Sold2023Annette Corcoran Wood Stork Teapot, 1988Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Wood Stork Teapot, 1988 Painted porcelain 9.25 x 14.25 x 5.75 (in) Initialed in pencil AC 88, back Provenance: Acquired in 2021 from the Larsen Art Auction; previoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Quarm Ghanaian, b. 1988 Laced Body I, 2020Patrick Quarm Ghanaian, b. 1988 Laced Body I, 2020 Signed and dated Patrick Quarm 2020 on the reverse Mixed media, acrylic and oil on African print fabric 42 x 33 inches (107 x 83.8 cm) Provenance: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016 unique pictoage on pigment print 14 1/2 x 11 inches. Provenance: Ziehersmith, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fowler (b. 1988), "Flow," Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle board, 72"Aaron Fowler(b. 1988)"Flow"Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle boardAppears unsigned; titled by repute72" H x 71.5" W x 3" D (approximately) Exhibited: SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' MixedTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a portrait of musician Bruno Mars in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass on canvas; proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2017, signed lower right, depicting a portrait of Nina Simone in acrylic, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media onTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of a young Michael Jackson in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass; provenance: OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Martin Luther King Jr.' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Martin Luther King Jr.' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting portrait of famed civil rights leader, having shattered glass overlay; in a gold tone wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of the pop star in colorful splatter paint application, unframed Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Beyonce' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, portrait depicting iconic contemporary musician, having shattered glass overlay, unframed Property from: an OakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ayane Mikagi (Japanese b.1988)Ayane Mikagi (Japanese b.1988) "Between Winter and Spring" Mixed media, acrylic on paper laid on board Signed on verso with red signature stamp 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" Provenance: Purchased February 20, 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Alisa Rawls (American, b.1988) Oil and Collage on CanvasAlisa Rawls (American, b.1988) Oil and Collage on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a boy and his interests, in a wood frame Property from: an Oak Park, Illinois collector Height: 29 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Coretta Scott King' Mixed Media on CanvasTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Coretta Scott King' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting portrait of renowned civil rights activist, having shattered glass overlay, in a gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathanael Volckening, Last Light on High Slopes, 2023Nathanael Volckening(b. 1988)Last Light on High Slopes, 2023oil on panelsigned lower right: NVInscribed verso: Last Light on High Slopes Nathaniel Volkeningn MMXXIII “Taos”18 x 18 in. (45.7 x 45.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutMonumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut. Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 56.25 inch / 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutLarge Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 53.75 inch / 136,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Park Used Disney World Toontown Donald Duck TrophyUnited States,1988-2011 Original "Donald Duck Toontown Classic" Finalist trophy from Mickey's Toontown in Magic Kingdom at Walt Disney World Orlando, Florida. This would have been found as a park propSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) HANDMADE LAMPWORKED GLASS FIGURES OF HERMIT CRABS(lot of 3) Flameworked glass figures of hermit crabs, all apparently unsigned, possibly by Serbay Doru (Turkish, b.1988), (one) lacking a single antenna, remaining antenna likely chipped, (one) bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei Briefbeschwerer mit BlütendekorZwei Briefbeschwerer mit Blütendekor Baccarat, 1987 und 1988 Milchglas Polster mit gelbem Überfang und aufgesetzter Blütenstaude, Kirschblütenzweig sowie Signaturstäben ''B 1987'', ''B1988''. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Morris (b.1957 American) Petroglyph Vase 1988 BWilliam Morris (b.1957 American) Petroglyph Vase 1988 Blown Glass 20"x18"x6". Exceptional large petroglyph vase with various figures and horses. Cobalt blue lip wrap. Signed and dated lower rim. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Reed - (b. 1946) 1988 "For Beccafumi -Artist: David Reed (b. 1946) Californian Title: For Beccafumi Year: 1988 Type: Monoprint Signed: Yes, signed and dated in pencil Dimension: Sheet- 28” x 93” Framed: Yes Condition: Excellent PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD ROY PURDY (AMERICAN, B. - 1924) - 1988 - "DONALD ROY PURDY (AMERICAN, B. - 1924) - 1988 - "THE SOUND" - Oil on masonite - Signed and dated lower left - Framed - Verso of frame incised: " 19M18 Carrig - Rohane Shop Inc. R.C. & or S. N. M. VoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk CafeG. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk Cafe, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: G. Harvey- © 1988 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) FrSee Sold Price
2023DAMIEN HIRST - "LANATOSIDE B" - Signed screenprintDAMIEN HIRST (b 1965)"LANATOSIDE B"Year: 2011Colour screenprint on wove paper by SomersetDimensions: 70x64 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Other Criteria, LondonFramedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Afra & Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 & b. 1935), An "Andre" coffee table for Knoll, mid-20th century$300
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Demise. 1988. Oil and wax...$500
156 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersTHREE GEM-SET 'PATRIZIA' RINGS, BY MARINA B, CIRCA 1987 Each horizontally set to the bezel, the€2,600
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Smithy Zimran Tjampitjinpa (b. 1949), "Snake Dreaming at Pinarinya," 1988$400