Sold20162 Vintage Japanese tin Western toy pistols2 Vintage Japanese tin Western toy pistols, (1) No-5 with cork and string at barrel end, 7 1/4" and (1) Cowboy, 9", both with lithograph grips. Condition; some wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Japanese Miniature Cap PistolsEight Japanese miniature pin fire single shot cap guns, 3 in original boxes, average size 1 3/4"L includes 14 capsules of blanks in original envelopesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPAN DUELING FLINT LOCK PISTOLS(Pr) MADE IN JAPAN ; DUELING FLINT LOCK PISTOLS - 4" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202139 Military 1:6 Scale Western , Civil War , WWII ,Lot of 39 Military 1:6 Scale Western , Civil War , WWII , Japanese , German , Etc Toy Guns , Pistols , Holsters , Belts , Weapons for Customizing 12" Action Figures . A few are very detailed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE & GERMAN TIN LITHO TOYS.Includes a German Lehmann tin litho Tom the Monkey, which crawls by using string. The second is a Japanese K.O. lever-action Ali the Flying Carpet toy. Looks to be missing something in his hands. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: THREE STORE DISPLAY BOXES OF SPACE PISTOLS .Made in Japan and Hong Kong. Automatic Dia Pistols, Water Moon Ray Guns and Space Water Pistols. Nice graphics on boxes, with some wear and tear. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 15" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNK AND ROCK PIN / BUTTOM COLLECTIONPUNK AND ROCK PIN / BUTTOM COLLECTION WITH SEX PISTOLS, COSTELLO, THE JAM, TOM PETTY MORE...See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURAL PENCIL SHARPENERS (17+/-)German, Japan, etc.; metal, litho tin, Bakelite, celluloid; pistols open to hold erasers; normal wear; longest L-2 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lone Ranger Mannequin with Holster and PistolsLife-size, complete with double holster and two replica Japanese M1874 pot metal, nickel finish, SAA, ivorylite grip pistols. In good condition with gap between neck and head covered by hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (4), tin litho windups, Japanese Cubby The ReadingToys (4), tin litho windups, Japanese Cubby The Reading Bear w/box, like-new cond, One Man Band Bear w/drum & cymbal (missing one stick head), Bear w/Melon (not complete) & Monkey Sheriff w/pistols, ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1950's Wind-up MONKEY THE SHERIFF 2 PistolsVintage 1950's Wind-up MONKEY THE SHERIFF Toy Figure, made by Nomura (TN), Japan. Extremely nice toy, however it is in non-working condition. There are a few areas with very light surface scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 8: Foreign Made Space and Character Guns.Various space and rocket pistols. Seven tin and one plastic, the plastic one has a depiction of Robbie the Robot and that one is made in Hong Kong. The other seven look like they were made in Japan. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET COSMIC VISON HELMET.Tom Corbett space cadet cosmic vison helmet. In original box. Box has nice depiction of Tom Corbett. Helmet looks unused. Has original package of fasteners and instructions sheet. Made by Practi - colSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX TOM CORBETT SPARKLING SPACE SHIP w/BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Sparkling Space Ship. All original including tail fin. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. With very nice original box. 12" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup TOM CORBETT SPACE SHIP w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Sparkling Space Ship. All original with beautiful colors and gloss. Rare fin is original! Toy looks in never played with condition. Works. With crisp Box. 11" NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet SpaceVery colorful original box which shows astronauts in suits on both sides, complete. Rocket marked "Tom Corbett Space Cadet 2" on both sides and "Polaris" on one side on tail. Shows lithographed pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Space Signal Siren, Patrol Walkie Talkie, ThermosUSALite Tom Corbett Space Cadet Signal Siren flashlight, appx. 6.75'' , red plastic is cracked and battery spring is not attached.J & L Randall LTD 1955 Space Patrol Walkie Talkie, made in England inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheap Trick Tom Petersson Custom "George Harrison" GuitarCheap Trick Tom Petersson Japanese Custom "George Harrison Bebopalula" Guitar and Hard Case Purchased by Robert Reynolds W/Letter of Provenance and Photo - This custom electric guitar was acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kasen Kasho (36 Immortal Poets)Masaomi, Fujiwara Busei, Kita String-bound English 1810 String-bound Japanese-style. Original covers. Appears to be complete with a color page for each of the 36 poets, 6 pages of text in beginning ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASARU KONO 1964 #6 ACOUSTIC GUITAR w CASEA fine Masaru Kono (later spelled Kohno) 1964 number 6 Japanese six string acoustic guitar. Heastock with stunning applied silver tone hardware with chase work finished with mother of pearl figural knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liliana Porter (b. 1941) ArgentinaTHE BEGINNING OF THE JOURNEY, 1983, mixed media print with string collage on Japan paper, signed and dated and titled and numbered 35/ 75 in pencil, sheet 12 x 15 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fender Mustang Sonic Blue CIJ Electric GuitarFender Mustang Sonic Blue "Crafted in Japan" 6-string Electric Guitar. It has an offset custom body. Has two dials on the bottom right side of the body for volume and tune and two switches on the leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sMASAO IDO (Japan, 1945-2016), White String Falls., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 20.5" x 14". Framed$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000