Sold2016Clipper Celluloid Over Tin SignClipper Belt Lacer Celluloid Over Tin String Hanging Sign. Dicoloration at corners otherwise excellent condition. 10 X 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(Late 19th c) HARDER-TO-FIND CHILD'S-SIZED DRUMWood, tin and rope. 8 x 10 inches. Together with (1) drum stick with a whistle at (1) endSee Sold Price
SoldTrio of Trolley Line Signs, Pacific Electric & 2x Los Angeles, Safety First Circular Small SignAppears to be in good shape. The larger signs measures about 8 x 10 inches. See pics. E-2684See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Country Store Beverage Advertising ItemsTwo Country Store Beverage Advertising Items. Wonder Beverages paper sack. Clinton Beverages embossed tin sign, 9 7/8 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20247up take some home cola soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) 7up take some home coal soda tin metal door push sign. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink 7up Take some along tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Drink 7up take some along tin metal door push sign. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Sweet Cuba Tobacco Advertising TinsBoth 8 x 10 inches, tin Lithograph containers in bright graphics,,yellow and red 5 cent advertisement for 48 packages, green and red with portrait front, advertising 5 pounds and Light….normal wSee Sold Price
Sold20247up Take some along cola soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) 7up take some along cola soda tin metal door push sign. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement SignAntique Popeye Soda Tin Advertisement Sign. Measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wool Soap Thermometer and Old Soap SignWool Soap Thermometer, cast iron frame and paper dial, working condition 6 inch diameter. Old Soap Sign by J.C. Davis' tin sign, 9 7/8 X 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20247up fresh up tin metal door push sign 1944SST (single sided tin) fresh up tin metal door push sign 1944. 8" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beech-Nut die cut tin SignBeech-Nut die cut tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 8 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017No Credit SignNo Credit Sign. Early Boston tin sign, stylish graphics, good surface, 8 h x 10 w, c. 1890 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUPPERT KNICKERBOCKER BEER ON TAP Illuminated SignRUPPERT KNICKERBOCKER BEER ON TAP Illuminated Sign, measures 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, tested for function. Beer decor, beer sign, rare beer signed, rare knickerbocker sign, bar sign, collectible bar sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Powell Muffler advertising signCarbon monoxide inspection sign. 13 x 10 inches, tin on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birchola Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignBirchola Soda Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Very Good condition. Approx. 26 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Regent Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignRegent Soda Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Very Good condition. Appox. 18 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wool Soap It Floats Embossed Tin Advertising SignAntique Wool Soap It Floats Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Measurements in inches: 8 x 15 1/2 Condition:Has some light surface rust Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2019OIL ON BOARD BEARING SIGN GUY WIGGINSGUY WIGGINS OIL ON BOARD BEARING THE SIGNATURE GUY WIGGINS. A STUNNING NEW YORK CITY SNOW SCENE. 8 X 10 INCHES WITHOUT THE FRAME ON CANVASBOARD. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Sherbert. W.P. Sheldon, Malden, MA Tin AdvertisingSign - 8" x 10 1/2" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Timely Tin Sign For Archie's PlayhouseTitle: A Timely Tin Sign For Archie's Playhouse Provenance: Painted by "Smitty Of Course". In use paint wear, still very legible. Measures 6 feet long x 10 inches high by 2" deep. Dated/Period is arouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sweet Cuba Fine Cut Tobacco Tin8 x 8 x 10 inches with lift top, good graphics and color* slight scratches , minor dentSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.$250