Toshi Yoshida: Overprinting Different Type Impressions
Similar Upcoming Sales
Helen Frankenthaler (After) - Ochre Dust5 days LeftArtistic Block Print Circa 1994Feb 10, 2026Antoni Tapies (After) - Monotype VIFeb 12, 2026Antoni Tapies (After) - Monotype IIIFeb 12, 2026Jack Tworkov, L.P.#2 - Q2 -75T'ang Haywen, Abstract Composition, 1960s, InkAchikanain By Ivonne Portillo Sierra Woodcut and lithography on paper 2020Feb 15, 2026Emile Gilioli, Labyrinthe, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 21, 2026Emile Gilioli, Labyrinthe, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching2 days LeftExpressionist and symbolic lithograph in earth tones - Hand-signedFeb 08, 2026Fred Deux, Composition, Variations sur l'imaginaire, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftEtching - Marcel Fiorini - Corona de Laure - Paroles peintes I5 days LeftRobert Motherwell - The Streets - Episode X (Wandering Rocks)Feb 12, 2026Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Zoran Music, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Robert Motherwell - Lament for Lorca (HandprintedFeb 12, 2026