoloration, staining, and paint loss, mounted in an open wooden frame that shows wear and someSee Sold Price
Sold201721 vintage tobacco tins21 vintage tobacco tins including Lucky strike, edgeworth, old English pipe tobacco, dill's best, half-and-half. Largest measures 4.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024"OLD CHUMS" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN.Ca. 1900, Charlesworth & Austin, London. Chromolithograph on paper of an African American man wearing a top hat advertising Old Chum's special brands. Minor wear and some stains. Framed, 19.5"h. 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Brothers Pipe Smoking Tobacco advertisement14"x28" framed paper Five Brothers Pipe Smoking Tobacco advertising sign -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Durham Tobacco Die-Cut Advertising Sign, FramedDurham Tobacco Die-Cut Advertising Sign, framed and matted. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 19 x 15See Sold Price
SoldA Wills's 'Honey Cut' Tobacco enamel advertising sign,A Wills's 'Honey Cut' Tobacco enamel advertising sign, single sided, in green and white enamel, 46 x 104cm, some chips and loss with rusting to edges. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Cigarette Holder$110(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Cigarette Holder$6(1 bid)